Weekly Club Results
Target Rifle, 'F' Class & Sporter Disciplines
The Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club competes at the Coolilup Rifle Range (Hutton Road, Capel) each Sunday morning, commencing at 8.30 am.
Visitors and new members are welcome. See "Club Contacts" and "Fixtures" for details
The Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club competes at the Coolilup Rifle Range (Hutton Road, Capel) each Sunday morning, commencing at 8.30 am.
Visitors and new members are welcome. See "Club Contacts" and "Fixtures" for details
2024 Weekly Club Results
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 March: 15@900m:
F Standard: N Yates 165.5; G Wittorff 157.2; J Hutton 145.2; G Oates 115.5/60; R Palandri 97.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown 166.4:
F Open: B Day 175.14; M Fitzpatrick 172.8; J Wostear 156.6; M Bradshaw 134.1; S Bagetter 69.0/90:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 148.11; A Duffield 147.11; S Forestier 142.7; D Lock 141.11; S McGorlick 141.11; R Davis 141.9; B May 140.10; JM Hohnen 140.6; D Tuia 134.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 148.12; C Mitchell 144.4; J Roche 136.10.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 March: 600m:
TR: K Sue 92.5:
F Standard: N Yates 120.5; G Wittorff 112.4; R Davis 109.7; C Le May 109.3; R Palandri 107.2:
F Open: B Day 116.7; R Le May 116.7; B Merritt 115.4; M Day 114.8; M Fitzpatrick 114.5; L Fitzpatrick 114.5; J Wosteer 106.2:
Sporter (PC): S McGorlick 100.13; D Lock 96.5; S Cameron 89.1; M Gleeson 87.3; D Tuia 87.0:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 100.7; C Thomas 99.11; J Roche 99.9; C Mitchell 98.11; I shield 98.10; M Day 97.11; J Hutton 97.6; J Lesiuk 96.9; T Lesiuk 93.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 March: 800m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Fitzpatrick 117.8; B Merritt 116.7:
F Standard: N Yates 118.6; G Wittorff 111.6:
TR: K Sue 99.9:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.17; S McGorlick 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.9; B May 99.15; L Agh 98.14; D Lock 97.9; N Gangell 97.9; JM Hohnen 96.4; M Smith 93.3; N Bell 85.4; T Hinder 84.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.12; G Oates 100.8; J Hohnen 99.10; J Rocke 99.10; C Buck 98.13; R Davis 98.8; C Mitchell 96.10; C Langdon 96.5; B Raper 96.4; C Wolfenden 91.4; D Hudson 46.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 03 March: 15@700m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 176.9:
F Open: B Day 179.19; B Merritt 176.14; J Wostear 173.9; J Redman 173.7:
TR: K Sue 149.13:
F/TR: R Brown 178.8:
Sporter (PC): B May 150.27 (Rec); K Bourke 150.25; D Hudson 150.23; A Duffield 149.21; C Mitchell 149.17; R Davis 148.15; M Bradshaw 147.18; JM Hohnen 147.14; S Cameron 146.12; N Bell 145.12:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 150.20; J Roche 150.17; B Larking 149.12; B Little 149.11; C Thomas 148.23; C Wolfenden 148.14; D Lock 147.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 February: 600m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 112.2; N Yates 110.5; C LeMay 110.3; G Oates 107.3:
F Open: B Day 116.6; G Reynolds 111.3; R Palandri 111.2; B Merritt 108.4:
TR: K Sue 96.9;
Sporter (PC): A Duffield 100.11; B May 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; T Hinder 97.7; JM Hohnen 97.7; D Lock 96.8; D Tuia 96.7; D Hudson 95.7; S Forestier 93.11; B Robinson 93.6; D Douglas 92.3; B Robinson 90.3:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.13; M Bradshaw 99.12; B Little 99.8; J Roche 99.7; C Mitchell 96.8; R LeMay 95.7; C Lengden94.4; J Hohnen 93.3; I Shields 91.5; N Bell 46.5/50; S Maroyn 19/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup:18 February: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 117.8; I Reynolds 114.7; J Hutton 111.4:
F Open: B Day 118.11; B Merritt 118.7; M Fitzpatrick 116.9; G Reynolds 116.8; J Redman 116.5; R Palandri 115.7; L Fitzpatrick 113.6:
TR: K Sue 99.8;
Service: P Darlow 71.1:
Sporter(PC): J Roche 100.13; A Duffield 100.11; D Hudson 99.14; J Wostear 99.13; K Bourke 99.9; C Thomas 99.6; D Lock 96.6; D Tuia 95.6; R Robinson 94.3; M Gleeson 92.3; S Cameron 78.4:
Sporter(PCO): B May 100.12; M Bradshaw 100.11; I Shields 100.10; B Larking 99.10; C Wolfenden99.8; C Mitchell 97.10; C Buck 97.9; C Thomas 96.8; JM Hohnen 96.8; J Hohnen 95.5; R Davis 95.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 February: 400m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.05; S Brown 112.08; J Hutton 112.05; I Reynolds 111.02; D Goldsworthy 99.04; T Hinder 88.04:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Fitzpatrick 117.05; B Merritt 116.10; A Moffit 112.10; R Palandri 93.00:
TR: K Sue 94.08:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 103.03:
Sporter (PC): B May 99.14; D Hudson 99.11; R Davis 99.08; C Thomas 97.08; K Bourke 96.08; J Roche 95.06; D Lock 95.05; M Gleeson 85.01; S Cameron 82.03: Sporter (PCO): JM Hohnen 98.09; C Mitchell 98.04; J Hohnen 96.11; S Martin 95.05; M Bradshaw 94.07; C Wolfenden 94.04; I Shields 91.06; C Buck 46.01: SR: P Darlow 64.01.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 February: 300m:
F Standard: C LeMay 114.6; N Yates 113.6; B Raper 109.10; I Reynolds 107.4; D Goldsworthy 101.3:
F Open: A Jacovi 117.8; I Fitzpatrick 112.7; A Tyson 112.5; M Fitzpatrick 60.9/60:
F/TR: R Brown 111.0:
TR: K Sue 95.4:
Sporter (PC): A Duffield 99.11; J Roche 98.11; C Thomas 98.10; J Wostear (vis) 97.9; D Tuia 93.5; B Robbinson 98.3; D Lock 84.5; S Wood 83.6; S Cameron 76.1; G McCarthy 75.0; R Palandri 59.1:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 100.12; B Day 100.11; B Little 99.12; R Davis 99.11; C Mitchell 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.9; B Larking 98.6; J Duff 97.8; N Gangell 96.11; J Hohnen 95.4; R LeMay 95.3; M Day 90.11; C Wolfenden 40/50.
100m Rimfire:
22LR: C Buck 146.6; S McGorlick 142.7; K Sue 137.15; B Larking 137.3; S Wood 124.4; J Duff 123.4; R Palandri 117.2; G McCarthy 116.3:
Open: B Day 150.28; P Gerbach 150.22; J Redman 149.23; J Roche 149.18; C Thomas 147.11; R Davis 139.8; T Gilmour 75.11; J Wells 75.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 28 January: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 114.6; K Sue 112.7; C Buck 112.2; I Reynolds 110.3:
F/TR: R Brown 112.5:
Sporter (PC): JM Hohnen 99.10; D Monks 98.12; S Rutten96.10; T Hinder 96.8; M Farmilow 93.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 99.12; J Roche 99.12; B Day 99.10; J Hohnen 99.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 21 January: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 117.10; N Yates 116.4; K Sue 106.2; I Reynolds 102.3; R Palandri 100.0:
F Open: B Day 118.12; J Redman 113.3; M Day 111.2; G Reynolds 110.2; C Crampton (vis) 107.3; D Goldsworthy 104.4; C Crampton (vis) 69.0; N Gangell 54.1/60:
TR: M Milentis 97.4; B Morgan 90.5:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.11; K Bourke 100.8; S Forestier 97.11; R Davis 95.8; N Gangell 95.4:
Sporter (PCO): J Roche 100.11; C Mitchell 96.10; P Darlow 96.6; J Hohnen 92.5; C Wolfenden 86.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 January: 700m:
F Standard: K Sue 119.10; I Reynolds 118.9; N Yates 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Hutton 110.5:
F Open: B Day 120.15; JM Hohnen 120.4; M Fitzpatrick 119.12; I Fitzpatrick 118.8; E Griffiths 114.8:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; J Van Den Elzen(vis) 100.12; S Forestier 100.10; R Davis 99.7; D Hudson 98.10; T Hinder 96.6; R Turner (vis) 96.3:
Sporter (PCO): S McGorlick 100.15; C Buck 100.14; J Roche 100.10; P Norman (vis) 100.8; P Darlow 99.16; B Larking 99.14; C Thomas 99.10; I Shields 96.8; C Wolfenden 89.5; M Farmiloe (vis) 83.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 January: 600m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.11; I Reynolds 110.2; K Sue 103.4; J Hohnen 97.7:
F Open: B Day 120.13; E Griffiths (vis) 113.8; R Palandri 99.2:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 98.11; K Bourke 97.10; B May 96.13; N Gangell 96.6; R Davis 94.7; C Wolfenden 93.8; P Bekkers (vis) 49.6:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 100.16; C Thomas 99.8; B Larking 98.10; C Mitchell 95.6; N Bray (vis) 48.3.
2023 Weekly Club Results
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 December: 500m:
F Standard: K Sue 110.5; R Davis 106.3:
F Open: B Day 119.12; JM Hohnen 111.2:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 99.12; J Roche 98.10; C Buck 98.5; C Wolfenden 97.8; B Larking 96.7; C Mitchell 89.8; B Day 50.7/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 December: 700m, 300m, 100mRimfire:
700m:
F Standard: K Sue 110.7:
F Open: B Day 116.9; I Fitzpatrick 98.1:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.19;R Davis 99.11; M Bradshaw 97.5; N Gangell 96.4; C Bradshaw 91.5; M Fitzpatrick 51.1; A Duffield 47,4; S Forestier 45.1:
Sporter (PCO): J Roche 100.13; J Redman 100.10; C Buck 99.13; I Shields 99.9; J Hohnen 99.9; M Lewis 98.5; C Mitchell 95.4; P Darlow 88.5:
300m:
F Standard: K Sue 114.5; R Davis 107.5:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.1; A Duffield 98.7; J Roche 97.8; P Darlow 90.7; S Forestier 87.2:
Sporter (PCO): M Bradshaw 100.14; B Day 100.11; J Redman 99.14; S McGorlick 99.12; I Shields 99.8; M Lewis 98.10; N Gangell 97.11; C Mitchell 96.10; C Buck 96.8; C Bradshaw 83,1:
.22LR Rimfire (15 shot): M Lewis 147.17; K Sue 145.15; N Gangell 145.13; I Shields 145.9; S McGorlick 144.4; J Roche 142.8; C Buck 134.6; S Forestier 127.3; A Duffield 113.1:
Rimfire Open (15 Shot): B Day 150.29; J Redman 150.25; R Davis 149.17; C Mitchell 147.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 December: 15@900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 155.3; K Sue 147.3; A Dhu 146.2; G Oates 75.0/90:
F Open: B Day 170.9; M Fitzpatrick 167.5; D Kemp 153.5; M Bradshaw 144.4:
Sporter(PC): T Hinder157.2; K Bourke 146.13; R Turner 143.9; S Forestier 141.8; B May 139.9; M Gleeson 130.4; JM Hohnen 129.6; S Wood 124.4; K Forestier 122.2; B Robinson 107.3; C Garvey 97.0; D Lock 66.1:
Sporter(PCO): C Buck 147.7; D Hudson 144.7; I Shield 142.12; J Hohnen 142.9; R Davis 139.9; M Lewis 139.8; J Redman 137.12; J Roche 133.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 December: 800m:
TR: K Sue 100.8:
F Standard: N Yates 114.5; R Palandri 102.3:
F Open: B Day 117.8; J Redman 116.4:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 111.6; R Brown 109.3:
Sporter(PC): K Bourke 100.14; B May 100.14; C Mitchell 98.7; B Larking 98.5; J Gow 96.9; S Forrestier 96.8; L Agh 95.11; B Little 95.10; C Wolfenden 95.8; A Duffield 94.3; R Turner 93.7; Q Rae 93.6; D Kemp 90.5; D Lock 61.0; C Garvey 60.0; S Walker 53.0:
Sporter (PCO): I Shields 100.13; J Roche 99.8; C Thomas 95.13; J Hohnen 92.13; M Bradshaw 85.5; P Darlow 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 December: 700m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.4; A Dhu 109.1; J Hutton 108.1; R Davis 97.0; R Palandri 56.3/60:
F Open: B Day 119.12; S Walker 87.5:
TR: K Sue 99.10;
F/TR: R Brown 115.7;
Sporter(PC): JM Hohnen 99.11; B Little 99.9; M Bradshaw 98.8; D Douglas 95.5; D Lock 95.2; D Tuip 47.1/50:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 99.11; C Wolfenden 98.9; J Roche 97.8; S Martin 95.7; C Mitchell 94.7; C thomas 93.6; P Darlow 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 November: 600m:
Shooting program cancelled due to Extreme Fire Hazard
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 November: 500m:
F Open: B Day 117.08; M Fitzpatrick 116.07; I Fitzpatrick 112.02; R Palandri 102.03; S Walker 101.05; M Payne 98.00:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.07; G Oates 115.05; A Dhu 108.01; N Yates 104.00; B Merritt 101.02; D Goldsworthy 97.02; D Norman 97.02:
Sporter (PC) JM Hohnen 97.10; K Bourke 96.04; M Gleeson 94.04; T Hinder 93.05; C Langdon 92.04; D Lock 88.04; I Hume 81.01; D Marshall 45.03:
Sporter (PCO) J Hohnen 100.14; I Shields 99.12; J Redman 99.9; JM Hohnen 98.10; J Roche 97.08; M Bradshaw 97.06; C Mitchell 97.04; L Fitzpatrick 96.06; P Darlow 96.05; C Buck 94.10; C Thomas 91.05; H Welsby 77.00.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 November: 400m:
Sporter (PC): A Duffiel 99.6; D Lock 80.3:
Sporter (PCO): J Redman 100.13; M Day 100.11;J Roche 99.12; G Oates 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.8;J Hohnen 99.6; C Thomas 98.12; C Langdon 94.4:
F Standard: R Davis 108.5; D Norman 100.3;C Katona (vis) 88.00; N Katona(vis) 80.3; S Lorring (vis) 77.0; B Hutton (vis) 67.0:
F Open: B Day120.15; R Palandri 113.4:
F/TR: W Oldfield 107.7; R Brown 102.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 29 October: 300m + 100m Rimfire:
F Open: B Day 120.12; M Fitzpatrick 114.5; J Day 48.2/60:
F Standard: N Yates 117.12; B Merritt 116.10; J Hutton 113.4; I Reynolds 106.1; D Goldsworthy 104.2; D Norman 102.1; R Davis 82.0; B Raper 57.5/60; C Wolfenden 49.7/60:
TR: K Sue 94.5:
Service: B May 55.0:
Sporter(PC): S McGorlick 99.10; J Roche 99.8; W Carnes 97.11; S Forestier 97.8; D Abrahams 97.8; D Lock 97.8; C Thomas 95.6; J Stubbs 94.6; I Hume 94.5; Jacy Stubbs 92.5; S Wood 92.4; M Payne 92.4; J Ling 91.5; M Ward 91.4; C Buck 42.1/50:
Sporter(PCO): D Hudson 100.14; M Bradshaw 99.14; G Oates 99.13; B Larking 98.10; C Thomas 98.7; S Walker 97.8; I Fitzpatrick 94.8; P Darlow 92.4; J Hohnen 91.8; M Day 50.5/50; N Yates 48.4/50:
100m Rimfire: P Gersback 150.30; B Day 150.30; D Abraham 150.28; D Hudson 150.27; M Ward 150.25; C Buck 150.22; K Sue 149.16; S Forestier 147.13; S McGorlick 147.12; W Carnes 146.18; S Walker 146.13; J Stubbs 145.18; B Merritt 144.7; J Roche 141.9; Jacy Stubbs 140.7; S wood 138.9
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 October: 900m:
F Open: B.Day 118.12; I.Fitzpatrick 115.7; M.Fitzpatrick 112.4; D.Hudson 111.5; J.Hohnen 107.3; J.Redman 106.6; R.Palandri 105.4:
T/R: K.Sue 95.4; K.Davidson 39.00:
F Standard: D.Goldsworthy 105; J.Hutton 94.1; R.Davis 94.1; N.Yates 54.1:
Sporter (PC): C. Wolfenden 98.2; A.Duffield 93.4; D.Lock 92.7; N.Gangell 89.6:
Sporter (PCO): J.Hohnen 96.6; P.Darlow 90.5; C.Thomas 45.3; J.Roche 44.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 October: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 114.4; G Wittorff 107.1; R du Sart 105.1; R Davis 105.0; T Turnbull 100.1; D Goldsmith 98.3; C Wolfenden 96.6:
F/TR: R Brown 111.2;
F Open: B Day 117.8; J Redman 115.8; R Palandri 114.4; D Hudson 110.4; M Bradshaw 109.3:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 99.8; D Loco 97.7:
Sporter (PCO):M Lewis 100.13; P Darlow 99.10; J Hohnen 99.8; C Thomas 99.7; C Buck 98.10; B Larking 98.10; G Kurmann 97.9; J Roche 95.6; S McGorlick 95.5.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 October: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.14; N Yates 118.9; G Wittorff 118.8;
F/TR: R Brown 118.6;
F Open: B Day 120.11; Mm Day 119.14; J Redman 118.11; R Palandri 118.10; J Redman(2) 116.7; JM Hohnen 115.8; D Hudson 114.5; M Bradshaw 111.4:
TR: A Bothe 88.2:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; S Forestier 100.12; K Bourke 100.10; N Gangell 98.7; D Lock 97.4; C Wolfenden 92.5; D Douglas 91.5; M Ward 82.0; G Gintzberger 73.2; E Wyatt 61.0:
Sporter (PCO): T Bielby 100.16; M Day 100.14; M Lewis 100.14; J Hohnen 100.12; B Day 99.10; J Roche 97.5; C Thomas 96.10; C Mitchell 50.6/50; P Darlow 50.5/50; P Douglas 50.5/60
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 01 October: 600m:
F Open: B Day 119.10; C Wolfenden 89.9; D Hudson 55.4/60; R Palandri 55.2/60:
F Standard: G Wittorff 56.1/60; B Merritt 52.0/60; D Norman 34/60:
Sporter(PC): B Larking 50.4/50; S Forestier 49.3/50; B May 48.3/50; D Lock 44.3/50; J Roche 44.0/50:
Sporter (PCO): N Yates 85.0;k C Thomas 81.1; M Lewis 50.8/50; J Hohnen 50.5/50; C Mitchell 49.4/50; I Fitzpatrick 49.3/50; C Langdon 46.3/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 September 500m:
F Standard: R Davis 108.2; A Dhu 97.0:
F Open: B Day 118.16; B Merritt 118.7; JM Hohnen 116.6; M Fitzpatrick 113.5; D Hudson 112.5; D Kemp (vis) 59.6:
Service: J Hohnen 88.4:
Sporter (PC): JM Hohnen 98.12; D Lock 96.9; J Roche 84.1; A Lankester 71.0:
Sporter (PCO): M Lewis 100.15; M Day 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.12; P Darlow 98.10; L Fitzpatrick 97.10; I Fitzpatrick 97.8; C Wolfenden 96.5; C Thomas 95.0; C Garvey (Vis) 46.3; D Kemp (Vis) 40.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 September: 500m:
TR: K Sue 97.7;
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; B Raper 1128.16; G Wittorff 116.11; A Dhu 115.3; J Hutton 115.2; C Le May 114.9; H Ashcroft 114.6; R Davis 112.3; K Le May 111.5; D Goldsworthy 109.4; D Lock 79.0; B Banks 78.1; C Knight 58.3/60:
F Open: B Day 120.18; D Hudson 118.10; J Redman 118.6; J Wells 115.11; J Day 114.5; R Palandri 113.3:
F/TR: R Brown 114.7; S Brown 114.5:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.18 (Rec); K Bourke 100.13; J Ling 97.0; J Roche 91.4; R McGann 89.3; C Wolfenden 89.2; A Wild 84.4:
Sporter (PCO):R Le May 100.17; M Day 100.16; C McGowan 100.14; B Larking 100.13; C Langdon 100.11; C Mitchell 100.11; J Hohnen 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.10; P Darlow 98.10; C Thomas 97.5; C Buck 96.7; C Garvey 49.5/50; D Kemp 44.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 September: 400m:
TR: K Sue 96.10:
F Standard: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 117.7; R Palandri 114.4; P Jordan 107.1; D Goldsworthy 101.2; R Davis 99.7:
F/TR: R Brown 118.9; S Brown 112.3; W Oldfield 100.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; R Palandri 110.2; J Day 101.1:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 99.12 S Forrestier 98.14; A Carratt 98.9; C Thomas 97.9; D Norman 93.12; D Douglas 93.7; J Redman 92.6; C Wolfenden 89,5; T Hinder 86.4; D Lock 77.1; J Sauberer 44.0/50; A Lankaster 42.0/50:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 100.9; M Day 99.12; M Bradshaw 99.10; C Thomas 98.8; C Mitchell 96.8; J Hohnen 95.4; C Langdon 93.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 September: 300m:
TR: K Sue 97.9:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 119.12; R Palandri 116.5; I Reynolds 114.6; G Wittorff 113.5; D Goldsworthy 113.4:
F Open: J Wells (vis) 120.13; B Day 119.16; J Redman 112.6; J Day 111.6; B McGann(vis) 107.5; M Fitzpatrick 56.5/60:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.15; N Yates 100.11; M Bradshaw 99.6; B May 98.14; C Thomas 96.11; D Norman 94.6; G Simpson 93.7; M Ward 92.6; R McGann (vis) 87.3:
Sporter (PCO): M Day 100.12; T Bielby 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; M Lewis 98.14; C Mitchell 97.10; J Hohnen 92.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 August:900m (2x15):
TR: M Milentis 150.15 (rec); K Sue 144.7; A Trease 138.9:
Service: M Lewis 84.3:
F Standard: G Oates 169.5; G Wittorff 166.7; I Reynolds 153.3:
F/TR: S Brown 176.10 (rec):
F Open: B Day 177.12; B Morgan 172.10; J Day 173.9; S Dost 172.7; J Redman 170.8; R Palandri 165.3; M Fitzpatrick 164.9; B Merritt 162.5; M Payne 154.3:
Sporter (PC); B May 149.18; N Gangell 143.9; M Bradshaw 143.3; M Gleeson 128.9:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 149.15; G Gibson 147.18; I Fitzpatrick 147.11; C Mitchell 146.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 August: 900m:
TR: K Sue 93.02:
F Open: B Day 120.16 (rec); B Merritt 120.07; J Redman 115.09; M Day 114.07; D Hudson 110.01; J Day 105.02; M Bradshaw 104.06
F/S: G Oates 115.09; I Reynolds 112.02:
Sporter (PC): L Agh 92.06; S Forestier 91.04; J Roche 88.09; T Hinder 83.01; D Lock 80.01; P Scott 52.01:
Sporter (PCO): B Day; 100.06; P Darlow 98.10; C Buck 96.10; T Bielby 93.07; J Hohnen 90.09:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 August: 800m (2x15 shots):
TR: K Sue 147.12:
F Standard: N Yates 179.18; G Oates 174.11; G Wittorff 169.7; I Reynolds 167.8; R Davis 162.8; J Hutton 159.2:
F Open: B Day 179.23; B Merritt 167.8; J Redman 164.5:
F/TR: S Brown 175.12; R Brown 172.14; G Prvulovic 172.9:
Sporter (PC): B May 150.22; Q Rae 148.12; J Roche 146.9; JM Hohnen 137.13; S McGorlick 132.13; D Lock 125.7; T Snitch 95.8:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 150.20 (Rec); B Day 150.17; G Oates 150.14; C Thomas 148.12; C Buck 147.18; J Hohnen 147.14; N Gangell 146.12; C Mitchell 146.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 06 August: 700m:
TR: K Sue 99.9:
F Standard: N Yates 120.12; I Reynolds 120.12; M Joergenson (vis) 119.6; G Oates 118.10; S Martensen (vis) 118.8; G Wittorff 116.7; R Davis 115.7; J Hutton 99.1:
F Open: M Fitzpatrick 120.11; B Day 119.15; B Merritt 119.15; D Hudson 119.8; J Redman 118.9; M Payne 115.7:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 120.14 (vis) (rec):
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.12; M Bradshaw 88.4; D Lock 85.6; P Scott 81.3; K Bourke 49.8/50:
Sporter(PCO): B Day 100.18; T Bielby 100.17; C Buck 100.15; P Darlow 100.14; C Mitchell 100.12; C Thomas 100.12; M Lewis 99.15; J Redman 99.10; S Wood 99.9; I Fitzpatrick 96.3; J Hohnen 91.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 July: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.6
F Standard: N Yates 120.14 (rec)
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Fitzpatrick 117.7
F/TR: S Brown 112.6
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.12; JM Hohnen 99.18; N Gangell 97.5; C Thomas 96.7; W Melvin 92.3; D Douglas 88.1
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.17; B Day 100.14; C Buck 100.13; I Shields 100.10; D Hudson 100.9; M Bradshaw 99.15; C Mitchell 99.9; M Lewis 98.15;
I Fitzpatrick 98.8; J Hohnen 98.7; JM Hohnen 97.11; P Darlow 97.7; D Lock 50.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 July: 500m:
TR: A Bothe 93.5:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; N Yates 120.11; G Wittorff 119.6; I Reynolds 116.9; R Davis 107.4:
F Open: B Day 120.19 (rec); B Bunyan 120.13; R Lederer 113.9:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 119.17 (rec):
Sporter (PC): L Agh 100.16; C Thomas 98.12; D Monks 98.11; W Carnes 97.5; J Roche 96.9; M Ward 91.4; D Lock 80.2; N Melvin 77.1:
Sporter (PCO): B Day 100.17; R Bielby 100.16; C Mitchell 100.13; J Hohnen 99.13; C Langdon 99.10; P Darlow 98.11; I Shields 97.4; N Gangell 95.8; M Lewis 95.7; C Buck 91.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 July: 400m:
TR: K Sue 95.6:
F Standard: N Yates 120.15; I Reynolds 119.8; G Oates 118.10; G Wittorff 118.8; R Davis 115.7; J Hutton 113.7; C LeMay 113.5:
F Open: B Day 119.11;
F/TR: R Brown 119.11 (rec); S Brown 117.10:
Sporter (PC): K Forestier 100.14; S Forestier 100.11; J Roche 99.9; K Bourke 98.10; C Thomas 95.15; M Ward 87.2; D Lock 80.0:
Sporter(PCO): B Day 100.13; T Bielby 100.11; M Bradshaw 100.11; R LeMay 100.8; N Yates 99.15; D Hudson 99.14; A McLean 99.8; C Mitchell 99.8; JM Hohnen 98.14; S Walker 97.9; J Hohnen 97.7; C Langdon 97.6; G Simpson 83.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 9 July: 300m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; G Wittorff 115.8; G Oates 113.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 113.4:
F Open: B Merritt 118.14; B Day 116.9:
Service (sniper): R Davis 53.0:
Sporter: PC: S Forestier 10012; J Roche 99.10; M Bradshaw 97.6; S McGorlick 96.9; S Schmidt 96.7; M Ward 88.3; C Wolfenden 85.3; D Lock 73.1:
Sporter: PCO: B Day 100.14; C Buck 100.13; J Hohnen 100.10; P Darlow 99.8; T Bielby 98.12; M Day 98.9; N Gangell 97.10; C Mitchell 96.7; B Larking 96.10:
100m Rimfire: B Day 100.19; S Forestier 99.10; M Ward 99.5; D Monks 98.10; B Merritt 97.8; C Mitchell 97.7; B Larking 95.10; S McGorlick 96.9; S Walker 95.9; J Roche 95.6; M Day 92.14.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 July: 900m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.9 (rec); G Wittorff 116.5; G Oates 116.4; M Reid 112.3; I Reynolds 102.4:
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Day 108.3; M Fitzpatrick 107.3; J Day 105.1:
TR: K Sue 93.3;
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.15; C Thomas 94.7:
Sporter/Hunter(Production): M Lewis 97.9; JM Hohnen 97.7; P Darlow 96.8; S Schmidt 96.6; J Roche 96.5; M Bradshaw 94.6; N Gangell 93.8; J Hohnen 93.7; D Hudson 92.8; C Thomas 92.6; S Forestier 90.3; C Mitchell 83.1; D Lock 69.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 June: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.13 (eql rec):
F TR: R Brown 117.6:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 95.8: A Bothe 87.4:
F Open: D Douglas 120.11; B Day 119.9; R Lederer 111.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17; JM Hohnen 97.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): D Hudson 100.16 ; C Thomas 100.14; T Bielby 100.14; P Darlow 100.13; L Agh 100.12; M Ward 100.9; J Roche 99.14; B Larking 99.9; G Oates 99.9; K Bourke 99.9; M Payne 99.8; M Bradshaw 98.8; J Hohnen 97.5; D Lock 83.4; P Scott 56.0; C Wolfenden 55.2; S Forrestier 39/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 June: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; R Davis 114.4; I Reynolds 114.2; J Hutton 113.1; C Falmouth 112.5:
F Open: B Day 119.16:
TR: K Sue 99.17; S Wdowinski 96.8; A Bothe 95.9:
Sporter/Production: D Hudson 100.17; C Thomas 100.16; P Darrow 100.14; J Roche 100.13; D Norman 98.8; J Hohnen 98.6; M Bradshaw 95.6; D Lock 94.7; J Hodgkins 84.3:
Sporter/Production Open: B Merritt 100.20 (rec); B Raper 100.11; JM Hohnen 98.13.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 June: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.10:
F Standard: N Yates 120.10; I Reynolds 115.6; J Hutton 110.3; R Davis 103.4:
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Fitzpatrick 114.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): P Darrow 100.4; M Day 99.14; J Driscoll (v) 99.13; J Roche 99.11; C Thomas 99.9; S Martin (v) 97.5; D Norman 96.8; N Gangell 96.6; P Scott (v) 95.7; D Lock 93.3; J Hohnen 88.5; I Fitzpatrick 80.2.
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 100.15.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 June: 500m:
TR: K. Sue 98.6:
F Standard: G Oates 119.11; N Yates 117.10; I Reynolds 115.5:
F Open: B Day 118.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): JM Hohnen 99.11:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): K Bourke 100.17 (Eql Rec); J Roche 100.15; D Hudson 100.15; M Lewis 100.14; N Yates 100.10; K Forrestier 100.6; C Thomas 99.13; N Gangell 99.8; S Forrestier 98.10; D Norman 98.9; T Hinder 95.4; J Hancock 94.6; M Bradshaw 94.3; D Lock 90.4; C Wolfenden 40/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 28 May: 400m:
TR: K Sue 100.9;
F Standard: G Wittorff 116.10; I Reynolds 113.6; Hutton 111.7; J Hancock 107.8:
F Open: B Day 117.13; I Fitzpatrick 117.8; M Fitzpatrick 113.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.15:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Lewis 100.18 (Eql Rec); S Forrestier 100.18 (Eql Rec) 100.18; P Darlow 100.13; G Oates 100.12; B Day 99.16; C Thomas 99.12; R Davis 99.8; J Roche 98.11; K Bourke 97.11; M Bradshaw 97.10; N Gangell 97.9; D Lock 97.8; D Norman 94.6; T Shepherdson 93.7; C Buck 91.5; T Roberts 91.4; H Skinner 72,3; G Simpson 40.2/50.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 May: 900m:
TR: K Sue 96.10:
F Standard: G Wittorff 112.6; I Reynolds 109.6; J Hancock 100.0:
F Open: B Day 113.8; M Fitzpatrick 108.6:
F/TR: G Prvulovic (vis) 117.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); C Buck 100.13; R Lederer 95.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.16 (Rec); S Walker 98.9; J Roche 98.9; K Bourke 97.12; B May 96.9; M Bradshaw 96.9; J Hohnen 96.8; C Thomas 95.8; P Darlow 95.5; D Monks 92.6; R Davis 92.3; D Lock 86.3.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 May: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 112.04; J Letchford 109.06 (vis); C Famlough (vis)104.03; J Hutton 103.04; I Reynolds 102.01; R Davis 50.02:
F Open: B Day 119.13; M Day 115.07; R Palandri 113.05; I Fitzpatrick 110.06; J Day 110.05; M Fitzpatrick 107.03:
TR: K Sue 100.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.09; K Bourke 99.10; J Hohnen 99.09; C Thomas 98.08; N Gangell 96.07; J Hancock 90.07 (vis); S Schmidt 90.07; G Oates 45.02.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilip: 30 April: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.11; A Bothe 90.4:
F Standard: I Reynolds 120.12; N Yates 119.4; R Palandri 118.12; G Wittorff 117.6; R Davis 116.3; J Hancock 113.3; J Hutton 109.4:
F/TR: R Brown 119.6;
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Day 119.16; J Redman 119.12; J Day 117.8; EG Day 116.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 97.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): K Bourke 100.19 (eql rec); D Hudson 100.18; J Hohnen 100.17; S Schmidt 100.16; M Bradshaw 100.12; J Roche 100.12; B Larking 100.12; B Day 100.12; D Norman 100.10; C Thomas 99.8; C Buck 98.16; L Agh 94.5; D Lock 92.9; S Forestier 91.2.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 April: 600m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.6; G Wittorff 114.8; R Davis 108.3; P Jordan 106.2; S Brown 104.3:
F/TR: R Brown 115.7:
F Open: B Day 118.9; J Redman 117.9; G Oates 114.5; R Palandri 108.3:
TR: K Sue 97.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.19 (eql rec):
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 100.13; D Monks 100.9; M Day 99.13; P Darlow 99.12; K Bourke 99.10; J Roche 99.9; M Bradshaw 98.12; N carnes 98.11; D Norman 98.10; B May 98.10; N Gangell 97.9; J Redman 97.9; C Thomas 96.11; C Mitchell 96.8; M Payne 95.7; N Bell 95.7; D Lock 78.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 April: 500m:
TR: K Sue 89.4:
F Standard: R Davis 118.9; P Yeo 117.10; D Goldsworthy 115.9; I Reynolds 115.2: R Burton 114.10; G Wittorff 106.4:
F Open: B Day 120.18 (eql Rec); J Redman 119.14; M Fitzpatrick 119.11; R Palandri 116.9; I Fitzpatrick 111.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.19 (eql Rec); N Yates 100.12; C Mitchell 99.10:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.15; J Redman 100.14; W Carnes 100.13; T Bielby 100.12; C Thomas 100.8; D Norman 100.8; G Oates 99.16; B Larking 98.8; M Bradshaw 98.7; J Hohnen 99.11; S Carn 97.8; N Bell 94.8; D Lock 89.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 April: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.5:
F Standard: N Yates 119.14; G Oates 115.7; R Davis 115.6; J Hutton 112.5; G Wittorff 110.3; P Jordan 95.1:
F Open: B Day 120.5; R Palandri 110.3; R Boucher (vis) 57.3/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17; B Raper 98.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.16; P Darlow 100.15; K Bourke 100.14; S Schmidt 99.12; J Roche 99.12; S McGorlick 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.10; C Mitchell 99.10; D Monks 98.6; J Hohnen 97.9; C Thomas 97.8; B Larking 95.10; C Buck 94.4; L Simpson 93.10; D Lock 84.4; C Langdon 84.3; N Bell 42/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 March: 500m:
TR: K Sue 99.8:
F Standard: G Oates 116.8; R Davis 113.7; G Wittorff 102.1; I Reynolds 97.1:
F/TR: R Brown 117.9; S Brown 107.3:
F Open: C Day 120.15; M Day 120.10; B Day 118.13; J Redman 117.9; R Palandri 115.5; L Simpson 114.9; EG Day 113.3.; J Day 111.7; J Hohnen 106.0:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.15; JM Hohnen 100.15; S Schmidt 100.14; D Hudson 100.13; C Thomas 99.12; J Roche 99.12; K Bourke 99.11; D Monks 99.10; S Walker 98.6; B May 97.9; N Gangell 96.9; L Ach 96.4; C Mitchell 95.10; G Simpson 94.8; S Wood 94.3; T Hinder 84.2; J Job 73.2; D Lock 68.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 March: 2x15@ 900m:
TR: M Milentis 142.11:
F Standard: R Davis 161.7; G Oates 159.5; C Le May 157.5; K Sue 155.3; D Goldsworthy 151.2; R Le May 149.3; P Yeo 143.2; G Wittorff 138.0; N Yates 78.5/90:
F Open: B Day 171.11; B Morgan 165.7; J Redman 164.6; R Palandri 150.1; M Day 148.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 148.17; B Raper 144.11; C Buck 136.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 148.14; S Walker 145.9; J Roche 144.15; D Hudson 142.12; C Mitchell 140.9; R Hodginson 140.9; J Hohnen 139.10; S Schmidt 137.10; M Bradshaw 137.7; C Thomas 136.8; N Gangell 135.2; B May 126.5; K Coccetti 107/125; N Bell 73.5/75.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 March: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.5; N Yates 118.11; C Le May 116.10; G Wittorff 114.4.; P Yeo 114.4.; K Sue 113.5; D Goldsworthy 111.1; R Davis 108.4; P Jordan 108.2; J Hutton 106.2; L Simpson 103.2; I McDonald 42.1/60:
F Open: C Day 120.13; J Redman 118.7; M Fitzpatrick 117.4; J Day 114.6; B Day 1139; I Fitzpatrick 113.5; EG Day 110.2; R Palandri 107.3; E Day 51.0/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 95.11; R Le May 87.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.15; D Monks 100.7; S Schmidt 99.14; P Darlow 97.12; C Mitchell 97.11; L Pitsworth 97.7; J Roche 96.10; JM Hohnen 96.6; N Bell 95.6; B May 94.8; C Thomas 94.7; K Pierce 94.6; I Shield 92.10; J Hohnen 91.7; M Payne 90.5; M Bradshaw 82.3; J Flynn 81.4; D Lock 73.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 5 March: 700m:
F Standard: K Sue 178.13; N Yates 177.12; G Oates 175.19; I Reynolds 170.6; C Le May 169.4; G Wittorff 165.6; EG Day 151.2; D Goldsworthy 149.3:
F Open: C Day 180.18; J Redman 179.19; M Day 179.12; B Day 177.12; J Day 170.7:
F/TR: R Brown 177.17:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.21; C Mitchell 135.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Buck 150.23; I Shield 150.23; D Hudson 150.20; P Darlow 150.18; S Walker 150.17; C Thomas 149.22; B Larking 148.16; J Hohnen 148.16; S Schmidt 148.15; K Bourke 147.17; R Le May 147.10; R Davis 146.13; D Norman 146.3; M Bradshaw 146.10; J Roche 145.10; N Bell 143.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 february: 600m:
TR: C Le May 92.5:
F Standard: G Oates 115.9; N Yates 115.6; I Reynolds 113.6; K Sue 111.5; E Day 110.4; D Goldsworthy 110.4; J Hutton 110.1; G Wittorff 109.5; P Jordan 108.4; E Day 91.3:
F Open: C Day 119.11; J Day 118.5; J Redman 116.8; B Day 114.5; R Palandri 101.3:
F/TR: R Brown 116.10; S Brown 107.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlo0w 100.10l; J Roche 99.12; S Walker 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.4; D Hudson 98.8; M Day 97.11; S Schmidt 97.9; J Hohnen 97.9; JM Hohnen 97.8; D Norman 97.4; R Le May 96.9; R Davis 95.7; C Thomas 90.9; C Langdon 89.1; N Bell 82.4; K Forestier 78.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 February: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.11; G Oates 118.13; G Wittorff 118.5; K Sue 115.6; D Goldsworthy 112.7; P Jordan 110.5:
F Open: B Day 116.7; I Fitzpatrick 116.6; G Reynolds 110.5; M Fitzpatrick 107.4; R Palandri 52.1/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Buck 99.14; B Raper 97.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Wostear 100.15; S McGorlick 100.14; C Thomas 99.12; S Schmidt 99.10; S Walker 99.8; J Hohnen 98.11; D Norman 98.10; K Bourke 98.9; J roche 98.6; P Darlow 98.5; B Larking 97.13; D Monks 96.8; I
Shield 95.10; R Davis 95.4; R Cusack 94.6; J Flynn 94.5; N Bell 93.7; M Bradshaw 93.5; C Mitchell 92.7; C Langdon 92.5
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 February: 400m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 118.9; R Burton 116.7; G Oates 113.6; I Reynolds 112.6; N Yates 112.4; K Sue 111.4; J Hutton 110.5; L Western 110.5:
F Open: J Day 115.8; B Day 115.7; E Day 114.4; R Palandri 114.2:
TR: C LeMay 85.2:
Sporting/Hunting (Open): B Raper 98.12:
Sporting/Hunting (Factory): J Roche 100.11; R LeMay 99.12; S Schmidt 99.12; L Agh 99.9; JM Hohnen 99.8; R Davis 98.10; M Gibberd 97.13; P Darlow 97.13; M Day 96.11; D Norman 96.9; C Thomas 96.6; D Monks 95.9; N Gangell 95.7; J Hohnen 94.3; M Bradshaw 93.10; I Shields 89.3; B May 87.39; N Bell 83.4; T Hunter 49.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 5 February: 300m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.9; G Oates 118.9; K Sue 116.8; I Reynolds 115.8; J Hutton 113.6; P Jordan 110.3; J Duff 101.2; H Duff 95.1:
F Open: B Day 117.13; J Day 117.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 85.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Day 100.17; C Buck 99.13; C Thomas 99.12; D Monks 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; R Davis 98.13; B May 96.7; K Bourke 95.8; B Larking 94.6; J Roche 93.11; J Wostear 93.1; D Norman 92.6; M Payne 89.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 January: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; I Reynolds 116.8; N Yates 116.6.; G Wittorff 115.6; P Yeo 113.4; J Hutton 112.3; E Day 55.2/60:
F Open: B Day 119.11; J Day 58.3/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Buck 99.12; R Knapp 97.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.19 (Rec); P Darlow 100.11; C Thomas 100.9; R Davis 100.9; J Hohnen 100.9; J Roche 99.11; I Shield 99.10; C Mitchell 99.8; K Bourke 99.8; W Carnes 98.13; S Forestier 97.5; M Payne 96.9; M Day 45.3/50
Busselton Bunbury RC: Coolilup:15 January: 500m:
F Standard: E Day 118.8; K Sue 117.9; N Yates 117.6; G Oates 115.8; I Reynolds 114.4; J Hutton 110.4; P Yeo 109.3; D Goldsworthy 96.0:
F Open: B Day 119.15; R Palandri 114.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Thomas 100.11; D Hudson 99.16; JM Hohnen 99.15; M Day 99.12; J Roche 99.10; B Larking 99.6; T Snitch 98.10; P Darlow 98.9; R Davis 96.8; B May 96.8; S Forrestier 93.10; J Hohnen 93.3; D Norman 92.6; J Hodgkins vis) 85.1; D Wilson (vis) 83.0; J Day 81.5; C Mitchell 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 January: 300m:
F Standard: B Dei Giudici 117.16; G Oates 116.9; K Sue 115.5; G Wittorff 113.5; I Reynolds 113.3; J Hutton 112.5; P Yeo 105.3; D Goldsworthy 101.3:
Optical: B May 32.0:
F Open: B Day 117.6; I Fitzpatrick 114.3; R Palandri 112.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): R Knapp 100.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.17; R Davis 100.13; N Yates 100.12; S Davis 99.13; C Mitchell 99.13; K Bourke 98.10; C Buck 97.10; S Schmidt 97.8; J Hohnen 97.8; N Gangell 95.9; C Rutter 94.1; C Thomas 93.8; M Payne 92.4; B Larking 92.4; S Forrestier 91.4; D Monks 86.4; P Darlow 50.4/50; S McGorlick 46.5/50.
2022 Weekly Club Results
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 December:
100m: All Disciplines: D Norman 100.20; B Day 100.20; M Day 100.16; C Mitchell 100.15; S McGorlick 100.11; E Day 99.14; B Larking 99.12; J Day 99.8; JM Hohnen 98.12; K Sue 98.11; S Forrester 98.8; J Roche 97.6; K forrester 97.6; C Thomas 97.4; C Buck 96.5; R Knapp 96.3; I Reynolds 95.9; M Gibbons 95.9; G Oates 94.13; K Piercey 92.8; E Woods 91.6; K Bourke 91.4; R Davis 91.3; M Lewis 90.6:
300m: F Standard:E Day 174.11; K Sue 166.8; J Day 165.4; I Reynolds 116.8; R Knapp 86.7:
300m: Sporter/Hunter: B Day 150.23; G Oates 148.18; B Larking 147.11; K Burke 145.15; C Mitchell 145.10; C Thomas 145.9; S McGorlick 144.12; JM Hohnen 143.9; M Lewis 141.12; M Gibbons 141.8; J Roche 139.15; M Day 138.6; M Payne 136.7; K Bumann 134.10; C Buck 131.6; T Bumann 116.4; K Piercy 107.10; A Woods 96.10; E Woods 96.9; R Knapp 74.8; R Davis 60.4
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 December: 15 @ 900m:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.13 (Rec); C Buck 144.9; C Mitchell 136.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Bradshaw 144.7; J Hohnen 144.5; P Darlow 144.5; B Larking 141.4; C Thomas 138.8; I Shield 135.2; J Roche 133.7; S Forester 133.2; D Monk 129.9; S McGorlick 71.7/75:
F Open: H Bunk 172.7; K Forester 168.9; B Day 168.9; I Fitzpatrick 168.6; G Reynolds 164.6; J Redman 162.5; R Palandri 144.5:
TR: M Milentis 147.9:
Optical D Basten 124.5:
F Standard: N Yates 168.9; G Oates 167.6; J Hutton 155.1; A dhu 149.1; R Davis 145.0; G Wittorff 107.4/120.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 December: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.6; I Reynolds 114.6; R Palandri 112.3; R Knapp 111.2; R Davis 111.1; A Dhu 110.3; G Wittorff 109.6; E Day 104.2; N Dando 104.1; J Hutton 103.2; G Oates 103.0; L Innes 98.1:
F Open: B Day 117.9; I Fitzpatrick 117.8; M Day 116.8; J Day 109.2:
TR: K Sue 96.5:
Optical: D Basten 86.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.12; C Mitchell 49.5/50:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.17; K Piercey 100.11; S Schmidt 99.10; D Monks 98.7; J Roche 96.6; C Thomas 96.4; L Agh 96.3; M Bradshaw 95.6; J Hohnen 95.3; JM Hohnen 94.5; T Hinder 93.6; S Forester 91.3; W Carew 88.1
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 November: 700m:
TR: Ken Sue 96.8:
F Standard: C Le May 118.6; N Yates 117.10; R Knapp 117.9; R Davis 114.9; I Reynolds 114.8; G Wittorff 114.7; G Oates 114.6; A Dhu 113.3; R Palandri 112.7; R Le May 110.5; D Goldsworthy 105.2:
F Open: B Day 119.4; M Day 119.9; I Fitzpatrick 118.7; S Forester 117.10; J Roche 117.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.16; B Raper 99.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): S Schmidt 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.10; D Monks 100.7; C Thomas 99.12; I Shield 99.7; J Hohnen 99.5; J Roche 98.8; M Payne 98.6; D Norman 97.5; L Crampton 96.6; W Carnes 94.9; B May 87.7; C Mitchell 49.7/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 November: 500m:
F Standard: R Knapp 119.9; G Wittorff 118.11; P Jordan 116.2; R Davis 113.4; D Goldsworthy 113.3; G Oates 108.6; R Burton 104.4; R Palandri 104.3; I Reynolds 102.5; C Mitchell 54.2/60; N Dando 51.2/60; L Innes 48.1/60:
F Open: I Fitzpatrick 113.5:
TR: K Sue 99.10:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.14; B Raper 100.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J M Hohnen 100.15; D Hudson 100.14; M Bradshaw 99.9; N Yates 98.10; C Thomas 98.6; C Buck 98.3; J Roche 97.11; T Hinder 97.4; I Shield 96.10; B May 93.4; J Hohnen 92.4; S Houlison 88.7; D Norman 88.4; P Owens 87.4; S Churchill 84.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 November: 800m:
F Standard: C Mitchell 111.4; G Oates 111.3; L Hutton 111.2; G Day 111.1; R Davis 110.2; A Dhu 108.2; J Hutton 107.2; R Knapp 106.4:
F Open: M Day 118.11; J Redman 117.9; J Day 114.5; I Fitzpatrick 111.2:
TR: K Sue 92.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.11:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.12; B Larking 99.10; S McGorlick 99.6; M Bradshaw 98.9; I Shield 97.10; C Thomas 97.6; N Gangell 95.4; D Norman 95.2; J Hohnen 93.5; S Schmidt 90.5; B May 88.6; W Carnes 88.3; D Monks 50.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 October: 700m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): S Walker 100.15; C Thomas 100.12; D Hudson 100.10; S Schmidt 100.8; I Shield 99.15; N Yates 99.14; N Gangell 99.9; C Buck 98.11; J Roche 97.10; M Bradshaw 96.5; D Monks 95.6; W Carnes 94.8; J Hohnen 94.6; G Oates 93.6; D Norman 91.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 50.5/50:
F/TR: S Brown 116.10:
F Open: M Day 120.10; B Day 116.9; J Redman 116.7; J Day 113.5; B Bunyan 59.9/60:
F Standard: I Reynolds 116.4; R Davis 110.5; A Dhu 109.5; G Wittorff 57.0/60; E Day 57.0/60:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 October: 700m (2x15):
Sporter/Hunter(F): J M Hohnen 150.26 (Rec); D Hudson 150.25; S Schmid 150.23; D Norman 150 19; W Carnes 149.23; N Gangell 149.21; I Shield 149.16; S McGorlick 149.10; J Roche 148.11; J Hohnen 148.15; M Bradshaw 147.18; C Thomas 144.13; R McGorlick 141.5:
F Standard: N Yates 180.25 (Rec); I Reynolds 180.17; R Knapp 179.15; R Davis 179.8; G Oates 176.13; G Wittorff 176.12; R Palandri 173.9; E Day 172.4:
F/TR: S Brown 178.15:
F Open: B Day 180.22; M Day 180.20; J Redman 176.17; J Day 174.11; I Fitzpatrick 173.9; G Reynolds 170.3:
TR: K Sue 148.16:
Optical: D Basten 121.10.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 October: 500m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory) I Shield 100.13; S McGorlick 100.13; J Hohnen 100.12; M Day 100.11; D Hudson 100.8; S Schmidt 99.10; N Gangell 99.10; J Roche 98.9; C Langdon 98.8; C Buck 98.6; D Norman 97.8; M Bell 96.8; J Redman 94.4; T Price 93.4; D Monks 92.6; D Kennedy 90.5; B May 89.5; P Owens 86.3;
J Flynn 83.1.
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17
F Open: J Redman 117.10; I Fitzpatrick 117.4; B Day 117.2; J Day 110.5; G Reynolds 110.2.
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; D Pink 118.10; E Day 117.2; R Burton 116.9; N Yates 116.7; J Hutton 114.5; R Knapp 113.6; R Davis 102.3; H Duff 99.2; D Goldsworthy 98.2; J Duff 96.0
T/R: K Sue 97.7.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 October: 400m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory); D Norman 100.14; C Buck 99.10; G Oates 99.9; N Yates 98.10; I Shield 98.7; D Hudson 97.10; JM Hohnen 97.7; M Bradshaw 96.9; N Gangell 96.8; J Roche 95.7; S Schmidt 93.6; P Darlow 93.4; H Le Fan 93.4; S McGorlick 90.6; B May 89.1; M Bell 88.3; D Monks 87.4; W Bolton 8.5; N Bell 84.2; L Marinelli 42.2/50:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.14; B Raper 98.11:
F Standard: R Knapp 117.7; I Reynolds 115.6; G Wittorff 114.8; R Burton 114.7; P Jordan 110.4; D Goldsworthy 109.3; R Davis 93.2; D Pink 48.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown 109.4:
F Open: M Day 119.10; B Day 117.7; J Day 108.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 October: 300m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.9; I Reynolds 117.8; R Knapp 116.9; E Day 112.5; J Hutton 111.3; D Goldsworthy 111.3; R Davis 109.3; P Jordan 108.5; D Pink 102.4:
F Open: B Day 118.6; J Day 114.8; R Palandri 110.5; M Fitzpatrick 102.1; I Fitzpatrick 99.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.16:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): N Bell 99.3; D Norman 98.11; J Roche 98.8; S Schmidt 98.7; M Bradshaw 97.11; M Day 97.7; I Shield 95.12; B Larking 92.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 September: 500m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Gibberd 117.11:
F Std: Neil Yates 119.11; R Knapp 119.11:
TR: S Wdowinski 96.7
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.18 (Rec); B Merritt 100.15:
Sporter/Hunter Factory: I Shields 100.15; D Hudson 100.11; J Roach 100.10; S McGorlick 100.7; P Darlow 98.11; S Schmidt 98.10; D Norman 97.11; K Piercey 97.6; D Monks 95.9; J Hohnen 93.8; P Norman (vis) 93.6:
100m Rimfire no rear support: 15 shot
Std Class: D Hudson 150.22; J Roach 150.11; P Darlow 148.10; D Monks 147.16, K Piercey 146.11,;S Schmidt 133.2; S McGorlick 125.4:
Open Class: S McGorlick 150.27; B Day 148.23:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 September: 900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 118.5; G Oates 116.6; G Wittorff 113.5; R Knapp 110.4; R Davis 110.3; R Palandri 104.2; E Day 102.0; J Hutton 85.0:
F/TR: S Brown 118.10 (Rec); R Brown 114.5; W Oldfield 108.1:
F Open: M Day 120.9; J Redman 118.12; B Day 118.7; J Day 114.6; G Reynolds 112.7:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 95.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.16 (Rec); B Merritt 100.13:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.10 (aeq Rec); C Buck 98.11; J Roche 97.7; D Hudson 96.6; D Monks 96.6; S McGorlick 95.7; I Shield 95.6; J Hohnen 94.7; C Mitchell 92.4; S Schmidt 92.3; B Larking 88.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 September: 800m:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.11; K Sue 98.8:
F Standard: G Oates 120.9; N Yates 118.10; G Wittorff 116.6.; R Knapp 111.0; J Redman 110.2; R Palandri 108.1; D Goldsworthy 106.3; J Hutton 102.2; R Davis 102.1:
F Open: I Reynolds 120.11; B Day 120.10; J Redman 118.10; G Reynolds 117.5; I Fiztpatrick 115.6:
F/TR: R Brown 120.13 (Rec); S Brown 112.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 99.13:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.16; I Shield 100.10; JM Hohnen 100.10; C Thomas 100.8; S Schmidt 99.14; J Hohnen 99.13; D Norman 98.13; J Roche 98.12; S Walker 97.8; D Monks 97.7; D Hudson 95.12; M Bradshaw 95.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 September: 700m:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): I Shield 100.16; C Mitchell 100.15; B Larking 100.15; K Piercey 100.13; S Schmidt 100.13; D Norman 10012; M Bradshaw 100.8; N Dent 99.16; J Roche 99.14; N Gangell 99.12; D Monks 99.10; C Thomas 99.9; M Payne 99.5; P Darlow 98.10; S McGorlick 98.10; N Bell 94.6:
TR: K Sue 94.7:
Optical: D Basten 97.6:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; R Knapp 119/10; G Oates 119.7; G Wittorff 115.5; R Palandri 110.5; M Gibbons 109.3; R Davis 107.4:
F/TR: S Brown 118.14:
F Open: B Day 120.17; G Reynolds 119.9; J Redman 119.9; M Day 118.15; I Fitzpatrick 118.11; J Day 116.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 August: 2x15 @ 900m:
TR: M Milentis 140.9; K Sue 133.5; A Trease 131.3; J Monisse 56.1/75:
Optical: D Basten 70.4/75:
F/TR: W Oldfield 165.2:
F Standard: N Yates 175.12; G Wittorff 167.4; G Oates 167.2; R Knapp 162.6; P Yeo 162.4; A Dhu 153.3; D Goldsworthy 146.0; R Palandri 143.3:
F Open: B Day 175.15; J Redman 174.15; I Reynolds 171.7; B Morgan 161.6; I Fitzpatrick 157.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 147.14:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 146.12; J Roche 145.6; N Griffiths 144.15; C Buck 143.11; D Hudson 143.9; C Thomas 143.8; I Shield 142.12; J Hohnen 140.11; C Mitchell 140.8; P Darlow 139.11; S McGorlick 139.7; S Schmidt 112.5; N Bell 54.1/75.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 21 August: 600m:
F Standard: R.Knapp 120.10; N Yates 119.13; R Palandri 118.11; P Yeo 115.08; I Reynolds 113.05; D Goldsworthy 108.03; D Redman 97.03
F Open: B Day 114.03; J Redman 113.06; I Fitzpatrick 107.06
F/TR: S Brown 114.08; R Brown 112.07
Optical: D Basten 46.02
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.12
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): T Snitch 100.15; J Roche100.14; I Shield 100.13; P Darlow 100.12; C Thomas 99.15; C Mitchell 98.11; D Monks 98.09; JM Hohnen 98.09; J Hohnen 98.07; N Gangell 97.09; D Hudson 96.09; M Bradshaw 95.05; B Larking 93.04; D Norman 91.05; E Kurman 91.03; H Peng 90.05; C Buck 90.03; N Snitch 86.02; T Roberd 72.00; S de Alwis 42
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 August: 2x15@500m:
F Standard: G Oates 180.27 (Rec); G Wittorff 178;19; G Stors 174,15; R Palandri 174.7:
F Open: B Day 180.23; I Fitzpatrick 176.9; M Fitzpatrick 84.3/90:
F/TR: R Brown 180.20 (Rec); S Brown 175.12:
Optical: D Basten 70.2/75
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.25 (Rec) :
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 150.23 (aeq Rec); D Hudson 150.23 (aeq Rec); S McGorlick 150.20; T Snitch 150.18; P Darlow 150.17; J Roche 149.20; D Norman 149.19; C Mitchell 149.16; D Monks 149.14; M Day 148.19; C Buck 148.15; I Shield 148.15; J Schmidt 148.14; B Banks 147.18; N Gangell 147.13; R Herd 145.11; D Banks 44.12; C Thomas 143.22; M Payne 142.11; S Leotta 125.5
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 August: 400m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; G Wittorff 118.9; R Knapp 117.6; N Yates 117.5; P Yeo 115.8; R Davis 112.5; R Le May 110.4; J Hutton 109.3; I Reynolds 109.2; H Peng 97.0:
F/TR: S Brown 118.11; W Oldfield 113.4:
F Open: B Day 118.11; I Fitzpatrick 117.5; J Redman 105.9; R Lederer 90.2:
TR: C Le May 87.2; J Monisse 67.0:
Optical: D Basten 89.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.16:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Thomas 100.16 (aeq Rec); M Day 100.11; D Norman 99.11; N Gangell 99.5; P Darlow 98.11; J Roche 98.11; J Hohnen 98.7; D Hudson 97.9; T Snitch 97.9; C Mitchell 97.8; B Larking 97.8; S Schmidt 95.6; B Banks 95.4; D Monks 91.5; M Bradshaw 88.2; S Leotta 84.2; H Wellsby 73.1; T Roberd 68.2; C Buck 49.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 July: 300m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.16 (aeq Rec); R Knapp 119.13; N Yates 119.12; I Reynolds 117.6; C Le May 115.8; R Burton 115.4; J Redman 109.0; A Peng 88.0; A Walker (vis) 54.0:
F Open: B Day 120.15:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Optical: D Basten 49./50:
Sporter/Hunter: J Roche 100.15; I Shield 100.14; D Hudson 99.13; S McGorlick 99.13; D Monks 99.12; R Le May 99.11; JM Hohnen 99.9; N Gangell 98.12; P Darlow 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.8; S Schmidt 97.8; C Thomas 97.7; R Davis 97.6; C Buck 95.5; J Hohnen 93.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 July: 900m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.7 (Rec); N Yates 118.11; G Wittorff 117.3; I Reynolds 115.4; R Knapp 110.4; A Dhu 103.2; D Goldsworthy 97.1:
F Open: B Day 117.5; J Redman 113.4; I Fitzpatrick 112,6; R Handley 101.2:
TR: J Monisse 60.1:
Sporter/Hunter (F): D Hudson 100.10 (Rec); S McGorlick 100.8; S Walker 99.10; C Buck 99.8; P Darlow 95.11; I Shield 95.9; J Hohnen 95.3; B Larking 94.9; R Lederer 94.2; C Thomas 93.5; R Davis 91.3; C Mitchell 91.2; N Gangell 90.4; J Roche 89.7; M Bradshaw 84.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 July: 800m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.14; N Yates 119.11; R Knapp 118.9; A Dhu 114.6; G Oates 114.5; D Goldsworthy 113.4; H Duff (vis) 89.2; J Duff (vis) 79.3:
F Open: B Day 118.8.; R Palandri 111.5; I Fitzpatrick (vis) 110.2; M FitzPatrick 101.1:
TR: K Sue 91.3:
Sporter/Hunter: D Hudson 100.19 (Rec); R Davis 100.14; S McGorlick 100.12; M Bradshaw 100.7; C Thomas 99.14; I Shield 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; JM Hohnen 98.13; D Monks 98.9; J Roche 94.8; C Mitchell 50.4/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 July: 700m:
F Open: J Redman 120.18 (Rec); B Day 120.17; R Palandri 114.3:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; G Wittorff 120.9; R Knapp 118.12; D Goldsworthy 108.5:
Optical: D Basten 97.9:
TR: K Sue 99.8; J Monisse 75.1:
Sporter/Hunter (O): B Merritt 100.19 (Rec):
Sporter/Hunter (F): J Hohnen 100.15; C Buck 10014; I Shield 100.11; B Larking 100.11; C Mitchell 100.10; R Davis 99.16; J Roche 99.13; C Thomas 98.5; J Thompson (vis) 41.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 03July: 600m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.13 (Rec); N Yates 120.11; G Oates 118.11; R Knapp 118.11; S Brown 116.5; I Reynolds 115.9; A Dhu 113.3; E Day (vis) 112.5; C Buck 112.4; C Michels (vis) 86.1:
F Open: J Redman 120.15 (Rec); B Day 119.9; M Day 117.5; M Gibbons (vis) 106.2:
TR: K Sue 94.8:
Optical: D Basten 87.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18; B Raper 100.14:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.13; R Davis 99.12; J Roche 99.10; I Shield 98.15; JM Hohnen 98.14; L Merritt (vis) 97.7; C Buck 97.7; J Hohnen 97.7; M Bradshaw 97.6; N Gangell 96.8; M Payne 96.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 June: 500m:
TR: K Sue 98.12:
F Standard: N Yates 120.18 (Rec); R Knapp 120.16; G Oates 120.15; G Wittorff 120.14; R Burton 117.10; C Buck 113.8; R Cusack 108.4; J Woster 107.3; M Murphy 106.3; J Monisse 105.4; H Peng 104.2; J Lambe 103.0; S Duwadisawage 52.2/60:
F Open: B Day 120.14; J Redman 120.11:
F/TR: S Brown 119.9 (Rec); W Oldfield 114.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.17 (aeq Rec); I Shield 100.17 (aeq Rec); C Thomas 100.13; B Larking 99.13; P Darlow 99.14; Mitchell 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; D Norman 99.9; M Day 99.9; M Bradshaw 99.7; D Monks 98.11; R Davis 98.9; T Price 96.6; S Price 94.4; M Payne 91.9; W Wilde 47.3/50; D Wilde 44.0/50 N Saadgh 41.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 June: 400m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.11; G Oates 117.10; M Gibbons 117.9; I Reynolds 114.5; R Knapp 112.6; D Goldsworthy 99.2:
F/TR: S Brown 115.4; W Oldfield 114.6:
F Open: J Redman 120.14; B Day 119.11; R Palandri 111.3:
TR: K Sue 96.4:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Thomas 100.16 (Rec); JM Hohnen 100.15; I Shield 100.13; D Norman 100.12; D Monks 100.10; J Roche 100.7; M Day 99.13; P Darlow 98.9; M Payne 97.10; D Ackeman 96.8; N Gangel 95.9; C Mitchell 94.9; M Fitzpatrick 93.4; H Peng 87.3.
1000yd Bench Rest:
F Standard: G Oates Av cc 281.85; R Knapp cc (1 only) 450:
F Open: B Day Av cc 169.9; J Redman Av cc 187.95:
Sporter/Hunter: D Monks Av cc 338.85; Mitchell Av cc 358.8; JM Hohnen cc (1 Only) 240.6
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 June: 300m:
TR: J Monisse 70.2; K Sue 46.4/50:
Optical: D Basten 44.2/50:
F Standard: G Oates 60.6; I Reynolds 57.2; R Knapp 53.2; J Hutton 45.0:
F Open: B Day 56.4; R Palandri 55.2:
F/TR: S Brown 110.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): N Yates 49.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 99.13; C Thomas 98.11; J Redman 98.5; D Monks 97.11; K Piercey 92.6; D Norman 49.4/50; R Lederer 47.4/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 05 June: 900m:
TR: K Sue 98.3:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.4; S Brown 113.4; R Knapp 109.0; A Dhu 106.4; J Hutton 106.1; H Peng 97.1:
F Open: B Day 119.8; B Bunyan 118.10; J Redman 115.8:
Sporter/Hunter (F): S McGorlick 99.10 (aeq Rec); J Roche 99.10 (aeq Rec); D Monks 99.8; D Hudson 98.13; R Davis 97.6; C Mitchell 95.10; C Thomas 95.3; J Hohnen 94.6; J M Hohnen 94.5; N Gangell 87.1; M Payne 84.4; M Fitzpatrick 82.6; M Bradshaw 76.1:
Sporter/Hunter (O): G Oates 99.6 (Rec).
Busselton Bunbury : Coolilup: 29 May: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.12; C LeMay 111.8; I Reynolds 111.5; R Knapp 109.3; J Hutton 106.3; H Peng 103.0; G Wittorff 102.2; J Wright 102.0; M Murphy 101.2; J Lambe 96.1:
F Open: B Day 120.12; M Day 115.7; J Redman 114.7; J Day 111.8; M Gibbons 110.4; R Palandri 107.3; R LeMay 101.1:
F/TR: S Brown 116.3; R Brown 113.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17 (Rec) ; G Oates 46.4/50:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Buck 100.9; C Thomas 99.13; J Hohnen 97.10; D Hudson 97.10; J Roche 96.8; D Monks 95.5; C Mitchell 94.5; R Davis 94.3; M Ganger 90.2; D Redman 42/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 May: 15 @ 700m:
F Standard: N Yates 178.19: I Reynolds 175.11; R Knapp 165.3:
F Open: R Palandri 172.9:
F/TR: R Brown 180.18 (Rec); S Brown 172.13:
TR: K Sue 143.15; J Monisse 121.4:
Optical: D Basten 143.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 150.24 (aeq Rec); C Mitchell 150.24 (aeq Rec); J Roche 150.18; C Thomas 149.25; D Norman 149.20; R Davis 149.16; JM Hohnen 149.9; D Monks 147.13; P Darlow 145.8; S Mezger 144.14; J Hohnen 143.14; M Fitspatrick 124.3; A Mezger 48.2:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 150.29 (Rec); G Oates 150.26.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 May: 600m:
F Standard: R Burton 117.10; G Wittorff 115.6; J Hutton 110.7; A Dhu 109.1; R Knapp 105.2:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (Rec); R Palandri 111.3; R Lederer 110.4; J Lambe 94.3:
Sporter/Hunter (0pen): B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); B Day 99.17; R LeMay 97.10; G Oates 94.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Thomas 100.15 (Rec); C Mitchell 99.15; J Hohnen 99.12; D Monks 99.10; R Davis 98.9; J Roche 97.9; M Payne 97.4; T Shepherdson 96.8; M Bradshaw 96.7; J Webster 96.6; S Mezger 95.8; P Darlow 95.8; B Banks 94.5; H Peng 83.0; S Agotto 81.2; S Wilson 72.2; M Cole (vis) 46.4/50; J Mariner (vis) 46.1/50:
TR: K Sue 96.6; J Monisse 37/50:
Optical: D Basten 47.3/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 May: 500m:
Sporter/Hunter Factory: JM Hohnen 100.17 (Rec); D Monks 100.15; G Oates 100.15; C Mitchell 100.14; C Thomas 100.13; R Davis 100.12; M Day 99.12; J Roche 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.10; M Payne 98.5; J Hohnen 96.13; C Buck 96.10; D Redman 95.6; N Dent 88.1:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); B Day 100.5:
F/TR: S Brown 115.3:
F Open: J Redman 120.16; B Day 120.16:
F Standard: N Yates 120.16; R Palandri 120.12; M Gibbons 116.6; J Lambe 112.1; MJ Murphy 97.6:
Optical: D Basten 94.8;
TR: K Sue 100.10; J Monisse 83.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 01 May: 400m:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 100.20; B Day 100.19; B Raper 93.10:
Sporter/Hunter FC: D Norman 100.13; D Monks 100.11; C Thomas 100.10; B Larking 99.13; D Hudson 99.12; C Mitchell 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; P Darlow 99.9; G Oates 98.12; R Davis 98.10; B Yates 98.9; C Buck 98.8; J Roche 98.7; R Brown 96.11; I Shields 96.9; T Price 96.7; K Piercey 95.11; M Payne 95.9; S Mezger 93.7; H Ackerman 93.14; Sol Mezger 92.7; M Bradshaw 90.5; N Mezger 90.3; T Shepherdson 82.1:
F/TR: S Brown 113.4;
F Open: B Day 120.16; J Redman 120.16:
F Standard: N Yates 120.11; J Hutton 117.4; M Murphy 116.7; R Burton 114.8; J Lambe 112.6; R Palandri 112.3; P Jordan 108.4; G Goldsworthy 107.2:
TR: K Sue 99.13.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 April:300m:
F Standard: N Yates 118.7; P Yeo 115.7; R Burton 111.2; P Peng (vis) 108.5; J Hutton 108.4; P Jordan 103.6, D Goldsworthy 56.0/60:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 116.4; S Brown (vis) 111.5:
F Open: B Day 118.9; D Redman 118.8; J Day 111.3 D Goldsworthy 60.8/60:
TR: K Sue 97.9; J Monnise 76.1:
Optical: D Basten 83.2:
Sporting/Hunting: M Day 100.15; R Davis 100.15; B Day 100.14; D Hutton 100.11; C Mitchell 100.9; H Ackermann 99.12; I Shields 99.12; J Roche 99.11; C Thomas 99.9; D Monks 99.7; D Norman 98.14; P Darlow 98.9; J Redman 97.8; M Bradshaw 95.3; S Leotta 93.5; R Shepherdson 92.7; M Payne 92.1; T Price 9vis) 91.6; J Demark (vis) 91.4; W Hutchinson 88.2; W Carns 86.4; T Hinder 83.0:
Service: M Lewis 80.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 April: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12; G Oates 100.12; N Yates 100.9; J Hohnen 99.9; J Roche 98.12; B Larking 96.10; C Mitchell 96.6; D Monks 95.6; J Redman 95.4; S Mezger 94.10; D Norman 94.2:
F Standard: P Yeo 107.0; J Hutton 103.2; A Dhu 101.1; J Lambe 100.3;D Goldsworthy 98.8:
F Open: B Day 116.8; M Day 115.8; D Redman 115.8; R Palandri 110.3:
TR: R Davis 87.3;
Optical: D Basten 98.7.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 April: 900m:
F Open: B Day 118.8; M Day 115.8; B Merritt 115.7; R Palandri 106.2:
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 103.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.7; N Yates 114.4; A Dhu 109.2; D Goldsworthy 92.0; R Brown 55.2/60:
TR: K Sue 90.4:
Sporting/Hunting: K Piercey 98.9; C Buck 98.8; N Dent 98.7; C Mitchell 96.7; D Monks 96.4; S Davis (vis) 95.6; JM Hohnen 95.5; D Hudson 95.3; C Thomas 93.11; J Hohnen 93.3; T Hinder 87.3; M Payne 58.5; S Mezger 50.2/50; J Roche 43.2/50; D Wilde 43.2/50; G Butler (vis) 42.0/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 April: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.17 (Rec); R Knapp 115.6; A Dhu 114.7; C Buck 108.2; D Goldsworthy 105.2; T Day (vis) 58.3/60; K Donnici (vis) 58.3/60:
F Open: B Day 120.12; D Redman 118.10; R Palandri 114.8:
TR: K Sue 96.11; J Monisse 76.0:
Optical: D Basten 96.8:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.15; C Mitchell 100.14; D Norman 100.14; C Thomas 99.16; R Davis 99.13; J Roche 99.12; J Hohnen 99.11; M Day 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.9; J Thomas (vis) 99.9; I Shields 98.14; B Larking 98.12; S Mezger 97.8; D Monks 97.8; J Redman 96.11:
1000yds Bench Rest:
F Open: J Redman 59.3, CC 143.1; B Day 58.3, CC 206.5; D Redman 26.1, CC 326.7:
F Standard: G Oates 57.5, CC 257.35; K Sue 57.3, CC 236.85; R Davis 46.0, CC 363.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 47.4, CC 275.8; M Bradshaw 46.4, CC 432.1; D Monks 43.1, CC 284.7; S Mezger 40.2, CC 321.55.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 March: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.14 (Rec); S Mezger 100.12; R Davis 99.11; M Bradshaw 99.11; J Roche 99.9; C Mitchell 99.8; J Hohnen 99.7; C Thomas 97.12; JM Hohnen 97.8; I Shield 97.6; D Monks 95.5; T Hilder 93.4; J Redman 46.3/50:
TR: J Monisse 78.2; M Gibberd 72.2:
Optical: D Basten 84.5;
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 108.8;
F Standard: W Brown (vis) 113.6; N Yates 112.6; I Reynolds 111.3; G Oates 110.7; G Wittorff 110.4; R Knapp 103.4:
F Open: D Redman 119.10; B Day 113.5; R Palandri 105.5; G Reynolds 103.4; S Leotta 101.5; J Redman 60.4/60.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 March: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.15; C Thomas 100.11; D Monks 100.10; C Mitchell 99.16; J Roche 99.13; B Larking 99.12; M Payne 70.1; S Mezger 50.6/50; I Spark (vis) 46.1/50:
TR: K Sue 98.10:
Optical: J Monisse 89,5; D Basten 48.2/50:
F Standard: N Yates 120.9; G Oates 117.6; G Wittorff 114.11; J Wostear (vis) 112.4; R Palandri 110.4; D Goldsworthy 109.7; R Knapp 109.2:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Day 118.14; B Merritt 115.9; J Day 115.8.
Busseleton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 March: 15 @900m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 170.8; N Yates 168.4; R Knapp 166.4; I Reynolds 162.4; P Yeo 156.1; R Palandri 153.2; A Dhu 151.2; D Goldsworthy 131.1; M Murphy (vis) 109.1; J Lambe (vis) 104.4; R Burton 133.6/150; J Wostear (vis) 107.1/120; R Cusack (vis) 106.6/120; T McGill 97.3/120; J Monisse 93.4/120; H Redman (vis) 54/60; L Stewart (vis) 53/60:
F Open: B Day 176.13; M Day 172.5; B Merritt 165.7; G Reynolds 162.5; D Redman (vis) 157.2; A Byrne (vis) 146.1:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 149.13 (Rec); C Buck 149.11; C Thomas 148.10; JM Hohnen 146.13; J Roche 145.15; D Monks 145.12; G Oates 145.11; M Bradshaw 144.10; I Shields 142.11; N Dent 135.6; J Redman 126.4; J Hohnen 61.1/75; S Mezger 64.2/90; R Davies 97.8/100.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 6 March: 700m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.8; G Wittorff 119.9; A Dhu 116.2; R Burton 115.6; J Monisse 114.3; R Cusack (vis) 113.7; I Reynolds 113.5; J Wosterar (vis) 113.4; P Yeo 111.5; L Lambie (vis) 108.5; J Murphy (vis) 106.5; D Goldsworthy 104.4; J Hutton 97.1:
F Open: B Day 120.11; M Day 118.8.; J Day 114.7; B Merritt 114.7:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 119.8:
TR: K Sue 100.11:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.13; R Davis 100.12; D Monks 100.12; C Thomas 100.11; C Mitchell 98.12; Larking 98.7; K Piercey 97.11; J Redman 97.9: I Shields 97.8; M Bradshaw 97.8; J Roche 96.8; N Dent 96.5; J Hohnen 94.3; R Lederer (vis) 50.5/50; T Price (vis) 45.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 February: 15 @ 600m:
F Open: B Day 172.12; G Reynolds 165.7; D Redman (vis) 164.7 ; H Bunk 164.4; B Merritt 155.7; R Handley 145.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 172.10; G Wittorff 166.7; N Yates 165.6; A Dhu 163.9; P Yeo 159.5; D Goldsworthy 158.4; R Palandri 157.2; I Reynolds 154.3; J Hutton 143.0; J Monisse 95.7;R Burton 78.1/90; M Murphy (vis) 41.3/60; J Lambie (vis) 41.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 166.6; S Brown (vis) 162.5:
TR: K Sue 144.7:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 146.13; G Oates 146.7; JM Hohnen 144.7; J Roche 143.10; C Thomas 143.10; M Bradshaw 141.5; J Redman 140.13; I Shields 139.9; J Hohnen 129.7; M Payne 119.2; R Johnson 95.5; D Norman 93.5/100; M Smith 89.6/100.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 February: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.13; I Reynolds 115.5; N Yates 114.4; P Yeo 112.2; R Knapp 110.3; M Gibberd 110.3; R Palandri 109.8; D Goldsworthy 109.4; C Martins 107.5; A Dhu 106.4; W Johnson 57.4/60; R Johnson 57.2/60:
F Open: B Day 118.11; B Merritt 114.6; J Day 114.3:
TR: K Sue 95.4; J Monisse 64.1:
Optical: D Basten 97.4:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.16 (aeq Rec); C Buck 99.14; M Day 99.11; D Hudson 99.11; G Oates 99.9; C Mitchell 99.8; R Davis 99.6; D Norman 98.13; C Thomas 98.10; N Mann (vis) 97.13; B Larking 97.8; M Bradshaw 97.6; I Shields 97.5; D Monks 96.10; J Roche 96.7; J Redman 96.6; J Hohnen 95.6; M Payne 88.2; R Johnson 45.3/50; W Johnson 44.2/50
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 February: 400m:
TR: J Monisse 51.0; K Sue 47.3/50:
Optical: D Basten: 90.1;
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.3; N Yates 115.8; R Burton 110.7; R Knapp 109.2; J Hutton 106.2; P Yeo 104.3; R Palandri 98.2:
F Open: B Day 120.8; J Day 111.3; D Redman (vis) 107.7:
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 108.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.9; M Day 98.10; C Mitchell 97.10; JM Hohnen 97.7; D Monks 97.6; J Roche 97.5; L Pilsworth (vis) 96.9; M Bradshaw 96.7; R Davis 96.2; I Shield 95.5; D Hudson 94.6; T Price (vis) 91.6; J Redman 90.5; N Dent 85.3; J Hohnen 43/60.
6 February: Competition Cancelled - Total Fire Ban
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 January: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: JM Hohnen 100.12; I Shield 99.13; G Oates 99.12; R Davis 99.11; S Walker 98.8; D Norman 98.7; B Larking 98.4; M Day 97.12; S McGorlick 97.11; D Monks 97.8; D Hudson 96.10; J Roche 96.9; K Piercey 96.6; H Le Fanu 95.6; M Bradshaw 95.6; J Redman 93.6; C Mitchell 93.5; J Hohnen 92.5; D Redman 91.5 (v) T Price 90.4; T Hinder 84.2; C Thomas 49.4/50; A Ash 48.3/50:
F Std: G Wittorff 118.10; P Yeo 117.7; R Burton 117.7; R Knapp 114.7; C Buck 110.5; I Reynolds 110.3; R Palandri 109.6; C Martins 107.4; A Dhu 106.3; D Goldsworthy 106.3:
F Open: B Day 119.14; J Day 112.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 115.11; S Brown (vis) 111.5; R Brown (vis) 109.4; N Hunt (vis) 106.4:
TR: J Monisse 19/50:
Optical: D Basten 90.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 January: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.17; J Roach 100.16; C. Mitchell 100.15; D Hudson 100.15; C Buck 100.15; D Monks 100.13; I Shields 100.12; C Thomas 100.12; J Hohnen 99.5; M Bradshaw 98.12; R Davis 97.10; K Sue 97.7; J Reddin 94.10
F Standard: N Yates 119.9; J Hutton (jnr) 116.8; A Dhu 114.7; D Goldsworthy 112.6; L Weston 111.6; C Martins (vis) 111.5; P Yeo 108.4; R Burton 107.4
F Open: B Day 116.10;
TR: D Basten 46.2/50; J Monisse 24/50
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 January: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 98.10; I Shields 98.10; D Norman 98.9; C Thomas 98.9; N Dent 97.8; K Sue 97.7; B Simmion 96.15; D Monks 96.5; D Hudson 95.8; B Banks (vis) 95.7; R Davis 95.3; J Roche 94.7; J Hohnen 91.5; J Redman 91.3; R King (vis) 86.3; T King (vis) 85.1; D Redman (vis) 43.2/50:
TR: J Monisse 57.0:
Optical: D Basten 88.3:
F Standard: N Yates 117.7; I Reynolds 113.5; P Yeo 110.2; A Dhu 106.3; R Knapp 101.0; D Goldsworthy 99.1; M Monisse (vis) 86.6:
F Open: M Day 117.7; B Day 114.7; G Reynolds 110.7; J Day (vis) 108.1; R Palandri 107.4; B Raper 106.0; D Redman (vis) 55.1/60:
FTR: R Brown (vis) 116.9; D Brown (vis) 107.4; B Yates 46.0/60.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 January: 100m Rimfire: M Farr 100.18; M Day 100.15; D Hudson 100.14; C Mitchell 100.13; C Buck 100.13; B Larking
100.10; I Reynolds 100.9; J Myburgh 99.9; P Darlow 98.10; D Monks 96.9; J Davey 95.6; JM Hohnen 91.3; K Sue 90.7; J Hutton 90.7; R Davis 88.2; J Roche 86.1; D Basten 83.2; J Day 75.3; N Dent 70.1; .22BR Open: B Day 118.3:
300m: Optical: D Basten 93.8; J Hohnen 47.3/50; R Davis 47.1/50: F Open: B Day 59.4; J Day 55.3: F Standard: I Reynolds 117.10: Sporting/Hunting: J Roche 99.9; D Monks 98.9; C Thomas 96.11; C Mitchell 49.5; C Buck 49.5; K Sue 49.2; M Farr 47.2;J Myburgh 45.2; JM Hohnen 44.2; B Larking 43.1.
2021 Weekly Club Results
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: Christmas Shoot: 20@600m:
F Standard: N Yates 118.6; P Yeo 110.3; I Reynolds 108.2; J Hutton 106.3; R Knapp 105.5; D Goldsworthy 104.1; R Davis 101.4: F Open: B Day 118.9; S Leotta 104.4;
F/TR: R Brown 117.7; W Oldfield 103.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 99.11; J Redman 99.9; D Hudson 99.9; Vitnell 98.6; C Thomas 98.6; JM Hohnen 97.9; D Monks 96.9; D Norman 96.8; B Larking 96.8; K Piercy 96.7; G Oates 95.6; R Palandri 95.5; I Shields 95.2; J Hohnen 94.5; N Dent 94.4; K Sue 91.4; J Smith 88.2; J Roche 83.2:
20@300m:
F Standard: K Sue 118.5; J Hutton 53.0/60; D Evans (vis) 45.2; J Clark (vis) 44.0/60:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 100.13; J Roche 100.9; B Day 99.12; JM Hohnen 99.10; I Reynolds 99.9; D Monks 99.5; J Hohnen 98.11; H LeFanu 97.8; D Hudson 96.11; W Oldfield 96.6; R Knapp 95.1; R Palandri 94.8; B Larking 94.6; N Dent 94.3; J Redman 93.6; K Piercy 93.3; R Brown 91.7; D Goldsworthy 91.6; S Leotta 90.2; J Smith 90.1; C Buck 88.5; H LeFanu 86.3; R Davis 44.4/50; C Mitchell 39./50
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 December: 900m:
TR: A Trease (vis) 139.7; M Milentis (vis) 137.9:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 175.8; W Oldfield 153.0; S Brown (vis) 71.0/90:
F Open: B Day 166.5:
F Standard: N Yates 168.6; G Wittorff 158.4; S Dost (vis) 151.2; R Knapp 148.5; A Dhu 144.3; R Davis 135.1; J Hutton 131.0:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 143.7; J Redman 141.6; D Norman 140.4; J Hohnen 133.7; I shield 132.10; R Palandri 131.5; C Mitchell 131.4; J Roche 129.6; C Thomas 128.8; B Larking 128.3; N Dent 124.5; M Cole 61.1/75.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 04 December: 900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 114.4; G Wittorff 111.4; N Yates 111.2; A Dhu 103.1; J Clarke (vis) 49/60; D Evans (vis) 41.1/60:
F Open: B Day 114.4; G Reynolds 108.1; R Handley 98.0:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 113.4:
TR: K Sue 95.8;
Optical: D Basten 79.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Bunyan (vis) 98.10; S McGorlick 98.5; D Monk 95.5; N Dent 92.6; JM Hohnen 90.6; J Hohnen 90.2; K Piercey 87.4; J Piercey (vis) 87.2; D Hudson 86.2; C Mitchell 85.3; C Thomas 83.0; J Roche 81.2; R Palandri 72.0; G Oates 49.7/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 28 November: 700m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.13; R Knapp 118.8; N Yates 116.6;J Hutton 96.4; K Mezger (vis) 58.4/60; S Mezger (vis) 56.0/60; N Mezger (vis) 55.1/60:
F Open: B Day 119.8; S Leotta 104.3; C Day (vis) 58.6/60; S Mezger (vis) 56.3/60:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.17; I Shield 100.14; M Day 100.13; J Roche 100.13; B Merritt 99.13; B Larking 99.11 ; C Thomas 99.8; C Mitchell 98.12; J Hohnen 98.11;D Norman 98.4; J Redman 97.13; R Palandri 93.7;S Walker 93.5; S McGorlick 89.10; E Day (vis) 50.5/50; JI Day (vis) 49.5/50; H LeFanu 48.3/50; T Price 40.1/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 21 November: 900m:
F Standard: N Yates 113.5; G Wittorff 110.4; A Dhu 108.3; R Knapp 106.4; D Goldsworthy 102.1; W Green (vis) 99.2; P Yeo 98.2:
F Open: B Day 113.3; R Palandri 109.2; S Leotta 100.3:
TR: K Sue 98..7:
Optical: D Basten 93.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 99.10 (Rec); K Piercey 99.7; J Roche 98.8; I Shield 98.7; D Hudson 96.8; J Redman 94.7; J Hohnen 93.9; C Thomas 93.6; C Mitchell 86.4; T Hinder 85.1; A James 77.0.
Bench Rest: 1000 yds: C-C:
F Class: N Yates 168.4; B Day 173.7; K Sue 350:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 331; C Thomas 343; K Piercey 406; D Monks 501; J Redman 569:
Bench Rest O/R:
F Class: N Yates 58.4; B Day 58.2; K Sue 52.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 49.4; D Monks 48.2; K Piercey 48; C Thomas 42.3; J Redman 40.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 14 November: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 100.13 (Rec); N Dent 98.4; M Day 97.11; S McGorlick 97.4; J Roche 96.10; D Hudson 96.7; J Hohnen 95.8; B Merritt 95.3; P Darion 94.5; B Larking 91.1; R LeMay 86.3; D Norman 78.5; A James 70.2; M Cole 66.4; Daniel V 48.0/50:
F/TR: S Brown 113.7; R Brown 107.5; W Oldfield 104.3; J Clarke 48.0/60:
Optical: D Basten 92.6:
TR: K Sue 96.9:
F Open: B Day 114.9; R Palandri 110.5; G Reynolds 107.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 111.4; I Reynolds 110.6; A Dhu 109.3; C LeMay 109.3; M Pavlinovich 104.5; D Goldsworthy 105.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 07 Nov4mber: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; R Knapp 118.11; G Oates 118.9; G Wittorff 116.11; I Reynolds 115.8; A Dhu 111.3; P Yeo 109.8; P Jordon 109.3; J Hutton 109.1; R Davis 107.2; D Goldsworthy 105.2; N Snitch 58.4/60:
F Open: B Day 120.14; H Bunk 117.10; R Palandri 117.5; G Reynolds 112.7;B Handley 104.1:
F/TR: R Brown 115.5; S Brown 112.4:
TR: K Sue 99.10; S Wdowinski 98.11;
Optical: D Basten 94.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; N Dent 100.13; T Bilby 100.11; H Ackerman 100.9; D Norman 99.11; JM Hohnen 99.10; D Monk 99.9; C Thomas 98.9; J Roche 97.11; J Redman 97.9; J Hohnen 97.8; S McGorlick 97.8; M day 95.6; P Barlow 94.6; C Mitchell 91.3; A James 89.3; D Ackerman 87.2; M smith 86.2; T Roberts 83.2; M Cole 45/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 31 October: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 100.16; D Ackerman 100.13; C Thomas 100.12; N Dent 100.11; J Roche 99.14; M Day 99.12; D Norman 99.9: C Bibey 98.12; D Monks 98.7; J Redman 98.7; H Ackerman 94.6; J Hohnen 91.6; S Wilson 91.6; R Lederer 91.5; S Proust 78.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 115.8;
F Open: B Day 120.12; R Palandri 114.2:
F Standard: G Oates 119.9; I Reynolds 119.8; N Yates 117.10; G Wittorff 117.8; A Dhu 115.5; R Knapp 113.4; P Yeo 113.4; R Davis 112.6; P Jordan 109.5; D Goldsworthy 108.6:
Optical: D Basten 98.6;
TR: K Sue 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 24 October: 600m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 177.13; R Knapp 176.13; A Dhu 173.9; N Yates 172.14; I Reynolds 163.3; J Hutton 161.6; D Goldsworthy 154.4:
Sporting/Hunting: JM Hohnen 149.14 (Rec); M Day 148.16; G Oates 148.14; J Hohnen 174.14; D Monks 147.11; D Norman 146.16; I Shield 145.17; J Roche 145.16; C Mitchell 144.7; J Redman 140.10; P Norman 132.4; P Tarbotton 105.4:
F Open: B Day 177.12:
F/TR: W Oldfield 167.9;
Optical: D Basten 72.3/75.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 17 October: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates100.18 (Rec); I Shield 99.14; D Hudson 99.10; J Roche 99.9; D Monks 99.9; R Lederer (vis) 98.14; B Larking 98.9; P Malone (vis) 98.5; C Thomas 97.9; C Mitchell 97.5; N Dent (vis) 96.11; P Tarbotton 96.8; JM Hohnen 95.8; J Redman 95.7; J Hohnen 95.7:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Burton 199.6; M Day 118.10; S Lotta 111.5:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; G Wittorff 118.11; R Knapp 118.9; R Davis 116.7; M Gibberd 114.10; D Goldsworthy 113.5; A Dhu 112.2; P Yeo 105.3; C Buck 88.1:
F/TR: R Brown 117.7:
Optical: D Basten 97.6:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 96.7; J Monisse 78.1.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 10 October: 400m:
F Std: G Wittorff 118.12; N Yates 118.9; G Oates 117.6; I Reynolds 117.6; J Hutton 105.6; D Goldsworthy 101.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 115.7; R Brown 115.5; S Brown 112.8:
F Open: M Day 120.11; B Day 117.10; B Raper 110.5; S Leotta 110.3; K Pierrey 102.2; R Handley 99.1:
Optical: D Basten 85.4:
TR: K Sue 94.4; S Wdowinski 93.6; J Monisse 39.2:
Sporting/Hunting: R Oates (vis) 100.14; B Merritt 100.14; B Oates (vis) 99.13; D Monks 99.11; C Mitchell 99.8; D Hudson 99.7; D Morman 98.15; P Norman 98.12; J M Hohnen 96.5; A Redman 95.5; J Hohnen 95.6; I Shields 94.2; K Akers 93.8; P Tarbotton 92.9; R Davis 90.6; J Roche 88.2; C Thomas 86.5; Luc V 49.3/50.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 03 October: 300m:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Day 116.7; R Palandri 114.7; R LeMay 104.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.5; G Wittorff 117.5; C LeMay 109.7; D Goldsworthy 107.8; A Dhu 107.3; I Reynolds 105.2; J Hutton 104.2:
Optical: D Basten 88.4; J Hohnen 72.0:
TR: K Sue 90.5; J Monisse 61.2:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 99.15; M Gibberd 99.10; N Yates 98.14; J Redman 98.8; D Hudson 98.6; B Larking 97.8; D Norman 97.6; D Monks 96.7; C Thomas 96.6; P Filipiak 94.10; C Mitchell 94.6; S Walker 94.5; JM Hohnen 90.3; R Davis 88.4; L Wheatley 88.3; P Darlow 88.2; A Duffield 88.1; N Bell 87.2; P Walker 87.2; H Ackermann 86.3; M Bell 82.0; D Ackermann 74.2; S Leotta 73.5
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 September: 500m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; R Palandri 117.8; B Raper 117.6; K Piercey 115.3; R Burton 107.3:
F Standard: N Yates 120.12; R Knapp 117.9; I Reynolds 113.1; A Dhu 110.5; R Davis 110.3; J Hutton 109.8; J Monisse 108.1; D Goldsworthy 103.1; P Yeo 99.3;
C Buck 99.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.14; C Norman 100.12; S Davis 99.9; J Redman 99.5; M Bell 98.8; I Shield 98.7; J Roche 97.13; L Pritchard 96.5; T Hinder 95.7; H Hohnan 94.6; D Monk 94.6; N Bell 89.3:
Optical: J Hohnen 90.4
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 September: 900m:
F/TR: B Yates 117.3 (Rec); S Brown (vis) 111.2; R Brown (vis) 99.6; W Oldfield 94.0:
F Open: S Leotta (vis) 120.6; B Day 116.10; B Raper 109.2; C Ward 110.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.5; N Yates 114.4; G Wittorff 110.5; R Knapp 109.4; R Palandri 107.3; D Goldsworthy 104.0; A Dhu 99.1; R Davis 94.0:
Sporting/Hunting: J Roche 98.7; B Merritt 97.5; B Larking 96.5; I Shields 96.5; D Monks 94.7; C Mitchell 93.5; D Norman 90.3; J Redman 90.1; P Barlow 85.6:
Optical: D Basten 88.5:
TR: K Sue 89.3; J Monisse (vis) 33.1/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 12 September: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; G Wittorff 115.5; N Yates 115.4; S Walker 113.5; I Reynolds 113.4; R Knapp 113.3; R Palandri 112.5; A Ramage (vis) 110.5; J Hutton 106.4; R Davis 106.1; P Jordan 106.1; A Dhu 105.4; J Lewis (vis) 91.0:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 111.4; S Brown (vis) 110.7; W Oldfield 109.5:
F Open: B Day 120.14; S Leotti(vis) 119.8; B Raper 117.6; M Day 116.7:
TR: K Sue 99.7; J Monisse (vis) 72.2:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.13; D Norman 99.11; D Monks 99.9; J Roche 99.7; C Mitchell 98.9; C Thomas 96.6; J Redman 94.8; JM Hohnen 91.8; M Bell 78.3; N Bell 35/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: 5 September: 700m:
F Open: B Day 120.14; C Day 120.14; M Day 119.12:
F Standard: N Yates 119.14; G Oates 119.6; R Palandri 118.12; R Knapp 118.9; A Day 116.4; G Wittorff 115.10; I Reynolds 115.2; J Lewis (vis) 110.5; S Walker 107.4; R Davis 56.1/60:
F/TR: B Yates 118.10:
TR: K Sue 99.13:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 120.14; C Buck 100.15; D Norman 100.11; C Thomas 99.12; D Monks 99.9; J Roche 98.13; J Redman 98.8; C Mitchell 97.10; B Larking 97.8; S Leotta (vis) 96.10; N Bell 83.4; R Davis 40.1/50
South West Clubs: Coolilup: Hornibrook Shield: 29 August:
700m: Manjimup down 5pts; Busselton - Bunbury Down 14 pts: Darkan down 24 pts:
800m(1): Manjimup down 17pts; Busselton-Bunbury down 30 pts; Darkan down 34 pts:
800m(2): Manjimup down 13pts: Darkan down 21 pts: Busselton-Bunbury down 34 pts:
Points dropped Off Rifle: Manjimup down 35pts: Busselton-Bunbury down 79pts: Darkan down 79 points:
Hornibrook Shield: Handicap score: Manjimup 20 points dropped; Darkan 58 points dropped; Busselton-Bunbury 62 points dropped:
Individual Scores: Off Rifle: TR: M Milentis 148.2; M Forsberg 144.16; K Joyce 141.13: F Standard: S Dost 171.9; G Oates 170.9; N Yates 166.8: F TR: W Oldfield 166.5:
Annual Trophies: Chas Murray: Top Team Off Rifle: Manjimup: Harry Wunnenberg: Top Team Handicap Score: Manjimup: Rose/Sadler: Individual Top Off Rifle: M Milentis: Clarrie Benson: Individual Top Handicap Score: M Forsberg:
Non-Team Scores:
TR: K Sue 145.5:
F Standard: R Palandri 168.6; D Cole 165.7; J Hutton 155.4:
F Open: H Bunk 177.12; B Day 174.12; M Day 173.11; K Piercey (vis) 167.8:
Sporting/Hunting: M Tamblyn 149.21; I Shield 149.15; J Van Den Elzen 149.12; J Redman 147.17; M Bertorli 147.14; D Monks 147.14; D Hutton 146.13; R Davis 145.8; C Mitchell 143.14; C Buck 137.4
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 22 August: 600m:
TR: M Forsberg 98.9; S Wdowinski 94.5; M Milentis 50.6/50; A Trease 67.4/75:
Optical: D Basten 96.3;
F/TR: B Yates 116.8:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.7; D Robinson 116.9; R Palandri 114.8; A Dhu 114.1; I Reynolds 107.4; S Dost 58.4/60:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shields 100.16 (Rec); B Merritt 100.14; D Norman 99.13; C Thomas 99.7; B Larking 97.7; D Monks 96.6; R Davis 96.6; J Redman 94.8; J Roche 90.6; M Cole 82.3:
Service: G Kurmann 71.3.
Busselton - Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 15 August: 500m 15 shot:
F Standard: G Oates 179.14 (Rec); G Wittorff 178.16; N Yates 177.12; R Knapp 173.11; D Goldsworthy 172.8; I Reynolds 171.11; R Palandri 166.3; A Dhu 165.5; J Hutton 162.3:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 175.12; S Brown (vis) 172.13:
F Open: B Day 180.19; H Bunk 178.18; M Day 178.13:
TR: S Wdowinski 146.14:
Optical: D Basten 145.12:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.23 (Rec); I Shield 150.19; D Monks 150.15; C Mitchell 149.15; D Hudson 149.14; D Norman 148.17; J Roche 148/12; C Buck 147.10; C Thomas 146.8; J Redman (vis) 141.9: N Bell 139.4; JM Hohnen 136.6; E Doherty (vis) 74.8; K Gourlay (vis) 71.3; M Cole (vis) 66.3
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 8 August: 400m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.10; G Wittorff 118.9; G Oates 118.6; R Knapp 115.7; I Reynolds 113.3; D Goldsworthy 107.4; R Palandri 105.3; J Hutton 99.4:
F Open: B Day 119.11; H Bunk 118.9:
F/TR: B Yates 110.2:
Optical: D Basten 47.2/50:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.12; D Hudson 99.10; C Mitchell 96.10; D Monks 96.8; B Larking 96.8; J Roche 94.6; I Shield 94.4; P Walker (vis) 93.5; C Thomas 93.4; S Walker (vis) 89.1; R Davis 88.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 01 July: 300m:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.8; G Wittorff 117.5; A Dhu 115.3; D Goldsworthy 111.5; W Oldfield 109.4; I Reynolds 107.2; J Hutton 100.3:
F Open: B Merritt 116.10; B Day 116.9:
Optical: D Basten 97.6;
Sporting/Hunting: I Shields 100.10; C Thomas 100.10; J Roche 98.13; D Monks 97.6; C Long (vis) 96.8; JM Hohnen 94.6; J Redman 93.8; D Norman 92.6; C Mitchell 92.6.
Busselton - Bunbury RC: 25 July: 900m & 1000yds Bench Rest :
900m:
F Standard: G Oates 117.8; G Wittorff 112.6; N Yates 111.3; R Knapp 107.2; D Goldsworthy 106.2; M Snitch (vis) 106.1; T Snitch (vis) 104.2; A Dhu 101.3; W Oldfield 100.2; M Lin (vis) 84.1; J Hutton 79.0; M McKenzie (vis) 74.0:
F Open: M Day 119.8; B Day 116.8; H Bunk 115.7; B Merritt 109.5; G Reynolds 107.3:
TR: K Sue 93.4:
Optical: D Basten 79.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.8; I Shields 94.7; C Buck 93.8; D Monks 93.8; J Roche 91.7; C Mitchell 88.3; J Redman (vis) 79.3; M Hough (vis) 41.2/50.
1000yd Bench Rest: C-C: B Day 159.57; W Oldfield 159.05; H Bunk 269.7; G Oates 313.2; C Buck 331.9; B Merritt 345.65; G Wittorff 418.4; J Redman (vis) 444.2; D Monks 519.15; B Larking 677.8; C Mitchell 741.95.
1000 Bench Rest O/R: F Open: B Day 58.3; H Bunk 55.1; Merritt 55.0: F Standard: W Oldfield 51.2; G Wittorff 51.1 G Oates 49.1: Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 47.3; J Redman 43.0; D Monks 40.3; B Larking 38.3; C Mitchell 34.0.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 18 July: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 100.10; R Davis 100.7; C Thomas 99.13; I Shields 99.7; S Monks 98.9; D Hudson 98.8; D Norman 98.7; M Gibberd 97.11; J Redman (vis) 94.8; J Hohnen 93.7; J Roche 82.4; S Churchill 73.1:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13 (Rec); N Yates 120.10; R Knapp 118.4; G Wittorff 117.6; D Goldsworthy 113.8; I Reynolds 108.5:
F Open: H Bunk 119.13; M day 119.13; B Day 118.8; R Palandri 113.8; C Ward 112.8:
Optical: D Basten 95.6:
TR: K Sue 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 11 July: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.17 (aeq Rec); N Yates 120.12; R Knapp 120.7; G Wittorff 119.11; I Reynolds 117.10; D Goldsworthy 116.4; R Davis 114.6; A Dhu 113.7; R Palandri 111.3; J Hutton 110.2:
F/TR: B Yates 120.13 (Rec); W Oldfield 111.5:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 119.16; R Handley 110.1:
TR: K Sue 98.9:
Optical: D Basten 100.11:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.8; D Norman 98.8; C Mitchell 69.9; B Larking 95.15; J Redman (vis) 95.7; S Churchill.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 04 July: 1000 yds Bench Rest:
F Standard: N Yates 115.6; G Oates 112.8; G Wittorff 111.5; J Hutton 107.3; I Reynolds 105.3; R Knapp 96.2; K Sue 95.2; R Palandri 54/60:
F Open: B Day 114.4:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 93.6; J Hohnen 93.4; D Monks 93.4; C Buck 85.5; D Hudson 84.4.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 27 June:500m:
F Standard: A Dhu117.9; J Hutton 108.4; R Palandri 106.2:
F Open: B Merritt 117.7; B Day 116.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson (vis) 99.10; R Davis 98.11; C Thomas 96.8; D Monks 95.12; J Roche 95.9; B Larking 92.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 20 June: 500m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; I Reynolds 118.9; G Wittorff 117.7; R Knapp 117.6; J Hutton 114.8; R Palandri 112.4; A Dhu 110.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13:
Sporting Hunting: D Norman 100.9; D Monks 99.17; I Shield 98.9; B Merritt 97.8; J Roche 97.6; C Thomas 92.4:
Optical: D Basten 95.6;
TR: K Sue 90.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 13 June: 400m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Day 100.14 (Rec); D Norman 100.13; C Mitchell 99.14; D Monks 99.11; B Yates 98.10; C Buck 98.8; B Larking 97.5; J Hohnen 92.7p S Durrant 91.7; C Thomas 89.3; P Clifford 89.5; J Hutton 89.3; S Churchill 87.5; K Hohnen 47.3/50:
F Standard: N Yates 120.16 (Rec); G Oates 119.11; G Wittorff 118.7; I Reynolds 118.7; A Dhu 115,8; R Knapp 114.8; D Goldsworthy 113.6; R Davis 110.7:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Burton 117.10:
F/TR: W Oldfield 114.9:
TR: K Sue 92.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 06 June: 300m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 117.9; G Wittorff 117.8; R Knapp 117.6; A Dhu 110.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Day 100.18 (Rec); D Monks 100.16: G Oates 100.15; C Buck 96.10; D Norman 96.8; R Davis 95.7; C Thomas 92.6; C Mitchell 92.3; S Churchill 89.6; M Smith 47.4/50:
F/TR: W Oldfield 111.5:
Optical: D Bassten 87.2;
TR: K Sue 96.5.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 30 May: 1000yds Bench Rest:
F Standard: G Oates 114.4; R Palandri 101.2; K Sue 100.0; I Reynolds 99.2:
F Open: C Buck 104.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 96.7; R Davis 89.7.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 May: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 175.12; N Yates 173.9; I Reynolds 164.7; R Knapp 164.5; R Palandri 143.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 150.24 (Rec); C Mitchell 149.15; C Buck 147.17; D Norman 147.15; R Davis 145.11; M Gawel 139.5; T Hinder 134.8; D Clawse 64.6/75; J Hohnen 55.3/75:
F TR: W Oldfield 168.9:
Optical: D Basten 142.11;
TR: K Sue 144.13.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 May: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.9:
F/TR: W Oldfield 117.6:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 119.15; G Wittorff 119.13; I Reynolds 117.6; R Knapp 116.7; A Dhu 115.7; J Hutton 114.4:
F Open: B Day 120.15 (Rec); R Palandri 117.14:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.20 (Rec); B Raper 100.19; C Mitchell 100.17; R Davis 100.15; D Norman 100.14; C Buck 100.13; H Dunbar (vis) 100.11; D Monk 99.16; B Larking 99.9; C Thomas 99.7; P Harris 98.11; M Gawel (vis) 98.11; P Darlow 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 MaY: 500m:
F Standard: A Dhu 118.6; J Hutton 109.4:
F Open: B Day 118.12; R Palandri 116.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.20 (Rec) C Mitchell 100.16; D Norman 99.13; I Shield 99.13; R Davis 99.10; C Buck 99.10; D Monk 97.9; Jk Hohnen 96.7; H Dunbar (vis) 94.5; C Thomas 94.4; S Churchill 89.6; T Hinder 85.3
Busselton- Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 May: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.13 (Rec); C Mitchell 98.8; D Monk 97.10; J Roach 97.9; I Shield 97.8; C Buck 97.3; R Davis 97.2; P Norman 94.6; B Larking 91.2; C Thomas 82.4; S Churchill 86.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 118.12 (Rec):
F Standard: N Yates 119.8; P Jordan 117.10; I Reynolds 116.4; G Wittorff 112.1; J Hutton 110.5; A Dhu 110.3 R Knapp 108.4:
F Open: M Day 119.12; B Day 117.8:
Optical: D Basten 94.3:
TR: K Sue 96.2.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 April:500m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.5:
F Standard: G Oates 120.15 (aeq rec); R Kemp 111.9; I Reynolds 111.4; P Jordan 109.3:
F Open: M Day 120.7; B Day 119.9.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 18 April: 400m:
F Standard: G Oates 116.6; G Wittorff 115.4; I Reynolds 111.5; R Knapp 103.2:
F Open: L Reynecke (vis) 118.4; B Day 117.11; Bryce Day 117.9; B Raper 114.2; R Palandri 109.2:
F TR: B Yates 117.6:
TR: K Sue 91.4:
Optical: D Basten 90.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17 (Rec); D Norman 99.12; C Mitchell 99.9; C Buck 99.6; T Snitch (vis) 98.13; N Yates 98.13; I Shield 98.9; R Davis 96.7; I Raper (vis) 95.12; J Roche 95.5; Jack Hohnen 94.6; C Thomas 94.5; S Churchill 92.4; T Roberd 90.3; M Smith 57.1.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup:11th April: 300m: Cancelled to weather
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup:28 March: 900m:
TR: K Sue 91.4:
Optical: D Basten 88.3:
F Standard: G Oates 113.4; I Reynolds 111.3; D Goldsworthy 109.4; G Wittorff 109.2; P Yeo 105.2; P Tarbotton 96.2:
F Open: M Day 116.7; B Day 114.7; R Palandri 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 97.10; R davis 94.3; C Thomas 89.10; T Hinder 82.2; S Churchill 75.1.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 March: 900m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 109.3; G Oates 106.3; N Yates 105.3; I Reynolds 99.1; D Goldsworthy 96.0; R Knapp 93.0:
F Open: B Day 115.6; H Bunk 112.5; R Palandri 94.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 104.2:
TR: K Sue 83.4: Optical: D Basten 85.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 96.6; B Merritt 96.3; I Shield 95.4; C Thomas 92.4; R Davis 89.4; C Mitchell 88.4.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 07 March: 800m:
F Standard: M Reid (vis) 118.10; N Yates 117.5; G Oates 116.7; R Davis 113.3; I Reynolds 112.5; C LeMay 112.5; R Knapp 111.5; G Wittorff 111.3; A Dhu 109.2; J Hutton 103.4; D Goldsworthy 96.6; P Tarbottom 95.3; P Yeo 90.0:
F Open: B Bunyan (vis) 119.12; C Day 119.6; B Day 118.11; S Stoffels (vis) 117.10; M Day 116.9; R Burton 114.5; R Palandri 110.5; R LeMay 108.4; R Handley 101.3; K Koy (vis) 58.3/60:
F/TR: W Oldfield 112.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14; B Merritt 100.10; D Norman 100.4; C Buck 99.11; D Koy (vis) 97.10; D Monk 97.8; C Mitchell 97.4; J Hohnen 96.6; B Larking 94.2; M Farr (vis) 42.1/50; J Muir (vis) 35/50:
Optical: D Basten 90.4:
TR: K Sue 97.11.
Busselton - Bunbury: Coolilup Range: 28 Feb: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.24; I Shield 150.18; C Thomas 149.18; R LeMay 149.16; D Norman 149.14; M Smith 148.8; Jack Hohnen 145.14; J Hohnen 144.13; C Mitchell 143.8; R Johnson 141.5; P Norman 140.11; J Roche 139.9; N Bell 137.11; W Johnson 125.6; S Churchill 115.3; W Nobbs 96.3; R Davis 120.6/125; S McGorlick 49.6/50:
Optical: D Basten 139.8:
F/TR: W Oldfield 173.12;
F Standard: G Wittorff 177.11; G Oates 175.9; N Yates 175.9; I Reynolds 173.5; R Ward 172.9; C LeMay 169.5; T Yeo (vis) 168.5; P Jordan 167.7: K LeMay (vis) 167.5; P Yeo 163.4; A Dhu 160.4; D Goldsworthy 160.3; T McGill (vis) 116.6/120; J Hutton 115.1/120; C Sunderland (vis) 112.7/120; I Van de Mere (vis) 69/90;
F Open: H Bunk 180.10; D Day 179.18; R Burton 167.6; R Palandri 87.2/90.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup Range:21 Feb: 600m:
F Open: H Bunk 119.12; B Day 117.7; M Day 117.6; R Palandri 106.4; R Le May 44.7/60:
F Standard: I Reynolds 117.8; N Yates 116.11; G Oates 116.7: G Wittorff 113.5; M Gibberd 112.8; A Dhu 110.4; D Goldsworthy 110.3; P Jordan 104.3; J Hutton 104.2; C Le May 97.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.14; P Norman 98.9; D Norman 97.7; R Johnson 97.5; J Hohnen 96.6; J Roche 95.8; C Buck 95.5; C Thomas 93.6; B Larking 93.3; Jack Hohnen 92.4; W Nobbs 91.8; P Harris 91.6 D Monk 88.8; L Wheatley 85.1; S Churchill (vis) 74.3; W Johnson 73.0; N Bell 72.2; B Raper 49.6/50:
Optical: D Basten 95.6.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 Feb: 500m
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.9; G Oates 118.11; I Reynolds 116.6; N Yates 114.11; R Knapp112.8; P Jordan 111.2; D Goldsworthy 109.2; P Yeo 103.3:
F Open: H Bunk 119.8; B Day 116.7; R Palandri 109.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 116.7:
TR: K Sue 94.8; J Tutisai 26/50:
Optical: D Basten 98.5:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.15 (aeq Rec); C Mitchell 99.10; R Davis 99.10; C Thomas 97.8; J Hohnen 96.7; R Johnson 96.6; W Nobbs 94.10; N Bell 94.6; J Roche 93.6; S Churchill 90.6;L Hipilwana 88.2; T Hinder 83.2
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 Feb: 400m: Cancelled due to weather
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 January: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.13; C Buck 99.12; D Norman 98.9; B Larking 98.7; R Palandri 97.10; J Roche 96.9; L Wheatley 94.6; C Mitchell 94.5; J Hohnen 94.3; R Davis 94.2; Jack Hohnen 86.2; W Nobbs 76.4; L Western 61.1:
F Standard: G Oates 116.7; I Reynolds 113.5; N Yates 113.2; D Goldsworthy 112.4; R Knapp 111.5; A Dhu 110.2; M Gibberd 108.3; P Jordan 106.4:
F Open: B Day 117.10; G Reynolds 112.4; R Burton 111.4; R Handley 109.8:
F TR: W Oldfield 116.11; B Yates 59.4/60:
TR: K Sue 97.8; J Krauklis 20; V Tutisai 22/50
2020 Weekly Club Results
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 13 December: 2x15@900m:
F Standard: G Oates 161.7; N Yates 161.4; D Cole (vis) 157.5; G Wittorff 157.4; R Knapp 153.3; D Goldsworthy 151.2; K Sue 149.4; A Dhu 148.1; R Davis 145.2:
F Open: B Day 170.10; M Day 167.4; S Stoffels (vis) 164.6; G Reynolds 158.3:
TR: M Milentis (vis) 145.13; A Trease (vis) 141.7; K Joyce (vis) 141.7; J Wisniewski (vis) 133.5:
Optical: D Basten 124.7:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 143.10; C Mitchell 138.8; D Monks 136.6; I Shield 135.9; J Hohnen 135.9; B Larking 107.3; J Roche 105.1.
Busselton- Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 06 December: 900m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.8 (Rec); D Goldsworthy 116.2; A Dhu 111.0; G Wittorff 110.3; M Gibberd 110.2; R Palandri 110.1; N Yates 109.0; R Davis 107.3; I Reynolds 105.2; R Knapp 99.2; P Jordan 85.1; J Hutton 54.2/60:
F Open: B Day 118.10; H Bunk 115.7; M Day 112.5; R Burton 109.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 99.1:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 94.3; D Monks 92.3; I Shield 91.4; P Harris 90.2; C Thomas 88.6; D Norman 87.5; J Roche 80.3; T Hinder 66.2; J Hutton 45.3/50: Optical: D Basten 91.4;
TR: K Sue 93.3.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 29 November: 800m:
F Open: B Day 120.11; H Bunk 120.10:
F/TR: W Oldfield 104.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.9; A Dhu 114.5; G Wittorff 110.3; D Goldsworthy 106.4; R Palandri 100.1:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.10; C Buck 100.7; I Shields 99.7; S Davis 98.8; C Thomas 97.10; R Davis 96.6; C Mitchell 97.4; B Merritt 94.7; B Larking 92.4; J Hutton (vis) 91.2; J Hohnen 85.3; J Roche 81.2; T Hinder 74.3:
Optical: D Basten 97.7;
TR: K Sue 94.9; S Wdowinski 94.4.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 November: 700m:
Optical: D Basten 98.5:
F/TR: B Yates 116.12:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (aeq Rec); S Stoffels (vis) 118.15; M Day 115.8; H Bunk 114.5:
F Standard: G Oates 118.7; A Dhu 116.5; N Yates 115.4; G Wittorff 115.4; D Goldsworthy 114.7; R Palandri 106.0; P Yeo 101.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; B Boneham 99.12; D Monks 99.8; R Davis 98.9; M Smith 98.7; J Roche 98.2; E Doherty 97.12; D Norman 97.5; C Mitchell 96.6; L Pritchard 95.5; I Shield 91.15; C Thomas 91.9; T Hinder 79.4:
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 November: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); D Norman 100.11; I Doherty 100.10; R Davis 100.9; C Thomas 99.5; C Buck 98.8; L Pritchard 93.6:
F Standard: N Yates 118.10; R Knapp 115.6; I Reynolds 110.6; A Dhu 110.5; D Goldsworthy 97.3; P Yeo 93.1; J Hutton 92.1; R Palandri 56.1/60:
F Open: R Burton 119.9; G Reynolds 114.8; Bce Day 114.8; Brd Day 114.7; M Day 110.5; Amanda M (vis) 108.3; R Handley 105.3:
F TR: B Yates 115.8:
Optical: D Basten 89.3:
TR: K Sue 99.8; S Wdowinski 99.8.
1000yds: C Buck 89.1; B Day 86.1; B Yates 84; D Goldsworthy 83; R Davis 80; J Hutton 77; A Dhu 77; K Sue 52.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 08 November: No shooting due to Service Shoot.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 November: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 117.7; G Wittorff 116.11; D Goldsworthy 115.7; I Reynolds 115.3; P Yeo 105.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Day 119.11; G Reynolds 115.5; H Bunk 113.11:
F TR: W Oldfield 113.5; B Yates 111.6:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.10; C Thomas 99.13; D Monk 99.7; E Doherty 98.11; J Hutton 94.7; C Mitchell 91.6; B Larking 80.3:
Optical: D Basten 84.4:
TR: K Sue 97.7; S Wdowinski 95.5:
Service Sniper: R Davis 84.4
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 October: 500m:
F Open: H Bunk 119.11; G Reynolds 119.9; B Day 116.4; M Day 112.7; B Raper 99.3:
F Standard: G Wittorff 116.5; N Yates 113.7; P Yeo 113.7; A Dhu 113.6; D Goldsworthy 113.1; I Reynolds 109.6; P Jordan 108.3; R Davis 94.1; R Palandri 56.1/60; W Nobbs 48.2/60:
F/TR: B Oldfield 116.5; W Oldfield 113.3:
Sporting/Hunting: R LeMay 100.9; D Monks 99.13; J Roche 99.11; I Shield 98.10; D Norman 97.8; C Thomas 97.5; C Mitchell 96.9; J Hutton 96.7; L Pritchard 94.11; N Bell 90.4; T Hutton 79.0:
Optical: D Basten 93.7:
TR: K Sue 99.13; K Joyce 99.6; C LeMay 92.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 October: 400m:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 98.8; P Harris 98.5; B Larkin 97.10; I Shield 97.8; C Thomas 96.8; D Norman 95.4; J Hutton 94.6; Jack Hohnen 93.6; C Buck 93.3; J Roche 93.3; C Mitchell 97.3; T Ludlow 80.2:
F Standard: G Oates 117.5; N Yates 114.4; I Reynolds 113.8; G Wittorff 113.4; D Hoherty (vis) 112.6; A Dhu 108.3; D Goldsworthy 107.3; R Palandri 102.4:
F Open: B Day 116.9; M Day 116.5; H Bunk 113.4; G Reynolds 111.4; G Kurmann (vis) 111.4; B Raper 106.4:
F/TR: W Oldfield 103.1;
Optical: D Basten 94.9;
TR: K Sue 89.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 October: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.16; B Yates 100.14; I Shield 99.13; C Thomas 99.7; R Davis 98.4; B Merritt 97.9; L Pritchard 97.8; D Norman 97.8; C Mitchell 96.11; D Monks 96.11; J Hohnen 92.4; B Abraham (vis) 91.5; D Abraham (vis) 90.9; A Shields 90.5; P Harris 90.5; T Hinder (vis) 63.0:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; E Doherty (vis) 118.5; G Wittorff 117.7; Dhu 114.8; I Reynolds 110.4; P Jordan 109.2; N Giele (vis) 108.2; R Palandri 102.0; D Goldsworthy 96.6:
F Open: B Day 118.13; M Day 118.13; H Bunk 117.9; B Raper 115.11; R Handley 96.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 106.2;
Optical: D Basten 94.5:
TR: K Sue 95.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 04 October: 900m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 94.7; S McGorlick 93.5; M Gibberd 90.3; I Shield 89.5; C Mitchell 88.4; R Davis 85.4; P Hamms 83.3; D Monk 82.3; C Buck 77.2; J Roche 65.0; J Thompson 64.1; A Shields 55.0:
F Standard: G Oates 113.6; R Palandri 105.5; G Wittorff 105.3; N Yates 105.1; I Reynolds 99.0; P Jordan 96.1; D Goldsworthy 89.2; A Dhu 85.0; R Knapp 78.1:
F Open: B Day 112.7; L Cresswell 112.4; B Raper 110.3; H Bunk 103.0; E Doherty 102.0; C Reynolds 99.4; M Day 96.3:
Optical: D Basten 90.2:
TR: K Sue 79.7.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 20 Sept: 800m:
F Open: H Bunk 116.7; B Day 116.3:
F Standard: G Oates 111.4; G Wittorff 100.3; G Kurnann (vis) 100.2; R Palandri 92.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 101.2:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 96.9; C Mitchell 96.8; I Shield 96.8; D Monk 95.5; D Norman 95.5; J Roche 94.5; C Buck 93.5; C Thomas 92.8; S McGorlick 88.7: Optical: D Basten 84.4:
TR: K Sue 95.10; S Wdowinski 91.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 13 Sept: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.11; K Sue 95.6:
Optical: D Basten 94.8:
F/TR: W Oldfield 113.10:
F Standard: N Yates 119.10; G Oates 118.10; I Reynolds 117.6; A Dhu 116.4; R Palandri 115.6; G Wittorff 57.5/60:
F Open: M Day 120.14 (aeq Rec); C Day 120.13; B Day 119.14; H Bunk 119.11; B Raper 110.10; E Doherty (vis) 118.11; J Roche 118.10; G Reynolds 116.4; T Hinder (vis) 115.8; O Kaide (vis) 114.5; P Harris 113.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17; D Monk 100.13; D Norman 100.12; C Mitchell 99.9; I Shield 98.14; N Bell 96.9; S McGorlick 90.11; R Davis 84.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 30 August: 600m: No shooting due to weather.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 06 Sept: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 118.10; P Yeo 118.6; N Yates 116.3; A Dhu 113.6; D Goldsworthy 111.7; R Palandri 108.2; J Hutton 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.15 (Rec); D Monks 100.13; D Norman 100.10; J Hohnen 98.9; R Davis 96.8:
F/TR: B Oldfield 115.8; W Oldfield 113.7:
F Open: B Day 120.16:
Optical: D Basten 95.4:
TR: S Wdowinski 97.9; J Davey 87.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 23 August: 800m:
TR: M Milentis 147.15; A Trease 147.11:
Optical: D Basten 139.6:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 148.14; R Davis 147.11; C Buck 146.11; D Monks 146.10; J Hohnen 142.7; B Larking 141.10; C Mitchell 141.9; Jack Hohnen 135.6; Rowan G 134.2; J Roche 132.10; Z Mokta 74.5/75:
F/TR: B Yates 90.7/90:
F Standard: N Yates 173.7; S dost 166.9; A Dhu 154.7; D Goldsworthy 152.5:
F Open: B Day 175.15; M Day 168.14; R Williams 152.8; P Harris 151.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 August: 400m:
F Open: B Day 177.21; M Day 174.9; R Palandri 163.9:
F/TR: W Oldfield 159.7 (Rec) :
Optical: D Basten 141.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 149.22 (Rec); D Monk 148.14; J Roche (vis) 148.11; R Davis 146.11; D Norman 146.7; G Oates 144.7; J Hohnen 143.13; J Hohnen 140.8.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:09 August: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 99.9; C Mitchell 98.13; C Buck 91.4; D Norman 90.5; J Duff 87.7:
F Standard: G Oates 114.6:
F Open; R Palandri 110.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:02 August: 900m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); R Davis 99.9; D Monk 99.8; R Palandri 96.5; C Mitchell 95.7; N Bell 93.5; S McGorlick 90.7; I Shield 88.2; J Hohnen 86.1:
F Open: B Day 119.13:
F Standard: N Yates 116.9; A Dhu 111.4:
F TR: B Yates 117.7 (Rec):
TR: S Wdowinski 95.3:
Optical: D Basten 89.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:26 July: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; D Monks 1009.11; S McGorlick 99.8; C Buck 98.13; C Thomas 97.7; N Bell 97.6; R Davis 96.9; I Shield 96.3; R Palandri 94.7; J Hohnen 86.0; B Gehat (vis) 66.1; W Radsich (vis) 46.3/50:
F Standard: N Yates 118.12; G Oates 118.7; A Dhu 113.7; G Wittorff 111.5; R Burton 58.5/60:
F Open: B Day 120.9; R Handley 103.1:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.6;
Optical: D Basten 93.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 19 July: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 100.12; K Sue 98.10; J Krauklis 63.0:
Optical: D Basten 100.11:
F Std: G Oates 120.15; N Yates 119.11; M Day 118.6; G Wittorff 109.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.14; D Norman 100.13; I Shield 100.12; P Norman 99.8; J Hohnen 98.11; C Mitchell 98.10; R Davis 95.10; L Pritchard 95.6; B Genat (vis) 94.2; N Bell 87.5 S McGorlick 49.6/50:
F TR: B Yates 117.6; W Oldfield 114.5:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (aeq Rec):
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 July: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.17 (Rec); D Norman 100.12; L Pritchard 99.5; C Thomas 98.11; R Davis 98.8; D Monks 98.8; P Norman 98.6; J Hohnen 98.6; I Shield 96.7; M Smith 94.5; C Mitchell 92.0; P Owens 80.3:
F Standard: G Oates 120.10 (Rec); M Day 118.10; N Yates 115.7; M Gibberd 115.5; R Knapp 113.5:
F TR: G Wittorff 114.8; W Oldfield 113.7:
F Open: B Day 120.13 (Rec) ; R Palandri 116.3:
TR: K Sue 96.7; J Krauklis 47.0:
Optical: D Basten 95.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 5 July: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14; J Hohnen 99.12; I Shield 99.6; S McGorlick 97.10; R Davis 91.9; N Bell 91.6; P Owens 83.4:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.9; M Gibberd 117.8; G Oates 115.8:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Palandri 119.11; S McGorlick 105.6:
F TR: B Yates 118.9;
Optical: D Basten 97.8;
TR: K Sue 98.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 June: 500m:
F Open: B Day 119.11; R Palandri 111.6:
F Standard: N Yates 117.6; G Oates 115.7:
F TR: G Wittorff 116.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.12; R Davis 99.9; D Monks 99.8; J Hohnen 98.10; C Thomas 97.11; C Mitchell 97.9; C Connor (vis) 97.4; L Wheatley 94.4; P Darlow (vis) 93.7; T Baumann 37/50:
Optical: D Basten 97.8:
TR: K Sue 92.2
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 June: 400m:
F Open: R Burton 120.12; H Bunk 120.8; B Day 117.7; S Schroder 113.4; R Palandri 100.4; R Handley 99.2:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.7; N Yates 118.6; G Oates 114.7; R Knapp 111.8:
F TR: B Yates 115.8; G Wittorff 114.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); R Davis 99.7; L Pritchard 98.11; D Norman 98.11; J Hohnen 98.8; I Shield 97.11; P Norman 97.6; B Raper 95.10; R McGorlick 89.3; S McGorlick 88.2; L Collison 74.1:
Optical: D Basten 92.4:
TR: K Sue 98.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 14 June: 300m:
TR: K Sue 99.10; J Krauklis 48.0:
Optical: D Basten 91.9:
F Std: G Wittorff 116.8; G Oates 115.5; I Reynolds 111.4; M Gibberd 59.9/60:
F Open: B Day 119.12; R Palandri 53.2/60:
F TR: W Oldfield 113.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); B Raper 100.18; S McGorlick 100.14; D Norman 99.12; D Monks 99.12; C Ward 99.9; R Davis 98.8; C Mitchell 97.10; C Thomas 96.10; J Hohnen 96.7; P Norman 95.12; I Shield 95.11; L Wheatley 92.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: June 07; 900m
Sporting/Hunting: B. Merritt 100.13 (Rec); S McGorlick 94.3; D Monks 92.7; I Shield 85.1; J Hohnen 47.3/50; C Mitchell 45.5/50; R Davis 43.2/50
F Std: N Yates 116.6; G Oates 116.4; R Palandri 56.2/60
F/TR: B Yates 115.7
TR: K Sue 98.4
Optical: D Basten 86.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 15: 900m:
F/Std: R Knapp 112.4; N Yates 109.4; R Palandri 109.3; A Dhu 109.2; D Goldsworthy 104.1; P Yeo 100.1; D Eames 99.2; R Davis 98.9:
F Open: C Thomas 114.7; B Day 114.7; R Burton 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 90.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 100.3;
TR: K Sue 98.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 08: 800m:
F/TR: W Oldfield 165.7 (Rec);
F Open: B Day 173.12; R Palandri 168.4; D Eames 159.4:
F Std: N Yates 175.10; R Knapp 169.6; G Oates 164.8; D Goldsworthy 164.3; A Dhu 163.1; G Wittorff 162.2; P Jordan 161.1; Z Mokta (vis) 150.4: Sporting/Hunting: M Gibberd 150.15 (Rec); P Norman 148.15; C Norman 140.7; J Hohnen 134.8:
Optical: D Basten 140.9;
TR: M Milentis 148.13 (Rec); K Sue 147.15; A Trease 146.10; J Krauklis 74/140.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 01: 700m:
F Open: C Day 120.13; B Day 119.13; D Eames 112.6; C Hunter (vis) 112.3; R Palandri 108.5:
F Std: P Jordan 112.5; D Goldsworthy 112.5; P Owens (vis) 109.3; A Dhu 107.0; G Wittorff 104.3; P Yeo (vis) 104.1; J Davies (vis) 100.3:
Sporting/Hunting: P Norman 100.18(Rec); D Monks 100.14; B Merritt 100.10; B Raper 99.12; B Monks (vis) 99.11; N Bell 98.7; J Hohnen 94.11; C Mitchell 49.5/50:
Optical: D Basten 94.11;
TR: K Sue 97.7; S Sinclair 94.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 23: 600m:
F Open: B Day 120.11 (Rec); R Palandri 109.2; D Eames 101.3:
F Std: N Yates 118.11; G Oates 114.4; R Knapp 112.3; D Goldsworthy 110.9; P Yo 109.5; G Wittorff 107.2; A Dhu 105.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14 (Rec); B Merritt 99.10; C Buck 98.11; P Norman 98.10; C Thomas 98.8; D Norman 98.8; L Wheateley 97.11; I Shield 97.7; N Bell 96.10; J Hohnen 93.4; R Davis 92.5; C Mitchell 91.4; D Monks 88.7; B Larking 87.3; R Bauman 79.7:
Optical: D Basten 91.6:
TR: K Sue 97.8; M Gibberd 81.0; J Krauklis 73.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 16: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.18 (Rec); B Merritt 100.14; D Norman 98.10; L Pritchard 96.7; R Davis 96.6; J Hohnen 96.5; N Bell 88.5; P Norman 46.5/50:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 119.10; D Eames 115.10; S Schroder 115.9; R Palandri 107.2:
F Std: G Oates 119.13; N Yates 116.7; M Fogarty 113.3; P Jordan 106.7; G Wittorff 107.6; J Johnson 98.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 114.9:
Optical: D Basten 95.8:
TR: K Sue 94.7; J Krauklis 58.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 09: 400m:
F Std: G. Wittorff 113.6; N Yates 113.5; R Davis 111.6; P Jordan 111.4; G Oates 105.4; J Duff 103.2; L Le Heatley 97.8:
F Open: B Day 114.12; D Eames 109.4; S Schroder 101.3; R Burton 99.4; H Bunk 96.7; R Palandri 59.0/60:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 98.12; N Mann 98.12; B Raper 98.11; B Boneham 95.6; C Mitchell 95.3; N Bell 93.3; C Buck 89.4; W Guerin 87.4; B Larking 83.7; C Thomas 73.1; D Buck 72.0; I Shield 47.5/50; D Norman 47.2/50:
Optical: D Basten 94.3; D Monk 90.3; J Hohnen 81.0:
TR: K Sue 94.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: February 02: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.11; R McGorlick 97.5; I Shield 96.11; C Mitchel 96.9; D Norman 96.6; N Bell 95.6; S McGorlick 89.6; B Wilkinson 86.3; W Guerin 81.3:
F Open: B Day 119.10; B Raper 114.8; R Palandri 109/5; D Eames 108.8; R Handley 105.0:
F Std: G Oates 119.8; N Yates 118.10; G Wittorff 115.8; P Jordan 113.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 112.5;
TR: K Sue 98.5; P Collins 89.3:
Optical: D Basten 93.4; J Hohnen 74.2.
2019 Weekly Club Results
South West Clubs: Coolilup0: December: 900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 178.8 (Rec); C Whittleton 176.17; B Bunyan 173.8; B Kinnear 170.8; A Bunk 170.5; E Tuarn 167.7; R Palandri 155.1; S Stoffles 153.4; D Eames 137.2; R Handley 133.3:
F Std: M Reid 172.13; G Oates 165.7; D Cole 163.3; G Wittorff 161.5; W Oldfield 155.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 145.6 (Rec); C Mitchell 144.8; P Filipiak 140.7; D Monks 139.9; R Davis 139.5; S McGorlick 137.9; I Shields 137.8:
Optical: D Basten 138.4:
TR: K Sue 146.8; M Milentis 143.10; I Reynolds 141.6; A Trease 134.11; S Sinclair 103.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 08 December:900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 118.4; R Palandri 102.2; E Turom (vis) 99.5; H Bunk 98.2; D Eames 94.0; R Handley 89.0:
F Std: G Oates 110.4; N Yates 102.3; D Goldsworthy 101.1; G Wittorff 94.2; J Mills 76.0:
F TR: B Yates 111.3:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 97.7; C Mitchell 102.3; R Davis 90.3; I Shield 85.6; R McGorlick 82.1:
Optical: D Basten 87.2:
TR: K Joyce 93.5; K Sue 92.2;S Wdowinski 85.5; W Oldfield 77.3; J Krauklis 34/50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 December: 800m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 96.6; R Davis 93.7; P Filipiak (vis) 91.2:
F Open: B Day 118.8; B Raper 114.5; H Bunk 113.6; C Fowler 110.1; M Gibberd 109.5; R Palandri 107.5; D Eames 105.3:
F Std: G Wittorff 115.6; G Oates 114.4; D Goldsmith 108.2:
Optical: D Basten 93.2;
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.3; K Sue 94.7; S Wdowinski 89.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 24 November: 700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 120.10; R Burton 116.6; B Raper 116.2; H Bunk 112.6; D Eames 111.4; R Palandri 111.0:
F Std: G Oates 117.10; N Yates 116.7; G Wittorff 115.3; D Goldsworthy 112.5:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 97.8; W Oldfield 96.10; S Sinclair 92.5; J Krauklis 80.3:
Optical: D Basten 93.8;
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.9; C Mitchell 97.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 17 November:700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Std: G Oates 118.11; G Wittorff 118.8; N Yates 118.5; R Davis 108.5:
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.9; W Oldfield 99.5; K Sue 98.3; J Krauklis 69.1:
Optical: D Basten 92.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; B Raper 120.9; H Bunk 119.14; R Palandri 113.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.14; J Mills (vis) 99.11; L Wheatley 90.3; C Mitchell 83.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 10 November: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 119.12; R Burton 114.7; H Bunk 114.6; D Eames 114.5; R Handley 101.1:
F Std: N Yates 118.7; G Oates 118.3:
F TR: A Callop 102.2:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 95.6; W Oldfield 90.6; C LeMay 80.1; J Krauklis 41.0:
Optical: D Basten 94.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Koy 99.10; B Raper 98.14; B Merritt 98.11; R Davis 98.8; D Norman 95.8; D Monk 95.6; C Mitchell 92.6; I Shield 90.4.
South West Clubs: 27 October:Coolilup Range: 500m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 116.7; R Palandri 115.8; S Schroder 114.6; H Bunk 114.6; D Eames 113.4; R Handley 109.2:
FTR: A Luff 119.5:
F Std: G Oates 120.10; N Yates 118.12; G Wittorff 114.9; R Burton 112.6:
Sportin/Hunting: D Norman 99.9; B Merritt 98.14; I Shield 97.10; L Merritt 96.6; R Davis 95.5; L Whearley 92.0; S Cave 90.5; A Cave 44.2/50:
Optical: D Basten 96.11;
TR: I Reynolds 98.8; K Sue 97.9; S Wdowinski 97.4; W Oldfield 96.5; S Sinclair 83.2; J Krauklis 64.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 20 October:400m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Std: N Yates 116.7; G Wittorff 114.9; D Goldsworthy 112.3:
F Open: B Day 118.9; S Hammond (vis) 118.7; R Palandri 117.9; L Hammond (vis) 117.7; H Bunk 116.9; S Schroder 115.10; S Leaver (vis) 113.7; I Bunk 110.3; D Eames 109.3; R Handley 102.2:
F TR: A Luff (vis) 105.4:
TR: K Sue 97.7; I Reynolds 96.12; S Wdowinski 95.7; K Joyce 94.7; W Oldfield 93.4; M Gibberd 86.1:
Optical: D Basten 91.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.16(aeq rec); C Buck 97.8; D Norman 96.10; L Merritt 95.6; G Oates 94.9; P Norman 94.6; L Wheatley 93.6; C Mitchell 93.6; R Davis 92.5; I Shield 90.2; R McGorlick 72.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 13 October: 300m:Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: I Reynolds 100.11 (Rec); W Oldfield 98.8; K Sue 98.3; S Wdowinski 97.6; S Sinclair 81.2; J Krauklis 54.2:
Optical: D Basten 90.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.12; D Koy 100.10; G Oates 99.13; D Norman 99.12; J Wiesse 99.9; L Pritchard 98.8; S Cave 98.7; K Smith 97.7; R Davis 96.6; D Monks 96.6; B Day 94.4; G O’Bryne 67.1;T Smith 67.0; A O’Bryne 65.3:
F Std: G Oates 120.13; N Yates 120.12; G Wittorff 119.6; R Palandri 114.5; D Goldsworthy 111.2; M McKenzie 56.1/60:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 115.11; I Bunk 115.9; S Schroder 113.4; B Raper 104.2; D Eames 103.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 6th October: 900m : Off Rifle Scores by Discipline
TR: K Sue 95.6; S Wdowinski 92.3;
Sporting/Hunting: C Bunk 97.10; R Davis 96.5; I Shield 94.2
F Std: G Oates 117.6;
F Open: B Day 119.16; B Raper 111.2
29th Sept - WARA Queens - No local competition
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 15 Sept: 700m (15 shots): Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: W Oldfield 148.13; S Wdowinski 144.11:
Optical: D Basten 135.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.25 (Rec); I shield 150.18; P Norman (vis) 149.14; R Davis 149.13; D Monk 148.18; D Norman 145.22; N Bell 141.06; C Mitchell 98.10/100:
F Std: G Oates 180.13; D Goldsworthy 173.10; S Anderson (vis) 165.1:
F/TR: B Yates 176.7:
F Open: B Day 180.20 (Rec); C Day 179.19; H Bunk 179.18; S Schroder 174.12; C Ward 172.10; P Harris 172.7; R Handley 165.4; R Palandri 163.3; D Eames 155.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 8 Sept: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); I Shield 99.11; D Norman 99.9; D Monks 98.9; R Davis 97.6; C Mitchell 94.7; L Pritchard 92.5; N Bell 82.3:
Optical: D Basten 91.4; J Hohnen 84.2:
TR: K Sadler 96.5; W Oldfield 94.8:
F Std: N Yates 118.9 (Rec); G Oates 116.5; D Goldsworthy 112.10; R Burton 111.4; G Wittorff 109.6; D Eames 106.5:
F/TR: B Yates 115.7; G Wittorff 112.2:
F Open: H Bunk 120.9 (aeq Rec) B Day 119.8; S Schroder 116.6; I Bunk 112.5; R Palandri 111.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 Sept: 500m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline: (Weather affected scores)
F Open: C Day 120.13; B Day 118.11; R Palandri 112.5; B Raper 111.5:
F Std: R Burton 119.9; G Oates 119.8:
F/TR: G Wittorff 52.2/60:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 92.6; D Norman 91.8; B Merritt 50.9/50; M Ousten 49.2/50; C Mitchell 48.4/50; L Merritt 46.4/50; R Davis 46.2/50; P Carlow 36.0/50:
Optical: D Basten 47.2/50; J Hohnen 45.4/50:
TR: S Wdowinski 47.4/50; S Sinclair 41.1/50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 August: 400m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 110.11; B Raper 110.7; R Handley 104.5:
F Std: N Yates 119.10; R Burton 117.9; G Oates 115.8; D Goldsworthy 115.8; R Palandri 114.5; D Eames 95.2:
F/TR: B Yates 114.8; G Wittorff 112.8:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.10; D Norman 98.7; D Monks 97.7; S McGorlick 96.7; S Cave 96.6; N Bell 95.6; R Davis 94.7; A cave 72.1:
Optical: J Hohnen 88.3; D Basten 87.3:
TR: I Reynolds 96.3; S Wdowinski 92.6: J Letchford (vis) 82.3; J Krauklis 58.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 August: 300m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: S Wdowinski 97.7; W Oldfield 94.3; J Morrison 89.6; M Gibberd 87.3:
Optical: D Basten 91.7; J Hohnen 76.2:
Service: J Nixon 75.1:
Sporting/Hunting: L Pritchard 100.13 (Rec); D Koy 100.10; N Yates 99.13; D Norman 99.10; S Walker (vis) 98.7; B Gardiner (vis) 97.6; S Cave 96.6; C Mitchell 95.7; D Browne(vis) 92.4; S McKay 92.3; I Shield 91.8; R Willcocks 91.7; M Lambert (vis) 89.4: Matt Lambert (vis) 87.0; P Harris 86.2; A Cave 79.1; S Morris (vis) 71.4; N Bell 49.3/50:
F Std: G Oates 117.7; D Goldsworthy 116.7; R Palandri 112.6:
F/TR: G Wittorff 120/8 (Rec);
F Open: C Day 119.5; H Bunk 118.11; R Burton 118.6; B Day 116.12; B Raper 105.4:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 04 August: 900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.9; S Wdowinski 95.7; W Oldfield 76.5; J Krauklis 56.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); R Davis 95.4; D Monks 94.2; I shield 93.4; S Cave (vis) 87.5; C Mitchell 81.2; N Bell 64.0; A Cave (vis) 50.3/50:
F Std: R Palandri 112.6; D Goldsworthy 109.3;
F/TR: B Yates 115.8 (Rec);
F Open: B Day 118.2; C Day 117.11; H Bunk 117.2; G Reynolds 114.7; P Harris 113.5; Z Motka (vis) 109.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 28 July: 1000yd Bench Rest: G Oates (F Std) 211cc/52; B Day (F Open) 223.3cc/59.4; B Merritt (S/H) 225cc/55; H Bunk (F Open) 248.4cc/56.2; J Duff (F Std) 339.75cc/54.1; D Monks (S/H) 422.9cc/47; N Bell (S/H) 576cc/42:
800m: MCSI Scores:
B Merritt 198.57; B Day 195.44; I Reynolds 192.51; G Oates 192.41; R Burton 190.39; R Knapp 186.35; B Yates 187.42; D Goldsworthy 185.34; H Bunk 185.34; D Basten 182.41; D Monks 181.40; R Palandri 179.28; I Shield 176.45; G Wittorff 175;30; R Davis 174.33; H Mansen (vis) 174.29; N Bell 172.31; A Colon 169.38; J Hohnen 164.23; J Duff 175.30; J Morrison 156.15; C Mitchell 92.72/100:
Off Rifle by Discipline:
TR: I Reynolds 100.11; J Morrison 156.15:
Optical: D Basten 95.6; J Hohnen 81.1:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17 (Rec); D Monks 92.8; R Davis 90.3; I Shield 89.6; N Bell 89.2; A Colan 85.3; C Mitchell 49.3/50;
F Std: G Oates 119.12; R Knapp 117.8; R Burton 116.13; D Goldsworthy 115.9; R Palandri 114.4; G Wittorff 111.3; J Duff 102.1:
F/TR: B Yates 118.8(Rec); H Mansen (Vis) 112.1:
F Open: B Day 120.14; H Bunk 116.8.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 July: 700m: Scores by Discipline:
TR: S. Wdowinski 94.5:
Optical: J Hohnen 97.2; D Basten 87.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17(Rec); D Koy 99.9; R Davis 98.12; D Monk 97.8; L Merritt 97.6; I Shield 95.8; C Mitchell 85.1:
F Std: G Oates 119.10; R Palandri 115.9; D Goldsworthy 107.3:
F/TR: B Yates 117.9;
F Open: B Day 119.12; H Bunk 119.6; G Reynolds 117.6.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 600m: 07 July: Scores by Discipline:
TR: S Sinclair 121.1; S Wdowinski 96.5/100:
Optical: J Hohnen 125.4; D Basten 110.3/125:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 148.14 (Rec); R Davis 147.14; S McGorlick 147.8; I Shield 140.6; R McGorlick 135.2:
F Std: N Yates 174.17; R Burton 172.10; R Palandri 171.9; J Duff 168.8; G Oates 168.8: G Wittorff 84.4/90:
F/TR: G Wittorff 84.3/90:
F Open: B Day 178.13 (Rec); H Bunk 175.16.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 500m: 30 June: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: N Yates 195.44; L Merritt 193.52; B Merritt 193.52; G Oates 191.40; H Bunk 190.39; K Sue 188.47; R Davis 187.46; G Wittorff 186.41; D Basten 185.44; G Reynolds 185.34; B Day 185.34; D Monks 184.43; D Norman 184.43; J Duff 183.32; C Mitchell 181.40; S Wdowinski 180.39; R Palandri 180.29; R McGorlick 177.36; N Bell 176.35; J Hohnen 173.32; L Pritchard 172.31; R Handley 168.17; J Nixon 163.32; B Shaw 159.08; J Krauklis 139.99:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 94.5; J Krauklis 59.0:
Optical: D Basten 94.10; J Hohnen 86.6:
Service: J Nixon 82.0:
Sporting/Hunting: L Merritt 99.13; R Davis 99.7; B Merritt 98.14; D Monks 96.7; C Mitchell 96.4; D Norman 95.8; R McGorlick 93.3; N Bell 91.4; L Pritchard 89.1:
F Std: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 118.12; J Duff 117.5; R Palandri 110.9; B Shaw 97.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 115.10:
F Open: H Bunk 119.10; G Reynolds 117.7; B day 116.8; R Handley 104.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 23 June: 400m:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.10; Wdowinski 96.4:
Optical: D Basten 92.3:
Sporting/Huntng: B Merritt 100.16 (Rec); D Koy 99.17; I Shields 98.5; N Bell 93; R McGorlick 86.3; D Norman 47.5/50; C Mitchell 47.5/50
F Std: G Oates 115.9; M Reid (vis) 112.5
F Open: C Day 120.18 (Rec) ; B Day 120.16; H Bunk 120.14
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 June: 300m:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 92.4; J Kraukis 47.0:
Optical: D Basten 90.3
Sporting Hunting: D Monks 97.7; S McGorlick 97.6; Shield 96.8; R McGorlick 94.6; C Mitchell 64.2:
F Std: N Yates 11 z8.13; C Fowler 116.8; J Duff 112.7; R Burton 55.2/60
F Open: C Day 120.16 (Rec); B Day 119.16; H Bunk 118.10; G Reynolds 116.10; B Baker 108.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 09 June: 900m:Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
B Day 192.41; H Bunk 182.31; G Wittorff 181.36; G Reynolds 179.28; G Oates 178.27; K Sue 177.36; N Yates 175.35; S Wdowinski 175.34; B Baker 173.22; D Basten 171.30; D Monks 169.28; R Handley 169.18; R Burton 161.10; B Yates 85.63/100:
Scores by Discipline: TR: K Sue 92.4; S Wdowinski 90.4:
Optical: D Basten 86.4;
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 86.2:
F Std: G Oates 113.4; N Yates 112.3; R Burton 109.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.7; B Yates 54.1/60:
F Open: B Day 120.11 (Rec); H Bunk 114.7; B Baker 112.0; G Reynolds 111.7; R Handley 105.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 02 June: 800m 15 shot:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 146.8; C Brown 84.3/75:
Optical: D Basten 131.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 149.24; Monks 142.8; I Shield 69.3/75:
F Std: S Stoffels 180.18 (Rec); N Yates 179.11; R Palandri 173.13; A Curtin (vis) 171.7; A Dhu 166.3; C Fowler 162.3.
F Open: B Day 179.23; B Raper 176.09; H Buck 173.13; P Harris 161.04
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 19 May: 700m: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
B Day 195.44; K Sue 194.53; N Yates 193.43; R Burton 192.41; B Raper 191.40; C LeMay 189.48; R Palandri 189.38; S McGorlick 188.47; I Shield 185.44; R Davis 184.43; G Wittorff 182.37; D Monks 179.38; D Basten 178.37; N Bell 176.35; W Oldfield 176.31; R Knapp 173.22; L Norman 170.39; J Krauklis 138.98:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.13 (Rec); C LeMay 99.9; L Norman 89.0; J Krauklis 58.0:
Optical: D Basten 95.2;:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 99.8; I Shield 98.6; R Davis 98.5; D Monks 89.9; N Bell 89.6:
F Std: N Yates 119.13; R Burton 119.12; R Palandri 118.10; R Knapp 109.3:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.7; W Oldfield 112.3:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (Rec); B Raper 119.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 May: 600m:cAcross Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
G Oates 194.69; B Day 193.42; K Sue 188.47; I Shields 187.47; R Davis 186.45; G Reynolds 186.35; B Raper 186.29; G Wittorff 184.39; W Oldfield 182.41; D Norman 182.41; S McGorlick 182.41; R Burton 182.31; l Norman 181.34; S Wdowinski 180.39; P Jordan 177.26; R Palandri 177.26; Rod K 174.23; D Basten 170.29; D Monks 165.24; S Sinclair 161.20; C Fowler 158.07; L Collinson 155.14; L Norman 152.11; D Schonveld 95.7/100.
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 96.3; W Oldfield 94.7; S Sinclair 78.2; L Norman 69.2:
Optical: D Basten 87.2:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 98.9; R Davis 95.10; D Norman 94.6; S McGorlick 93.8; L Norman 91.3; D Monks 83.1; L Collison 73.1:
F Std: G Oates 118.16 (Rec); R Burton 114.7; P Jordon 114.3; R Palandri 112.4; Rod K.. 110.3; C Fowler 96.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 116.6:
F Open: B Day 119.13; B Raper 117.8; G Reynolds 115.10; D Schoneveld 59.6/60
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 April: 500m: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
C Day 195.44; B Day 194.42; N Yates 193.42; K Sue 192.51; B Merritt 192.51; L Pritchard 189.48; S Wdowinski 188.47; D Norman 187.46; G Wittorff 187.42; W Oldfield 186.45; R Davis 186.45; G Reynolds 185.34; D Goldsworthy 184.33; P Harris 184.33; M Gibberd 183.32; C LeMay 182.41; K Sadler 182.41; R Willcox 180.39; R McGorlick 174.33; R Handley 172.21; S Sinclair 167.26; D Basten 165.34; D Monks 165.24; J Krauklis 152.11; S McGorlick 69.49/100:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 97.10; W Oldfield 97.8; K Sadler 95.6; C LeMay 94.7; S Sinclair 86.0; J Krauklis 70.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.4;
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.11; L Pritchard 99.9; R Davis 99.6; D Norman 98.6; R Willcox 94.5; R McGorlick 88.5; D Monks 80.4; S McGorlick 29/50:
F Std: N Yates 120.12; D Goldsworthy 116.7:
F/TR: G Wittorff 119.7(Rec):
F Open: C Day 120.14; B Day 120.13; P Harris 115.8; G Reynolds 115.7; M Gibberd 114.8; R Palandri 114.6; R Handley 110.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:14 April: 400m: Scores Across Disciplines - MCSI:
K Sue 192.51; N Yates 191.40; B Day 190.39; G Oates 189.34; B Merritt 187.47; I Shield 187.46; G Reynolds 186.35; G Wittorff 180.29; S McGorlick 179.38; R Palandri 179.38;D Goldsworthy 179.28; D Monks 171.30; R McGorlick 171.30; D Basten 170.29; R Davis 166.25; L Collison 163.22; D Johnson 75.55.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.13
Optical: D Basten 84.5
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 98.9; I Shield 97.9; S McGorlick 94.7; R McGorlick 88.2; D Monks 88.2; R Davis 81.4; L Collison 80.1
F Std: G Oates 119.9; N Yates 118.12; A Dhu 115.4; D Goldsworthy 113.4
F TR: G Wittorff 116.7
F Open: B Day 119.10; G Reynolds 116.9; R Palandri 114.4
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 31 March: 300m: Scores Across Disciplines - MCSI:
Bryce Day 196.45; N Yates 195.54; D Norman 192.51; K Sue 189.48; B Raper 189.38; R Palandri 188.37; G Reynolds 186.35; W Oldfield 185.44; D Davis 185.44; G Oates 184.33; B Day 184.33; G Wittorff 183.38; M Fitzpatrick 183.32; M Austen 180.39; Z Darch 179.38; R Davis 179.38; S Wdowinski 179.38; P Jordan 179.28; B Pearce 170.29; I Shield 170.29; D Basten 167.26; J Krauklis 118.77:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.9; W Oldfield 99.5; S Wdowinski 94.4; J Krauklis 37:
Optical: D Basten 85.1:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 100.14; D Norman 100.11; S Davis 98.6; G Oates 96.7; N Bell 94.2; M Austen 92.7; Z Darch 92.6; R Davis 91.7; B Pearce 85.4; I Shield 82.7:
F Std: G Oates 116.7; P Jordan 113.5:
F TR: G Wittorff 114.7:
F Open: Bryce Day 120.15(Rec); R Palandri 118.9; B Raper 117.11; M Fitzpatrick 116.6; G Reynolds 115.10; B Day 114.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 17 March: 900m: Across Disciplines Comparison - MCSI:
B Day 189.38; K Joyce 184.43; A Trease 183.42; M Milentis 183.42; K Sue 183.41; S Lewis 181.39; B Kinnear 180.29; R Burton 179.28; W Oldfield 174.33; S McGorlick 173.32; N Yates 172.2; B Yates 171.26; R Davis 171.19; I Shields 170.29; R McGorlick 167.26; G Wittorff 167.22; M Fitzpatrick 167.16; G Oates 166.15; R Handley 163.12; R Palandri 160.09; D Basten 159.18; C Fowler 159.08; P Jordan 157.06; S Sinclair 156.15; B Baker 154.03.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 97.5; A Trease (vis) 97.4; K Joyce (vis) 96.7; M Milentis (vis) 94.8; W Oldfield 90.3; S Sinclair 73.2:
Optical: D Basten 75.3;
Sporting/Hunting: S Lewis 92.7; S McGorlick 87.5; I Shields 86.3; R McGorlick 83.3;
F Std: R Davis 107.2; N Yates 106.5; G Oates 104.1; R Palandri 98.1; C Fowler 96.2; P Jordan 95.1:
F/TR: B Yates 107.3; G Wittorff 105.1:
F Open: B Day 119.10 (Rec); B Kinnear (vis) 112.7; R Burton 112.6; M Fitzpatrick 103.3; R Handley 101.1; B Baker 92.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 10 March: 800m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR:W Oldfield 94.5; S Wdowinski 93.5; K Sue 93.5; S Sinclair 76.2; J Krauklis 62.1:
Optical: J Hohnen 76.0:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 96.6; B Merritt 95.9; R McGorlick 82.3; S McGorlick 74.1:
F Std: G Oates 116.7; R Davis 115.7; M Reid(vis) 114.7; R Palandri 114.6; J Duff 113.3; N Yates 112.2; P Jordan 100.1; C Fowler 96.0:
F TR: B Yates 112.8; G Wittorff 109.2:
F Open: B Kinnear (vis) 117.11; B day 117.10; B Bunyan (vis) 117.7; C Day 117.7; Bryce Day 115.11; G Reynolds 114.7; R Handley 108.1;M Fitzpatrick 103.3; R Burton 102.3; B Baker 98.3
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 03 March: 700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: W Oldfield 100.8; S Wdowinski 99.13; I Reynolds 98.10; K sue 97.6; J Krauklis 84.3:
Optical: J Hohnen 83.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Koy 98.8; I Shield 96.11; B Merritt 96.7; D Monks 90.6; A Cave 86.6:
F Std: R Davis 118.9; G Oates 117.10; N Yates 112.4; P Jordon 112.3; R Palandri 105.3:
F/TR: B Yates 112.4:
F Open: C Day 120.17 (Rec); B Day 120.14; B Raper 117.7; M Fitzpatrick 116.3; G Reynolds 115.7; S Cave (vis) 111.4; B Baker 103.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 24 Feb: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.11; S Wdowinksi 91.5; S Sinclair 89.2; V Tutisai 60.0:
Sporting/Varmint: D Koy 96.9; D Norman 95.6; E Shield 93.9; D Monks 91.2; J Nixon 89.4; B Evans 87.2; J Hohnen 86.2; S McGorlick 79.0:
F Std: P Jordan 114.7; R Davis 113.4; R Palandri 112.6; N Yates 112.5:
F/TR: G Wittorff 107.2:
F Open: C Day 117.7; B Raper 113.5; B Day 113.5; M Fitzpatrick 100.2; P Harris 95.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 500m: 17 Feb: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 97.9; W Oldfield 96.5; J Krauklis 71.2
Optical: D Basten 92.6.
Sporting/Varmint: S Lewis 100.9; D Norman 99.12; M Lewis 95.9; B Merritt 92.7; I Shields 92.2; N Phiblett 89.2; S Cave 87.6; A Cave 84.0; L Morrell 83.1; N Bell 82.1.
F Std: G Oates 119.8; N Yates 116.8; A Dhu 110.5; R Davis 101.1.
F Open: Bryce Day 120.18 (aeq Rec); C Day 120.18(aeq Rec); B Day 120.13; R Burton 118.8; G Reynolds 118.7; B Raper 112.8; P Harris 109.3; T Price 107.4; S Price 102.2
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 400m ( 15 shot): 12 Feb: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 148.14 (Rec); J Krauklis 73.0.
Optical: D Basten 119.11
Sporting/Varmint: S McGorlick 144.9; D Monks 139.5; W Pearce 138.1; D Norman 101.7; N Bell 100.3; L Collinson 96.5
F Std: G Oates 176.13; J Duff 164.7; A Dhu 161.8; R Davis 155.4; S Daves 65.0/90
F Open: B Day 180.18 (Rec); B Raper 174.12; M Fitzpatrick 166.6; S Timbers 166.6; R Palandri 163.5; R Handley 152.1.
F/TR: B Yates 85.6/90
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 03 February: 300m:
Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI-
B Day 190.39; B Raper 189.38; G Oates 188.37; P Jordan 186.35; K Sue 185.44; R Burton 183.32; G Reynolds 182.31; N Yates 181.30; P Collins 179.38; L Peace 179.28; C Le May 173.32; S Wdowinski 172.31; R Palandri 173.22; R Handley 171.20; D Goldsworthy 170.19; R Mc Gorlick 170.19; W Oldfield 168.27; D Norman 168.23; P Harris 167.16; A Dhu 165.14; D Johnson 164.19; S Mc Gorlick 163.18; D Basten 161.16; M Gibberd 160.15; R Davis 160.09; I Shelds 154.09; N Bell 154.09; N Farghes 150.05; L Collison 149.04; T Adams 148.03; R Wilcocks 144.03; W Powell 143.99; M Irvine 111.67:
Across Disciplines:
TR: K Sue 97.07; P Collins 93.05; C LeMay 89.03; S Wdowinski 89.02; W Oldfield 86.01:
Hunter Class: D Norman 97.10; S Mc Gorlick 95.07; M Gibberd 95.04; D Johnson 94.09; D Basten 91.09; I Shelds 91.02; N Bell 91.02; N Farghes 87.02; T Adams 85.02; W Powell 83.0; L Collison 82.06; R Wilcocks 63.00; M Irvine 51.00:
F TR: B Yates 111.04:
F Standard: G Oates 116.11; P Jordan 116.09; N Yates 115.05; D Goldsworthy 109.0; R Mc Gorlick 107.02; A Dhu 103.01; R Davis 97.02:
F Open: B Day 119.10; B Raper 118.10; R Burton 117.05; L Peace 114.04; G Reynolds 112.09; R Palandri 108.04; R Handley 106.04; P Harris 103.03.
2018 Season's Results
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 900m 16 December: Across Disciplines Comparisons - MCSI: M Milentis 285.493; B Day 282.443; G Oates 281.441; K Sue 273.413; G Wittorff 270.474; A Trease 266.367; B Raper 265.401; C LeMay 262.340; D Basten 256.300; S Sinclair 256.300; N Yates 254.372; R Palandri 253.368; D Goldsworthy 249.357; C Brown 241.200; R Davis 233.307; R McGorlick 232.303; S McGorlick 229.293; M Fitzpatrick 255.276; J Krauklis 218.047.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: M Milentis 150.14 (rec); K Sue 143.09; A Trease 138.07; C Le May 135.06; S Sinclair 130.05; C Brown 118.02; J Krauklis 96.01; K Sadler 68.05/75; N Slader (vis) 36.0/50:Optical: D Basten 130.05:
F Std: G Oates 178.12 (rec); N Yates 159.04; D Goldsworthy 155.03; R McGorlick 138.03; S McGorlick 136.02; R Davis 134.08:
F TR: G Wittorff 172.07 (rec):
F Open: B Day 177.14 (rec); B Raper 168.06; R Palandri 161.01; M Fitzpatrick 134.0; R LeMay 69.01/75.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 800m: 9 December: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: G Oates 174.30; G Wittorff 171.10; B Day 167.70; N Yates 161.40; D Goldsworthy 154.30; I Shields 153.80; R Davies 150.00; A Dhu 150.00; W Oldfield 149.50; S Wdowinski 148.10; R Palandri 144.10; G Reynolds 142.30; M Fitzpatrick 142.30; J Hohnen 140.00; S McGorlick 138.90; C Brown 134.30; D Basten 129.20:
Off Rifle Scores by Disciplines:
TR: S Wdowinski 86.04; J Hohnen 82.02; C Brown 79.01; C Le May 45.03/50: Optical: D Basten 76.01:
Varmit/Tactical: I Shields 91.03:
F Std: G Oates 116.06; N Yates 110.03; D Goldsworthy 106.02; R Davis 105.00; A Dhu 104.01:
F TR: G Wittorff 117.06; W Oldfield 108.01:
F Open: B Day 115.09; R Palandri 108.02; M Fitzpatrick 107.02; G Reynolds 104.05; S McGorlick 104.03.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 700m: 2 December: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: G Wittorff 183.80; N Yates 175.70; D Basten 175.20; B Day 174.60; C LeMay 169.10; K Sue 167.70; S Wdowinski 166.20; J Duff 165.70; D Goldsworthy 164.30; R Burton 164.30; R Palandri 159.30; M Fitzpatrick 157.60; R Davis 157.10; S McGorlick 157.10; R McGorlick 151.40; D Johnson 151.10; C Brown 148.30; S Timbers 147.50; R Johnson 146.30; B Merritt 141.80; P Harris 141.50; J Hohnen 141.40; V Tutisai 141.40; R Willcock 129.20; J Krauklis 113.90:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: C LeMay 98.07; K Sue 97.07; S Wdowinski 97.06; D Johnson 88.04; C Brown 87.03; V Tutisai 84.01; J Hohnen 80.05; J Krauklis 65.02: Optical: D Basten 100.09:
Varmit/Tactical: B Merritt 97.07; R Willcock 76.01:
F Std: N Yates 117.06; J Duff 111.05; R Davis 109.01; D Goldsworthy 109.06; S McGorlick 106.04; R MGorlick105.01; P Harris 98.01:
F TR: G Wittorff 119.12; R Johnson 105.02:
F Open: B Day 118.10; R Burton 116.06; M Fitzpatrick 113.05; R Palandri 112.07; S Timbers 109.03.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 November: 600m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI- B Day 181.3; K Sue 178.7; N Yates 178.6; S Lewis 175.2; G Oates 174.3; G Wittorff 169.7; B Merritt 169.2; C Day 166.0; D Basten 161.2; R Davis 160.0; B Yates 158.7; R McGorlick 154.2; R Wilcock 154.2; I Shields 152.4; R Palandri 147.4; M Fitzpatrick 147.4; K Akers 145.5; W Peace 144.2; P Harris 121.5; Z Darch 137.1; R Johnson 135.7; C Hunter 134.5; G Reynolds 130.8; P Martin 122.8; J Krauklis 118.7; J Hohnen 115.6:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.12; J Krauklis 69.1: Optical: D Basten 93.6; K Akers (vis) 87.1; J Hohnen 68.0:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 98.11; B Merritt 98.6; I Shield 90.3:
F Std: N Yates 117.8; G Oates 114.8; R McGorlick 104.4; R Wilcock (vis) 103.5; R Davis 100.2; W Peace 100.1; P Harris 98.1; Z Darch 95.1; P Martin (vis) 86.0:
F TR: G Wittorff 117.5; B Yates 110.5; R Johnson 96.3:
F Open: B Day 119.13; C Day 115.8; R Palandri 110.2; M Fitzpatrick 109.3; C Hunter (vis) 104.0; G Reynolds 100.2; R Burton 55.1/60
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 November: 500m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI : R Burton 178.1; K Sue 176.8; G Oates 175.7; K Joyce 175.2; P Jordan 172.9; D Ackerman 172.7; B Merritt 172.2; W Pearce 171.4; N Yates 169.5; H Ackerman 171.1; B Yates 169.5; B Day 164.4; R Palandri 164.3; R McGorlick 164.2; C LeMay 163.4; R Davis 162.9; P Harris 162.9; M Fitzpatrick 162.7; S Wdowinski 162.0; D Goldsworthy 161.5; C Brown 159.8; G Wittorff 158.7; S Sinclair 158.0; R Handley 157.6; L Ackerman 155.1; A Dhu 154.2; S Schilders 154.0; D Basten 153.8; B Nunn 151.5; W Oldfield 151.0; L Collison 149.7; S McGorlick 145.8; N Bell 145.5; Sby Shilders 144.8; S Carmichael 144.1; T Smith 142.8; H Hall 137.1; A Cave 132.9; D Johnson 131.1; J Krauklis 125.2:
Off Rifle Scores byDisciplines:
TR: K Sue 99.11; K Joyce (vis) 99.10; C LeMay 96.5; S Wdowinski 96.4; C Brown 93.4; S Sinclair 91.6; J Krauklis 72.2: Optical: D Basten 91.3:
Varmit/Tactical: B Merritt 100.7; D Ackerman (vis)96.9; L Ackerman (vis) 94.4; T Smith (vis) 91.3; L Collison 89.2; N Bell 86.2; S Carmichael (vis) 84.3; A Cave (vis) 79.0:
F/TR: B Yates 116.6; G Wittorff 112.3; S Schilders 109.3 (vis); W Oldfield 107.7; Sby Schilders (vis) 103.4; D Johnson 94.3:
F Std: G Oates 117.6; P Jordan 116.5; W Pearce (vis) 114.6; N Yates 114.6;D Goldsworthy 111.4; R McGorlick (vis) 110.5; P Harris (vis) 110.1; R Davis 105.4;A Dhu 105.3; B Nunn 104.2; S McGorlick (vis) 99.3; H Hall (vis) 96.0:
F Open: R Burton 119.11; H Ackerman (vis) 119.10; R Palandri 117.5; M Fitzpatrick (vis) 117.4; B Day 115.7; R Handley 114.7.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 November: 400m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.08; K Sue 93.07; C Brown 85.01; D Johnson 84.03; C LeMay 82.01; J Krauklis 68.00: Optical: D Basten 94.06; J Hohnen 82..00; Joe (Vis) 56.00:
Varmint Tactical: S Lewis 94.08; B Merritt 90.03; R McGorlich 89.05; D Norman 87.06; H Gittormen 85.03; N Bell 83.00; B Wilkinson (vis) 86.00; Z Darch (vis) 82.01; B Shaw (vis) 43.03/50:
F Std: G Oates 117.11; N Yates 113.06; P Jordan 112.05; R Davis 106.01; M Day 104.07; A Dhu 95.03; S McGorlich 95.03; L Collison (vis) 92.00:
F Open: B Day 118.06; B Raper 114.08; R Palandri 110.04; G Reynolds 110.03; D Polglase (vis) 107.04; J Polglase (vis) 102.02; R Hadley 96.01; P Harris 90.00; W Peace (vis) 85.03
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 October: 300m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI : G Wittorff 184.12; N Yates 178.6; B Day 178.6; S Lewis 177.2; G Oates 172.9; H Ackerman 172.1; A Manning 169.3; R Johnson 168.0; K Sue 166.2; D Norman 166.2; S McGorlick (vis) 164.3; S Wdowinski 160.6; W Oldfield 160.4; S Sinclair 157.9; R Palandri 155.8; R McGorlick (vis) 154.3; J Hohnen 152.4; A Dhu 148.6; S Shilders(vis) 147.9; D Basten 137.1;D Johnson 123.0; J Coffey 108.5:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.3; S Wdowinski 95.4; S Sinclair 91.6: Optical: J Hohnen 88.5; D Basten 81.1:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 100.10; H Ackerman 98.9; D Norman 96.7:
F Std: N Yates 117.8; G Oates 117.4; B Day 115.10; S McGorlick (vis) 109.6; R McGorlick (vis) 104.4; A Dhu 103.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.14; R Johnson 116.5; W Oldfield 111.5; S Shilders 105.3;
F Open: A Manning (vis) 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Coffey 85.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 October: Across Disciplines - MCSI - 900m: G Wittorff 161.8; N Yates 148.6; G Reynolds (vis) 148.1; R Davis 144.3; J Duff 144.3; K Sue 144.2; B Day 144.0; S McGorlick (vis) 142.8; L Collison (vis) 138.6; R Burton 130.7; D Johnson 128.6; R McGorlick (vis) 124.3; R Johnson 124.0; J Krauklis 95.2; G Oates 85.7/100:
Off Rifle Scores by Disciplines:
TR: K Sue 84.3; D Johnson 76.1; J Krauklis 56.0:
F Std: N Yates 103.1; R Davis 101.0; J Duff 100.1; S McGorlick (vis) 100.0; L Collison (vis) 96.1; R McGorlick (vis) 86.1; G Oates 58.2/60:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.3; R Johnson 87.4:
F Open: B Day 109.1; G Reynolds (vis) 108.5; R Burton 101.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 14 October: 800m: MCSI Scores: R Burton 259.9; B Day 258.2; G Oates 245.7; N Yates 242.8; G Wittorff 238.9; K Sue 237.4; D Goldsworthy 229.8; S Wdowinski 225.2; J Duff 224.3; R Davis 222.9; D Basten 220.9; D Johnson 217.0; S Davis (vis) 215.7; S Lewis 208.5; R Handley 206.0; S Sinclair 201.5; S McGorlick (vis) 144.3; R McGorlick (vis) 137.2; B Piper (vis) 130.0; L Collison (vis) 79.2/150:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 139.7; S Wdowinski 133.4; D Johnson 127.3; S Sinclair 117.6: Optical: D Basten 128.6;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 120.5:
F Std: G Oates 168.4; N Yates 164.6; D Goldsworthy 157.4; J Duff 154.3; R Davis 152.4; S Davis (vis) 150.1; S McGorlick (vis) 99.2; R McGorlick (vis) 96.0; B Piper (vis) 91.1; L Collison (vis) 51/90:
F/TR: G Wittorff 166.7;
F Open: R Burton 179.12; B Day 179.11; R Handley 158.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:07 October: 700m: TR: K Sue 98.12; S Sinclair 94.6; D Johnson 94.5; W Oldfield 93.1: Optical: D Basten 97.10:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 100.11; M Pollock 26.1/50:
F Std: M Day 119.7; N Rhodes (vis) 117.6; G Oates 116.6; L Shield 113.5; G Reynolds (vis) 111.5; D Goldsworthy 109.5; N Yates 108.3; R Davis 105.8:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.6; R Johnson 96.1:
F Open: Brad Day 120.12 (aeq Record) 120.12; R Burton 117.9; R Palandri 115.5; H Morrison (vis) 57.7/60:
1000 yds Benchrest: R Burton 57.3 (c-c 284.8); G Oates 55.1 (c-c 197.3); S Lewis 52.4 (c-c283.0); B Day 52.4 (336.5); H Morrison (vis) 49.0 (c-c 329.5); M Day 48.2 (c-c 401.8); K Sue 42.0 (c-c 585.1).
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 30 September: 700m: TR: K Sue 99.14; S Wdowinski 98.7; W Oldfield 97.9; S Sinclair 92.2; J Krauklis 86.4: Optical: D Basten 95.4;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 97.9.
F/TR: S Stoffels (vis) 120.9; G Wittorff 119.11; B Cahill 114.5:
F Std: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 116.4; E Horne (vis) 112.2:
F Open: B Day 119.10; I Shield 1214.5; R Palandri 111.3; S McCormick (vis) 108.4; P Harris (vis) 101.2:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 September: 600m: TR: K Sue 146.10; S Wdowinski 145.9; Optical: D Basten 96.6; Tactical/Varmit: D Norman 81.0:
F Std: G Oates 170.7; R Davis 157.5
F Open: Brad Day 176.16; R Burton 172.10; R Palandri 166.6; P Harris 166.6; M Gibberd 165.9; D Cronje 165.5; H Akerman 163.3; N Yates 158.5; Brice Day 90.7/15
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 09 September: 500m: TR: S Wdowinski 95.10; S Sinclair 88.4: Optical: D Basten 136.6;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 162.7; B Merrett 146.6
F/TR: G Wittorff 116.8; B Yates 113.7:
F Std: R Davis 117.5; G Oates 115.8; J Duff 111.4:
F Open: R Burton 119.12; P Harris 119.9; H Hall (vis) 118.13; B Day 118.11; R Willcocks (vis) 117.9; Bryce Day 117.5; B Raper 114.9; R Palandri 114.8; N Yates 111.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 02 September: 400m:
Optical: D Basten 94.5; J Hohnen 87.4:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 106.2; H Ackerman 105.2; D Norman 100.6:
F Std: R Davis 115.5; G Oates 113.7; D Goldsworthy 112.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.11 (Record):
F Open: B Day 120.17 (Record); R Burton 120.16; B Raper 119.10; R Palandri 117.9; J Lee (vis) 116.8; N Yates 116.4; R Handley 113.6; P Harris (vis) 109.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:19 August: 300m:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 93.9; C LeMay 93.6; R Davis 90.3; G Wittorff 89.6; D Johnson 89.2; S Sinclair 83.2:
Optical: D Basten 97.6; J Hohnen 87.4: Field: D Monks (vis) 93.2:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 107.1:
F Std: P Jordan 119.5; B Merrett 118.8; G Oates 117.7; C Fowler 106.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.6:
F Open: B Day 119.10; I Shield (vis) 119.9; M Gibberd 118.11; B Raper 118.11; R Burton 118.6; R Palandri 111.6; R Handley 109.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 August: 900m:
TR: K Sue 99.6; K Joyce (vis) 96.6; W Oldfield 81.1; D Johnson 79.3; J Krauklis 63.1:
Optical: D Basten 93.6; J Hohnen 75.0:
F/TR: G Wittorff 103.3:
F Std: G Oates 114.4; A Dhu 108.1; R Palandri 106.5; B Merritt 101.1; R Davis 101.1; D Goldsworthy 92.0; C Fowler 88.1:
F Open: Bryce Day 114.10; B Day 114.2; R Burton 104.2; S Timbers 101.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 05 August: 800m:
TR: K Sue 99.12; R Davis 94.4; K Sadler 92.7; S Sinclair 82.1; J. Krauklis 74.4:
Optical: D Basten 94.3; J Hohnen 71.1: Field: S Lewis 106.4; N Bell 44/60:
F Std: G Oates 114.7; D Goldsworthy 113.6; R Palandri 112.10; A Dhu 111.3; G Kinkella (vis) 107.3:
F Open: Bryce Day 120.11; B Bunyan (vis) 119.13; B Day 114.11; N Yates 113.6; R Handley 104.0
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 29 July: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.12 (Aeq Record): W Oldfield 100.06; C Le May 99.05; S Wdowinski 98.08; R Davis 95.10; J Hohnen 91.03; S Sinclair 88.05; J Davey 80.04:
Optical: D Basten 93.07:
F Std: G Oates 115.05; R Palandri 113.03:
F/TR: G Wittorff 112.07:
F Open: B Day 120.12 (Record): N Yates 117.08; R Burton 116.06.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 22 July: 600m:
TR: K Sue 95.8; S Wdowinski 94.6; W Oldfield 91.7; D Johnson 88.2; S Sinclair 84.2; R Davis 82.1:
Optical: D Basten 88.3: Field: W Merrett 85.2:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 91.2:
F Std: G Oates 117.10; R Palandri 112.6; C West(vis) 107.2; A West (vis) 102.3; R Chamberlain (vis) 99.3; J Boyle (vis) 99.0:
F/TR: G Wittorff 108.3; B Yates 92.2:
F Open: B Day 117.9; N Yates 113.6; Bryce Day 113.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 08 July: 500m:
TR: K Sue 150.19 (Record); W Oldfield 146.12; C Le May 143.09; S Wdowinski 143.04; S Sinclair 138.05; J Hohnen 137.08; D Johnson 132.07; J Krauklis 112.02; P Collins 73.02/75:
Optical: D Basten 140.10:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 148.13; D Norman 145.13:
F Std: G Oates 179.11(Record); C Le May 169.08; A Dhu 161.04; J Boyle (vis) 114.05/120; A West (vis) 112.08/120; C West (vis) 105.01/120:
F/TR: G Wittorff 177.12 (Record):
F Open: B Day 180.26 (Record); R Burton 180.19; B Raper 180.17; C Day 178.18; R Palandri 174.15; R Le May 172.08; N Yates 166.05.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 July: 400m:
TR: K Sue 100.9; K Sadler 94.6; R Davis 90.3; S Sinclair 86.3; D Johnson 85.3:
Optical: D Basten 89.5; J Hohnen 76.1:
Varmit Tactical: B Merrit 99.12; D Norman 92.7; N Bell 81.4:
F Std: G Oates 117.11; N Cunningham(vis) 115.7; D Turner (vis) 111.4; O Caldwell (vis) 106.4; A West (vis) 103.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.8; B Cahill 109.3; B Yates107.5:
F Open: C Ward 120.12 (Record); Bryce Day 120.10; B Day 118.9; B Raper 118.7; R Palandri 114.3; R Baesjou (vis) 57.4/60; G Baesjou (vis) 58.3/60.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 24 June: 300m:
TR: G Wittorff 148.13 (Record); K Sue 146.10; S Wdowinski 144.9; W Oldfield 141.10; D Johnson 135.6; R Davis 133.4; S Sinclair 123.3:
Optical: D Basten 133.5; J Hohnen 62.2/90: Field: L Smith 148.14; C Buck 140.8:
F Std: G Oates 175.12; P Jordan 174.10; B Evans 171.12; D Norman 114.4:
F/TR: G Wittorff 174.13; R Johnson 129.2:
F Open: B Raper 178.17 (Record); B Day 172.11; R Palandri 172.5; N Yates 170.10; C Ward 119.16.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 17 June: 900m:
TR: 1st RND (10 Shot): K Sue 95.05; K Joyce 94.05; C Le May 90.03; W Oldfield 84:00; J Davies 72.04; J Kruaklis 66.00; S Sinclair 46.00: D Johnson 38.02/50: (15 Shot): K Joyce 142.07:
Optical: 1st RND (10 shot): D Basten 83.02; J Hohnen 73.01:
Tactical: 1st RND (10 Shot): B Woods 100.02; M Lewis 93.03: (15 Shot): B Woods 153.05:
F/TR: 1st RND (10 Shot): G Wittorff 101.00: (15 Shot): G Wittorff 147.04: 2nd RND (15 Shot): G Wittorff 156.03: Aggregate: G Wittorff 303.07:
F Standard 1st RND (10 Shot:): C Le May 113.05; B Hallam 113.04; J Duff 106.04; W Oldfield 99.01; P Jordan 96.03; N Bell 83.04: (15 Shot): B Hallam 170.06; C LeMay 161.06: 2nd RND (15 Shot): B Hallam 172.11: Aggregate: B Hallam 342.17:
F Open: 1st RND (10 Shot): G Oates 116.07; R Burton 116.06; B Day 116.03; Bryce Day 113.05; R Le May 113.05; B Raper 111.04; C Ward 109.04; R Handley 104.01; S Timbers 79.01: (15 Shot): G Oates 174.11; R Burton 173.08; B Day 173.07; Bryce Day 170.07; B Raper 169.10; R Le May 167.06; C Ward 164.04: 2nd RND (15 Shot): R Burton 173.08; G Oates 170.07; B Day 167.06; R Le May 164.07; Bryce Day 164.02: Aggregate: R Burton 346.16; G Oates 344.18; B Day 340.13; Bryce Day 334.09; R Le May 331.13.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:10 June: 800m: Club competition cancelled due to wind and rain.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:03 June: 700m:
TR: C Le May 149.20; W Oldfield 149.17; I Reynolds 148.18; K Sue 147.19; K Sadler 146.12; R Davis 144.13; S Wdowinski 144.10; D Johnson 138.05; J Davey 133.05: S Sinclair 96.06/100:
Optical: D Basten 148.16; J Hohnen 128.03: :
F/TR: G Wittorff 180.14 (Record); N Bell 148.01; R Johnson 145.04:
F Std: G Oates 178.13
F Open: B Day 179.22; R Burton 179.14; J Duff 177.16; A Cawell 172.11:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 20 May: 600m:
TR: K Sue 98.07; S Wdowinski 96.05; W Oldfield 95.10; D Johnson 94.03; R Davis 82.03; J Krauklis 73.01:
Optical: D Basten 97.10; J Hohnen 89.05:
F Std: G Oates 118.09; C Le May 116.06; J Duff 114.09; R Palandri 114.07; A Dhu 110.05; B Shaw 100.03:
F/TR: S Sinclair 94.06:
F Open: B Day 120.09 (R); Raper 119.10; N Yates 116.06; R Le May 115.09:
South West Clubs: Coolilup:13 May: 500m:
TR: K Sue 100.8; K Joyce (vis) 99.9; S Wdowinski 95.4; D Johnson 92.1; R Davis 91.5:
Optical: D Basten 99.9; J Hohnen 91.2:
F Std: R Palandri 117.10; A Dhu 108.4:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.5; R Johnson 108.6; S Sinclair (vis) 92.0:
F Open: G Oates 119.13; B Day 119.12; B Raper 118.11; S Timbers 116.7:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 06 May: 400m:
TR: R Davis 81.1; J Krauklis 64.0:
Optical: D Basten 89.4:
F Std: G Oates 116.8; R Palandri 108.4; S Sinclair (vis) 39.1:
F/TR: J Duff(vis) 83.0: Bell 80.0;
F Open: B Raper 114.8; B Day 113.7; M Oldes (vis) 111.3; N Yates 109.4; W Oldes (vis) 107.2.
South West Clubs: 22 April: Coolilup: 300m:
TR: S Wdowinski 94.4; I McAdam 85.5:
Optical: D Basten 91.5:
F Std: M Pavlinovich 111.5; K Sue 110.5; A Dhu 105.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.3; D Johnson 106.4; R Johnson 104.4; J Duff 104.3: Field: R Burton 105.2; C Buck 101.1; B Yates 57.2/60:
F Open: GOates 118.10; B Day 118.8; B Raper 118.6; R Palandri 116.4; N Yates 114.5.
South West Clubs: 15 April: Coolilup: 900m:
TR: K Sue 95.5; K Joyce (vis) 90.5:
Optical: D Basten 97.4:
F Std: R Palandri 113.1; A Dhu 108.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.8; S Stoffels (vis) 112.5; W Oldfield 101.1; N Bell 37/60:
F Open: R Burton 115.6; B Raper 112.1; N Yates 111.8; R Handley 110.2:
South West Clubs: 8 April: Coolilup: 800m:
TR: K Sue 98.17; K Joyce (vis) 97.7; W Oldfield 94.8; S Wdowinski 91.4; R Davis 87.5; D Johnson 78.1; S Sinclair (vis) 76.2:
Optical: D Basten 97.5:
F Std: G Oates 118.8; A Dhu 111.5; C McQuillan (vis) 103.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 109.3; R Johnson 82.3:
F Open: C Ward 120.14;R Burton 120.13; B Day 118.6; N Yates 114.5; R Palandri 112.7; B Yates 58.2/60.
South West Clubs: 25 March: Coolilup: 800m:
TR: K Sue 95.5; I McAdam 93.2; D Johnson 85.6; S Wdowinski 79.2:
Optical: D Basten 94.6; J Hohnen 83.2:
F Std: N Cunningham (vis) 83.1:Field: B Woods 112.3;
F/TR: G Wittorff 110.3; R Johnson 75.3:
F Open: G Oates 118.9; B Day 115.9; Bryce Day 115.8; N Yates 113.5; R Palindri 109.4; S Stoffels (vis) 51.2/60
South West Clubs: 11 March: Coolilup: 700m:
TR: K Sue 99.12; D Johnson 96.10; W Oldfield 96.09; C Le May 94.06; J Hohnen 86.02; S Sinclair (vis) 77.01; J Kruaklis 46.00; J Brain (vis) 40/50: Field: C Buck 99.01:
Optical: D Basten 95.04:
F Std: G Oates 118.07; A Dhu 114.07; R Palandri 113.10; P Jordan 108.02:
F/TR: G Wittorff 108.02; R Johnson 92.04:
F Open: B Day 118.10; N Yates 116.08; R Le May 113.04.
South West Clubs: 04 March: Coolilup: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.7; K Joyce (vis) 98.13; K Sadler 95.6; S Wdowinski 95.5; W Oldfield 94.7; D Johnson 92.4; R Davis 90.5: Field: B Woods 113.3:
Optical: D Basten 96.8; J Höhnen 90.7:
F Std: G Oates 11.67; R Coates (vis) 114.3; A Dhu 114.2; D Norman 106.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 111.4; S Brown (vis) 109.7; R Johnson 106.4; C Buck (vis) 92..0:
F Open: C Ward 118.11; B Day 118.11; G Oates 117.8; N Yates 116.7; R Burton 115.8; R Palandri 109.1; S Stoffels (vis) 59.4/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 February: 600m:
T/R: K Sue 99.10; R Davis 93.06; S Whittle 89.05; J Hohnen 88.06; I McAdam 86.01; S Sinclair (vis) 75.00:
Optical: D Basten 89.05; D Johnson 81.05: Field: C Buck 93.06; J Duff 86.04:
F T/R: B Yates 114.07; G Wittorff 106.07; R Johnson 99.06:
F Std: M Reid (vis) 120.13; M Gibberd 116.08; A Dhu 110.07; D Norman 105.04:
F Open: B Bunyan (vis) 118.09; Bryce Day 117.09; B Day 115.05; G Oates 115.03; N Yates 113.05; R Palandri 110.07; C Fowler 106.01; M Pavlinovich 103.04:
1000 Yard Bench Rest: Best CC: B Day 134.09; G Oates 166.03; A Dhu 195.06; K Sue 244.03; Bryce Day 254.0; M Reid (vis) 257.07; N Yates 267.05; M Pavlinovich 426.08; C Buck 646.09: CC Aggregate: 2 Rounds: B Day 380.09; G Oates 429.8; A Dhu 501.5; K Sue 510.5; M Reid (vis) 542.13; Bruce Day 584.3: Off Rifle: G Oates 93.0; M Reid (vis) 90.01; K Sue 89.01; B Day 85.0; Bryce Day 85.0; A Dhu 84.0; N Yates 44 / 50; M Pavlinovich 43.01/50; C Buck 37 / 50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 February: 500m:
T/R: K Sue 98.10; P Collins 97.08; S Wdowinski 96.05; C Le May 94.06; W Oldfield 92.07; R Davis 91.07; I McAdam 91.06; K Hodermeer (vis) 83.04:
Optical: D Basten 97.05; J Hohnen 93.03:
Field: B Woods 114.08; C Buck 105.02:
F T/R: G Wittorff 105.05; R Johnson 97.03:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 120.10; A Dhu 116.05; C Fowler 114.08; P Jordan 109.04; M Pavlovich 108.04:
F Open: B Day 120.15; Bryce Day 120.12; N Yates 117.13; R Palandri 117.06; R Le May 115.07; A Edney (vis) 60.05/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 February: 400m:
TR: K Sue 144.10; S Wdowinski 133.04; R Davis 132.05; J Hohnen 110.01; P Collins 70.06/75:
Optical: D Basten 136.04: Field:T Roberts (vis) 151.05; A Filipiak (vis) 151.03:
F/TR: R Johnson 136.08:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 176.11; C Le May 171.10; D Norman 171.09; R Newton (vis) 169.06; A Dhu 162.06; P Jordan 155.07; C Buck (vis) 144.09:
F Open: C Day 180.14 (rec); Bryce Day 179.15; B Raper 178.20; B Day 178.20; R Le May 169.13; N Yates 169.07; C Ward 119.09/20.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 4th February: 300m:
TR: K Sue 96.06; W Oldfield 95.04; S Wdowinski 92.08; K Sadler 89.03; R Johnson 86.05; R Davis 85.04; D Basten 81.01; J Hohnen 67.01; J Krauklis 51.00:
Field: S Bullen (vis) 89.04:
Tactical: R Neaten (vis) 97.08:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 118.10; J Reynolds (vis) 117.07; D Norman 115.07; D Goldsworthy 111.04; A Dhu 111.03; N Pavlinovich 108.06; P Jordan 97.00:
F Open: B Day 120.10 (Record); M Gibberd 117.11; B Raper 117.08; R Palandri 115.05; B Yates 114.08; V Bojar 109.06.
COOLILUP SUMMER SEASON 2018
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 Jan 500m: Optical: J Hohnen 76.02: Field: S Wdowinski 88.03: F Class: Standard: C Le May 115.07; D Goldsworthy 113.10; K Sue 113.03; A Dhu 110.05; D Basten 105.01: Tactical: T Armstrong 101.01; B Evans 98.05; R Newton 98.03; B Merritt 86.00; S Lewis 85.00: F Open: B Day 120.12; J Evans 118.09; N Yates 117.09; B Raper 116.06; M Pav 111.06; R Le May 111.05; R Handley 110.06.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 Jan 500m: TR: R Davis 93.3; W Oldfield 48.3/50: Optical: J Hohnen 82.2: Tactical: D Johnson 89.2: F Std: C Le May 115.9; K Sue 114.4; A Dhu 107.2; D Goldswworthy 106.2; D Basten 99.3: F/TR: G Wittorff 107.7; W Oldfield 48.1/60: F Open: G Oates 119.11; B Day 118.12; R Wood (vis) 116.7; T Koop (vis) 115.7; R Le May 113.9; L March (vis) 112.6; R Handley 112.4; R Palandri 111.6; D Keep (vis) 108.8; B Raper 59.3/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup:14 Jan 300: Optical: D Basten 87.2; J Hohnen 66.1:F Std: G Oates 119.9; D Goldsworthy 116.10; K Sue 115.5; A Dhu 109.8; D Norman 109.2: F/TR: W Oldfield 119.10; M Gibberd 111.3; J Duff 97.2: F Open: Bryce Day 118.9 T Koop (vis) 117.11; B Day 117.7; N Yates 116.11; D Williamson (vis) 115.11; J Evans 115.3; D Koop (vis) 108.6: Service: S Schulter 55; J Schulter 48; G Schulter 22/50:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 300m: TR: W Oldfield 95.06; R Davis 85.01; J Hohnen 81.01; D Mackinnon (vis) 43.01/50: Optical: D Basten 91.03: Field: S Wdowinski 106.05; N Bell (vis) 94.02; C Buck (vis) 89.01; T Webb (vis) 70.00: F Class: Standard: R Palandri 116.10; A Dhu 116.07; C Le May 113.05; D Goldsworthy 111.04; C Overton 109.05; K Sue 101.04; S Walker (vis) 98.03; T Atherton (vis) 96.00; V Bojar (vis) 30/60: Tactical: B Woods 106.05; R Coates (vis) 99.04; N Bell (vis) 47/60: F Open: B Day 119.13; C Ward 119.07; Bryce Day 117.12; N Yates 117.08; G Oates 116.09; B Evans (vis) 115.11; B Yates 115.11; M Gibberd 113.09; J Evans (vis) 111.07; R Le May 110.06; R Burton 59.04/
17 JulyBusselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 700m: F Standard: K Sue 119.10; I Reynolds 118.9; N Yates 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Hutton 110.5: F Open: B Day 120.15; JM Hohnen 120.4; M Fitzpatrick 119.12; I Fitzpatrick 118.8; E Griffiths 114.8: Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; J Van Den Elzen(vis) 100.12; S Forestier 100.10; R Davis 99.7; D Hudson 98.10; T Hinder 96.6; R Turner (vis) 96.3: Sporter (PCO): S McGorlick 100.15; C Buck 100.14; J Roche 100.10; P Norman (vis) 100.8; P Darlow 99.16; B Larking 99.14; C Thomas 99.10; I Shields 96.8; C Wolfenden 89.5; M Farmiloe (vis) 83.5.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 March: 15@900m:
F Standard: N Yates 165.5; G Wittorff 157.2; J Hutton 145.2; G Oates 115.5/60; R Palandri 97.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown 166.4:
F Open: B Day 175.14; M Fitzpatrick 172.8; J Wostear 156.6; M Bradshaw 134.1; S Bagetter 69.0/90:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 148.11; A Duffield 147.11; S Forestier 142.7; D Lock 141.11; S McGorlick 141.11; R Davis 141.9; B May 140.10; JM Hohnen 140.6; D Tuia 134.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 148.12; C Mitchell 144.4; J Roche 136.10.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 March: 600m:
TR: K Sue 92.5:
F Standard: N Yates 120.5; G Wittorff 112.4; R Davis 109.7; C Le May 109.3; R Palandri 107.2:
F Open: B Day 116.7; R Le May 116.7; B Merritt 115.4; M Day 114.8; M Fitzpatrick 114.5; L Fitzpatrick 114.5; J Wosteer 106.2:
Sporter (PC): S McGorlick 100.13; D Lock 96.5; S Cameron 89.1; M Gleeson 87.3; D Tuia 87.0:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 100.7; C Thomas 99.11; J Roche 99.9; C Mitchell 98.11; I shield 98.10; M Day 97.11; J Hutton 97.6; J Lesiuk 96.9; T Lesiuk 93.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 March: 800m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Fitzpatrick 117.8; B Merritt 116.7:
F Standard: N Yates 118.6; G Wittorff 111.6:
TR: K Sue 99.9:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.17; S McGorlick 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.9; B May 99.15; L Agh 98.14; D Lock 97.9; N Gangell 97.9; JM Hohnen 96.4; M Smith 93.3; N Bell 85.4; T Hinder 84.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.12; G Oates 100.8; J Hohnen 99.10; J Rocke 99.10; C Buck 98.13; R Davis 98.8; C Mitchell 96.10; C Langdon 96.5; B Raper 96.4; C Wolfenden 91.4; D Hudson 46.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 03 March: 15@700m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 176.9:
F Open: B Day 179.19; B Merritt 176.14; J Wostear 173.9; J Redman 173.7:
TR: K Sue 149.13:
F/TR: R Brown 178.8:
Sporter (PC): B May 150.27 (Rec); K Bourke 150.25; D Hudson 150.23; A Duffield 149.21; C Mitchell 149.17; R Davis 148.15; M Bradshaw 147.18; JM Hohnen 147.14; S Cameron 146.12; N Bell 145.12:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 150.20; J Roche 150.17; B Larking 149.12; B Little 149.11; C Thomas 148.23; C Wolfenden 148.14; D Lock 147.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 February: 600m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 112.2; N Yates 110.5; C LeMay 110.3; G Oates 107.3:
F Open: B Day 116.6; G Reynolds 111.3; R Palandri 111.2; B Merritt 108.4:
TR: K Sue 96.9;
Sporter (PC): A Duffield 100.11; B May 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; T Hinder 97.7; JM Hohnen 97.7; D Lock 96.8; D Tuia 96.7; D Hudson 95.7; S Forestier 93.11; B Robinson 93.6; D Douglas 92.3; B Robinson 90.3:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.13; M Bradshaw 99.12; B Little 99.8; J Roche 99.7; C Mitchell 96.8; R LeMay 95.7; C Lengden94.4; J Hohnen 93.3; I Shields 91.5; N Bell 46.5/50; S Maroyn 19/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup:18 February: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 117.8; I Reynolds 114.7; J Hutton 111.4:
F Open: B Day 118.11; B Merritt 118.7; M Fitzpatrick 116.9; G Reynolds 116.8; J Redman 116.5; R Palandri 115.7; L Fitzpatrick 113.6:
TR: K Sue 99.8;
Service: P Darlow 71.1:
Sporter(PC): J Roche 100.13; A Duffield 100.11; D Hudson 99.14; J Wostear 99.13; K Bourke 99.9; C Thomas 99.6; D Lock 96.6; D Tuia 95.6; R Robinson 94.3; M Gleeson 92.3; S Cameron 78.4:
Sporter(PCO): B May 100.12; M Bradshaw 100.11; I Shields 100.10; B Larking 99.10; C Wolfenden99.8; C Mitchell 97.10; C Buck 97.9; C Thomas 96.8; JM Hohnen 96.8; J Hohnen 95.5; R Davis 95.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 February: 400m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.05; S Brown 112.08; J Hutton 112.05; I Reynolds 111.02; D Goldsworthy 99.04; T Hinder 88.04:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Fitzpatrick 117.05; B Merritt 116.10; A Moffit 112.10; R Palandri 93.00:
TR: K Sue 94.08:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 103.03:
Sporter (PC): B May 99.14; D Hudson 99.11; R Davis 99.08; C Thomas 97.08; K Bourke 96.08; J Roche 95.06; D Lock 95.05; M Gleeson 85.01; S Cameron 82.03: Sporter (PCO): JM Hohnen 98.09; C Mitchell 98.04; J Hohnen 96.11; S Martin 95.05; M Bradshaw 94.07; C Wolfenden 94.04; I Shields 91.06; C Buck 46.01: SR: P Darlow 64.01.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 February: 300m:
F Standard: C LeMay 114.6; N Yates 113.6; B Raper 109.10; I Reynolds 107.4; D Goldsworthy 101.3:
F Open: A Jacovi 117.8; I Fitzpatrick 112.7; A Tyson 112.5; M Fitzpatrick 60.9/60:
F/TR: R Brown 111.0:
TR: K Sue 95.4:
Sporter (PC): A Duffield 99.11; J Roche 98.11; C Thomas 98.10; J Wostear (vis) 97.9; D Tuia 93.5; B Robbinson 98.3; D Lock 84.5; S Wood 83.6; S Cameron 76.1; G McCarthy 75.0; R Palandri 59.1:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 100.12; B Day 100.11; B Little 99.12; R Davis 99.11; C Mitchell 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.9; B Larking 98.6; J Duff 97.8; N Gangell 96.11; J Hohnen 95.4; R LeMay 95.3; M Day 90.11; C Wolfenden 40/50.
100m Rimfire:
22LR: C Buck 146.6; S McGorlick 142.7; K Sue 137.15; B Larking 137.3; S Wood 124.4; J Duff 123.4; R Palandri 117.2; G McCarthy 116.3:
Open: B Day 150.28; P Gerbach 150.22; J Redman 149.23; J Roche 149.18; C Thomas 147.11; R Davis 139.8; T Gilmour 75.11; J Wells 75.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 28 January: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 114.6; K Sue 112.7; C Buck 112.2; I Reynolds 110.3:
F/TR: R Brown 112.5:
Sporter (PC): JM Hohnen 99.10; D Monks 98.12; S Rutten96.10; T Hinder 96.8; M Farmilow 93.2:
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 99.12; J Roche 99.12; B Day 99.10; J Hohnen 99.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 21 January: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 117.10; N Yates 116.4; K Sue 106.2; I Reynolds 102.3; R Palandri 100.0:
F Open: B Day 118.12; J Redman 113.3; M Day 111.2; G Reynolds 110.2; C Crampton (vis) 107.3; D Goldsworthy 104.4; C Crampton (vis) 69.0; N Gangell 54.1/60:
TR: M Milentis 97.4; B Morgan 90.5:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.11; K Bourke 100.8; S Forestier 97.11; R Davis 95.8; N Gangell 95.4:
Sporter (PCO): J Roche 100.11; C Mitchell 96.10; P Darlow 96.6; J Hohnen 92.5; C Wolfenden 86.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 January: 700m:
F Standard: K Sue 119.10; I Reynolds 118.9; N Yates 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Hutton 110.5:
F Open: B Day 120.15; JM Hohnen 120.4; M Fitzpatrick 119.12; I Fitzpatrick 118.8; E Griffiths 114.8:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; J Van Den Elzen(vis) 100.12; S Forestier 100.10; R Davis 99.7; D Hudson 98.10; T Hinder 96.6; R Turner (vis) 96.3:
Sporter (PCO): S McGorlick 100.15; C Buck 100.14; J Roche 100.10; P Norman (vis) 100.8; P Darlow 99.16; B Larking 99.14; C Thomas 99.10; I Shields 96.8; C Wolfenden 89.5; M Farmiloe (vis) 83.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 January: 600m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.11; I Reynolds 110.2; K Sue 103.4; J Hohnen 97.7:
F Open: B Day 120.13; E Griffiths (vis) 113.8; R Palandri 99.2:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 98.11; K Bourke 97.10; B May 96.13; N Gangell 96.6; R Davis 94.7; C Wolfenden 93.8; P Bekkers (vis) 49.6:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 100.16; C Thomas 99.8; B Larking 98.10; C Mitchell 95.6; N Bray (vis) 48.3.
2023 Weekly Club Results
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 December: 500m:
F Standard: K Sue 110.5; R Davis 106.3:
F Open: B Day 119.12; JM Hohnen 111.2:
Sporter (PCO): J Hohnen 99.12; J Roche 98.10; C Buck 98.5; C Wolfenden 97.8; B Larking 96.7; C Mitchell 89.8; B Day 50.7/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 December: 700m, 300m, 100mRimfire:
700m:
F Standard: K Sue 110.7:
F Open: B Day 116.9; I Fitzpatrick 98.1:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.19;R Davis 99.11; M Bradshaw 97.5; N Gangell 96.4; C Bradshaw 91.5; M Fitzpatrick 51.1; A Duffield 47,4; S Forestier 45.1:
Sporter (PCO): J Roche 100.13; J Redman 100.10; C Buck 99.13; I Shields 99.9; J Hohnen 99.9; M Lewis 98.5; C Mitchell 95.4; P Darlow 88.5:
300m:
F Standard: K Sue 114.5; R Davis 107.5:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 100.1; A Duffield 98.7; J Roche 97.8; P Darlow 90.7; S Forestier 87.2:
Sporter (PCO): M Bradshaw 100.14; B Day 100.11; J Redman 99.14; S McGorlick 99.12; I Shields 99.8; M Lewis 98.10; N Gangell 97.11; C Mitchell 96.10; C Buck 96.8; C Bradshaw 83,1:
.22LR Rimfire (15 shot): M Lewis 147.17; K Sue 145.15; N Gangell 145.13; I Shields 145.9; S McGorlick 144.4; J Roche 142.8; C Buck 134.6; S Forestier 127.3; A Duffield 113.1:
Rimfire Open (15 Shot): B Day 150.29; J Redman 150.25; R Davis 149.17; C Mitchell 147.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 December: 15@900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 155.3; K Sue 147.3; A Dhu 146.2; G Oates 75.0/90:
F Open: B Day 170.9; M Fitzpatrick 167.5; D Kemp 153.5; M Bradshaw 144.4:
Sporter(PC): T Hinder157.2; K Bourke 146.13; R Turner 143.9; S Forestier 141.8; B May 139.9; M Gleeson 130.4; JM Hohnen 129.6; S Wood 124.4; K Forestier 122.2; B Robinson 107.3; C Garvey 97.0; D Lock 66.1:
Sporter(PCO): C Buck 147.7; D Hudson 144.7; I Shield 142.12; J Hohnen 142.9; R Davis 139.9; M Lewis 139.8; J Redman 137.12; J Roche 133.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 December: 800m:
TR: K Sue 100.8:
F Standard: N Yates 114.5; R Palandri 102.3:
F Open: B Day 117.8; J Redman 116.4:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 111.6; R Brown 109.3:
Sporter(PC): K Bourke 100.14; B May 100.14; C Mitchell 98.7; B Larking 98.5; J Gow 96.9; S Forrestier 96.8; L Agh 95.11; B Little 95.10; C Wolfenden 95.8; A Duffield 94.3; R Turner 93.7; Q Rae 93.6; D Kemp 90.5; D Lock 61.0; C Garvey 60.0; S Walker 53.0:
Sporter (PCO): I Shields 100.13; J Roche 99.8; C Thomas 95.13; J Hohnen 92.13; M Bradshaw 85.5; P Darlow 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 December: 700m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.4; A Dhu 109.1; J Hutton 108.1; R Davis 97.0; R Palandri 56.3/60:
F Open: B Day 119.12; S Walker 87.5:
TR: K Sue 99.10;
F/TR: R Brown 115.7;
Sporter(PC): JM Hohnen 99.11; B Little 99.9; M Bradshaw 98.8; D Douglas 95.5; D Lock 95.2; D Tuip 47.1/50:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 99.11; C Wolfenden 98.9; J Roche 97.8; S Martin 95.7; C Mitchell 94.7; C thomas 93.6; P Darlow 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 November: 600m:
Shooting program cancelled due to Extreme Fire Hazard
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 November: 500m:
F Open: B Day 117.08; M Fitzpatrick 116.07; I Fitzpatrick 112.02; R Palandri 102.03; S Walker 101.05; M Payne 98.00:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.07; G Oates 115.05; A Dhu 108.01; N Yates 104.00; B Merritt 101.02; D Goldsworthy 97.02; D Norman 97.02:
Sporter (PC) JM Hohnen 97.10; K Bourke 96.04; M Gleeson 94.04; T Hinder 93.05; C Langdon 92.04; D Lock 88.04; I Hume 81.01; D Marshall 45.03:
Sporter (PCO) J Hohnen 100.14; I Shields 99.12; J Redman 99.9; JM Hohnen 98.10; J Roche 97.08; M Bradshaw 97.06; C Mitchell 97.04; L Fitzpatrick 96.06; P Darlow 96.05; C Buck 94.10; C Thomas 91.05; H Welsby 77.00.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 November: 400m:
Sporter (PC): A Duffiel 99.6; D Lock 80.3:
Sporter (PCO): J Redman 100.13; M Day 100.11;J Roche 99.12; G Oates 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.8;J Hohnen 99.6; C Thomas 98.12; C Langdon 94.4:
F Standard: R Davis 108.5; D Norman 100.3;C Katona (vis) 88.00; N Katona(vis) 80.3; S Lorring (vis) 77.0; B Hutton (vis) 67.0:
F Open: B Day120.15; R Palandri 113.4:
F/TR: W Oldfield 107.7; R Brown 102.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 29 October: 300m + 100m Rimfire:
F Open: B Day 120.12; M Fitzpatrick 114.5; J Day 48.2/60:
F Standard: N Yates 117.12; B Merritt 116.10; J Hutton 113.4; I Reynolds 106.1; D Goldsworthy 104.2; D Norman 102.1; R Davis 82.0; B Raper 57.5/60; C Wolfenden 49.7/60:
TR: K Sue 94.5:
Service: B May 55.0:
Sporter(PC): S McGorlick 99.10; J Roche 99.8; W Carnes 97.11; S Forestier 97.8; D Abrahams 97.8; D Lock 97.8; C Thomas 95.6; J Stubbs 94.6; I Hume 94.5; Jacy Stubbs 92.5; S Wood 92.4; M Payne 92.4; J Ling 91.5; M Ward 91.4; C Buck 42.1/50:
Sporter(PCO): D Hudson 100.14; M Bradshaw 99.14; G Oates 99.13; B Larking 98.10; C Thomas 98.7; S Walker 97.8; I Fitzpatrick 94.8; P Darlow 92.4; J Hohnen 91.8; M Day 50.5/50; N Yates 48.4/50:
100m Rimfire: P Gersback 150.30; B Day 150.30; D Abraham 150.28; D Hudson 150.27; M Ward 150.25; C Buck 150.22; K Sue 149.16; S Forestier 147.13; S McGorlick 147.12; W Carnes 146.18; S Walker 146.13; J Stubbs 145.18; B Merritt 144.7; J Roche 141.9; Jacy Stubbs 140.7; S wood 138.9
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 October: 900m:
F Open: B.Day 118.12; I.Fitzpatrick 115.7; M.Fitzpatrick 112.4; D.Hudson 111.5; J.Hohnen 107.3; J.Redman 106.6; R.Palandri 105.4:
T/R: K.Sue 95.4; K.Davidson 39.00:
F Standard: D.Goldsworthy 105; J.Hutton 94.1; R.Davis 94.1; N.Yates 54.1:
Sporter (PC): C. Wolfenden 98.2; A.Duffield 93.4; D.Lock 92.7; N.Gangell 89.6:
Sporter (PCO): J.Hohnen 96.6; P.Darlow 90.5; C.Thomas 45.3; J.Roche 44.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 October: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 114.4; G Wittorff 107.1; R du Sart 105.1; R Davis 105.0; T Turnbull 100.1; D Goldsmith 98.3; C Wolfenden 96.6:
F/TR: R Brown 111.2;
F Open: B Day 117.8; J Redman 115.8; R Palandri 114.4; D Hudson 110.4; M Bradshaw 109.3:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Sporter (PC): K Bourke 99.8; D Loco 97.7:
Sporter (PCO):M Lewis 100.13; P Darlow 99.10; J Hohnen 99.8; C Thomas 99.7; C Buck 98.10; B Larking 98.10; G Kurmann 97.9; J Roche 95.6; S McGorlick 95.5.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 October: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.14; N Yates 118.9; G Wittorff 118.8;
F/TR: R Brown 118.6;
F Open: B Day 120.11; Mm Day 119.14; J Redman 118.11; R Palandri 118.10; J Redman(2) 116.7; JM Hohnen 115.8; D Hudson 114.5; M Bradshaw 111.4:
TR: A Bothe 88.2:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; S Forestier 100.12; K Bourke 100.10; N Gangell 98.7; D Lock 97.4; C Wolfenden 92.5; D Douglas 91.5; M Ward 82.0; G Gintzberger 73.2; E Wyatt 61.0:
Sporter (PCO): T Bielby 100.16; M Day 100.14; M Lewis 100.14; J Hohnen 100.12; B Day 99.10; J Roche 97.5; C Thomas 96.10; C Mitchell 50.6/50; P Darlow 50.5/50; P Douglas 50.5/60
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 01 October: 600m:
F Open: B Day 119.10; C Wolfenden 89.9; D Hudson 55.4/60; R Palandri 55.2/60:
F Standard: G Wittorff 56.1/60; B Merritt 52.0/60; D Norman 34/60:
Sporter(PC): B Larking 50.4/50; S Forestier 49.3/50; B May 48.3/50; D Lock 44.3/50; J Roche 44.0/50:
Sporter (PCO): N Yates 85.0;k C Thomas 81.1; M Lewis 50.8/50; J Hohnen 50.5/50; C Mitchell 49.4/50; I Fitzpatrick 49.3/50; C Langdon 46.3/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 September 500m:
F Standard: R Davis 108.2; A Dhu 97.0:
F Open: B Day 118.16; B Merritt 118.7; JM Hohnen 116.6; M Fitzpatrick 113.5; D Hudson 112.5; D Kemp (vis) 59.6:
Service: J Hohnen 88.4:
Sporter (PC): JM Hohnen 98.12; D Lock 96.9; J Roche 84.1; A Lankester 71.0:
Sporter (PCO): M Lewis 100.15; M Day 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.12; P Darlow 98.10; L Fitzpatrick 97.10; I Fitzpatrick 97.8; C Wolfenden 96.5; C Thomas 95.0; C Garvey (Vis) 46.3; D Kemp (Vis) 40.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 September: 500m:
TR: K Sue 97.7;
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; B Raper 1128.16; G Wittorff 116.11; A Dhu 115.3; J Hutton 115.2; C Le May 114.9; H Ashcroft 114.6; R Davis 112.3; K Le May 111.5; D Goldsworthy 109.4; D Lock 79.0; B Banks 78.1; C Knight 58.3/60:
F Open: B Day 120.18; D Hudson 118.10; J Redman 118.6; J Wells 115.11; J Day 114.5; R Palandri 113.3:
F/TR: R Brown 114.7; S Brown 114.5:
Sporter (PC): B May 100.18 (Rec); K Bourke 100.13; J Ling 97.0; J Roche 91.4; R McGann 89.3; C Wolfenden 89.2; A Wild 84.4:
Sporter (PCO):R Le May 100.17; M Day 100.16; C McGowan 100.14; B Larking 100.13; C Langdon 100.11; C Mitchell 100.11; J Hohnen 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.10; P Darlow 98.10; C Thomas 97.5; C Buck 96.7; C Garvey 49.5/50; D Kemp 44.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 September: 400m:
TR: K Sue 96.10:
F Standard: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 117.7; R Palandri 114.4; P Jordan 107.1; D Goldsworthy 101.2; R Davis 99.7:
F/TR: R Brown 118.9; S Brown 112.3; W Oldfield 100.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; R Palandri 110.2; J Day 101.1:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 99.12 S Forrestier 98.14; A Carratt 98.9; C Thomas 97.9; D Norman 93.12; D Douglas 93.7; J Redman 92.6; C Wolfenden 89,5; T Hinder 86.4; D Lock 77.1; J Sauberer 44.0/50; A Lankaster 42.0/50:
Sporter (PCO): C Buck 100.9; M Day 99.12; M Bradshaw 99.10; C Thomas 98.8; C Mitchell 96.8; J Hohnen 95.4; C Langdon 93.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 September: 300m:
TR: K Sue 97.9:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 119.12; R Palandri 116.5; I Reynolds 114.6; G Wittorff 113.5; D Goldsworthy 113.4:
F Open: J Wells (vis) 120.13; B Day 119.16; J Redman 112.6; J Day 111.6; B McGann(vis) 107.5; M Fitzpatrick 56.5/60:
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.15; N Yates 100.11; M Bradshaw 99.6; B May 98.14; C Thomas 96.11; D Norman 94.6; G Simpson 93.7; M Ward 92.6; R McGann (vis) 87.3:
Sporter (PCO): M Day 100.12; T Bielby 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; M Lewis 98.14; C Mitchell 97.10; J Hohnen 92.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 August:900m (2x15):
TR: M Milentis 150.15 (rec); K Sue 144.7; A Trease 138.9:
Service: M Lewis 84.3:
F Standard: G Oates 169.5; G Wittorff 166.7; I Reynolds 153.3:
F/TR: S Brown 176.10 (rec):
F Open: B Day 177.12; B Morgan 172.10; J Day 173.9; S Dost 172.7; J Redman 170.8; R Palandri 165.3; M Fitzpatrick 164.9; B Merritt 162.5; M Payne 154.3:
Sporter (PC); B May 149.18; N Gangell 143.9; M Bradshaw 143.3; M Gleeson 128.9:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 149.15; G Gibson 147.18; I Fitzpatrick 147.11; C Mitchell 146.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 August: 900m:
TR: K Sue 93.02:
F Open: B Day 120.16 (rec); B Merritt 120.07; J Redman 115.09; M Day 114.07; D Hudson 110.01; J Day 105.02; M Bradshaw 104.06
F/S: G Oates 115.09; I Reynolds 112.02:
Sporter (PC): L Agh 92.06; S Forestier 91.04; J Roche 88.09; T Hinder 83.01; D Lock 80.01; P Scott 52.01:
Sporter (PCO): B Day; 100.06; P Darlow 98.10; C Buck 96.10; T Bielby 93.07; J Hohnen 90.09:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 August: 800m (2x15 shots):
TR: K Sue 147.12:
F Standard: N Yates 179.18; G Oates 174.11; G Wittorff 169.7; I Reynolds 167.8; R Davis 162.8; J Hutton 159.2:
F Open: B Day 179.23; B Merritt 167.8; J Redman 164.5:
F/TR: S Brown 175.12; R Brown 172.14; G Prvulovic 172.9:
Sporter (PC): B May 150.22; Q Rae 148.12; J Roche 146.9; JM Hohnen 137.13; S McGorlick 132.13; D Lock 125.7; T Snitch 95.8:
Sporter (PCO): P Darlow 150.20 (Rec); B Day 150.17; G Oates 150.14; C Thomas 148.12; C Buck 147.18; J Hohnen 147.14; N Gangell 146.12; C Mitchell 146.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 06 August: 700m:
TR: K Sue 99.9:
F Standard: N Yates 120.12; I Reynolds 120.12; M Joergenson (vis) 119.6; G Oates 118.10; S Martensen (vis) 118.8; G Wittorff 116.7; R Davis 115.7; J Hutton 99.1:
F Open: M Fitzpatrick 120.11; B Day 119.15; B Merritt 119.15; D Hudson 119.8; J Redman 118.9; M Payne 115.7:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 120.14 (vis) (rec):
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.12; M Bradshaw 88.4; D Lock 85.6; P Scott 81.3; K Bourke 49.8/50:
Sporter(PCO): B Day 100.18; T Bielby 100.17; C Buck 100.15; P Darlow 100.14; C Mitchell 100.12; C Thomas 100.12; M Lewis 99.15; J Redman 99.10; S Wood 99.9; I Fitzpatrick 96.3; J Hohnen 91.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 July: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.6
F Standard: N Yates 120.14 (rec)
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Fitzpatrick 117.7
F/TR: S Brown 112.6
Sporter (PC): J Roche 100.12; JM Hohnen 99.18; N Gangell 97.5; C Thomas 96.7; W Melvin 92.3; D Douglas 88.1
Sporter (PCO): C Thomas 100.17; B Day 100.14; C Buck 100.13; I Shields 100.10; D Hudson 100.9; M Bradshaw 99.15; C Mitchell 99.9; M Lewis 98.15;
I Fitzpatrick 98.8; J Hohnen 98.7; JM Hohnen 97.11; P Darlow 97.7; D Lock 50.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 July: 500m:
TR: A Bothe 93.5:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; N Yates 120.11; G Wittorff 119.6; I Reynolds 116.9; R Davis 107.4:
F Open: B Day 120.19 (rec); B Bunyan 120.13; R Lederer 113.9:
F/TR: G Prvulovic 119.17 (rec):
Sporter (PC): L Agh 100.16; C Thomas 98.12; D Monks 98.11; W Carnes 97.5; J Roche 96.9; M Ward 91.4; D Lock 80.2; N Melvin 77.1:
Sporter (PCO): B Day 100.17; R Bielby 100.16; C Mitchell 100.13; J Hohnen 99.13; C Langdon 99.10; P Darlow 98.11; I Shields 97.4; N Gangell 95.8; M Lewis 95.7; C Buck 91.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 July: 400m:
TR: K Sue 95.6:
F Standard: N Yates 120.15; I Reynolds 119.8; G Oates 118.10; G Wittorff 118.8; R Davis 115.7; J Hutton 113.7; C LeMay 113.5:
F Open: B Day 119.11;
F/TR: R Brown 119.11 (rec); S Brown 117.10:
Sporter (PC): K Forestier 100.14; S Forestier 100.11; J Roche 99.9; K Bourke 98.10; C Thomas 95.15; M Ward 87.2; D Lock 80.0:
Sporter(PCO): B Day 100.13; T Bielby 100.11; M Bradshaw 100.11; R LeMay 100.8; N Yates 99.15; D Hudson 99.14; A McLean 99.8; C Mitchell 99.8; JM Hohnen 98.14; S Walker 97.9; J Hohnen 97.7; C Langdon 97.6; G Simpson 83.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 9 July: 300m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; G Wittorff 115.8; G Oates 113.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 113.4:
F Open: B Merritt 118.14; B Day 116.9:
Service (sniper): R Davis 53.0:
Sporter: PC: S Forestier 10012; J Roche 99.10; M Bradshaw 97.6; S McGorlick 96.9; S Schmidt 96.7; M Ward 88.3; C Wolfenden 85.3; D Lock 73.1:
Sporter: PCO: B Day 100.14; C Buck 100.13; J Hohnen 100.10; P Darlow 99.8; T Bielby 98.12; M Day 98.9; N Gangell 97.10; C Mitchell 96.7; B Larking 96.10:
100m Rimfire: B Day 100.19; S Forestier 99.10; M Ward 99.5; D Monks 98.10; B Merritt 97.8; C Mitchell 97.7; B Larking 95.10; S McGorlick 96.9; S Walker 95.9; J Roche 95.6; M Day 92.14.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 July: 900m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.9 (rec); G Wittorff 116.5; G Oates 116.4; M Reid 112.3; I Reynolds 102.4:
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Day 108.3; M Fitzpatrick 107.3; J Day 105.1:
TR: K Sue 93.3;
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.15; C Thomas 94.7:
Sporter/Hunter(Production): M Lewis 97.9; JM Hohnen 97.7; P Darlow 96.8; S Schmidt 96.6; J Roche 96.5; M Bradshaw 94.6; N Gangell 93.8; J Hohnen 93.7; D Hudson 92.8; C Thomas 92.6; S Forestier 90.3; C Mitchell 83.1; D Lock 69.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 June: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.13 (eql rec):
F TR: R Brown 117.6:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 95.8: A Bothe 87.4:
F Open: D Douglas 120.11; B Day 119.9; R Lederer 111.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17; JM Hohnen 97.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): D Hudson 100.16 ; C Thomas 100.14; T Bielby 100.14; P Darlow 100.13; L Agh 100.12; M Ward 100.9; J Roche 99.14; B Larking 99.9; G Oates 99.9; K Bourke 99.9; M Payne 99.8; M Bradshaw 98.8; J Hohnen 97.5; D Lock 83.4; P Scott 56.0; C Wolfenden 55.2; S Forrestier 39/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 June: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; R Davis 114.4; I Reynolds 114.2; J Hutton 113.1; C Falmouth 112.5:
F Open: B Day 119.16:
TR: K Sue 99.17; S Wdowinski 96.8; A Bothe 95.9:
Sporter/Production: D Hudson 100.17; C Thomas 100.16; P Darrow 100.14; J Roche 100.13; D Norman 98.8; J Hohnen 98.6; M Bradshaw 95.6; D Lock 94.7; J Hodgkins 84.3:
Sporter/Production Open: B Merritt 100.20 (rec); B Raper 100.11; JM Hohnen 98.13.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 June: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.10:
F Standard: N Yates 120.10; I Reynolds 115.6; J Hutton 110.3; R Davis 103.4:
F Open: B Day 119.10; M Fitzpatrick 114.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): P Darrow 100.4; M Day 99.14; J Driscoll (v) 99.13; J Roche 99.11; C Thomas 99.9; S Martin (v) 97.5; D Norman 96.8; N Gangell 96.6; P Scott (v) 95.7; D Lock 93.3; J Hohnen 88.5; I Fitzpatrick 80.2.
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 100.15.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 June: 500m:
TR: K. Sue 98.6:
F Standard: G Oates 119.11; N Yates 117.10; I Reynolds 115.5:
F Open: B Day 118.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): JM Hohnen 99.11:
Sporter/Hunter (Production): K Bourke 100.17 (Eql Rec); J Roche 100.15; D Hudson 100.15; M Lewis 100.14; N Yates 100.10; K Forrestier 100.6; C Thomas 99.13; N Gangell 99.8; S Forrestier 98.10; D Norman 98.9; T Hinder 95.4; J Hancock 94.6; M Bradshaw 94.3; D Lock 90.4; C Wolfenden 40/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 28 May: 400m:
TR: K Sue 100.9;
F Standard: G Wittorff 116.10; I Reynolds 113.6; Hutton 111.7; J Hancock 107.8:
F Open: B Day 117.13; I Fitzpatrick 117.8; M Fitzpatrick 113.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.15:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Lewis 100.18 (Eql Rec); S Forrestier 100.18 (Eql Rec) 100.18; P Darlow 100.13; G Oates 100.12; B Day 99.16; C Thomas 99.12; R Davis 99.8; J Roche 98.11; K Bourke 97.11; M Bradshaw 97.10; N Gangell 97.9; D Lock 97.8; D Norman 94.6; T Shepherdson 93.7; C Buck 91.5; T Roberts 91.4; H Skinner 72,3; G Simpson 40.2/50.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 May: 900m:
TR: K Sue 96.10:
F Standard: G Wittorff 112.6; I Reynolds 109.6; J Hancock 100.0:
F Open: B Day 113.8; M Fitzpatrick 108.6:
F/TR: G Prvulovic (vis) 117.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); C Buck 100.13; R Lederer 95.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.16 (Rec); S Walker 98.9; J Roche 98.9; K Bourke 97.12; B May 96.9; M Bradshaw 96.9; J Hohnen 96.8; C Thomas 95.8; P Darlow 95.5; D Monks 92.6; R Davis 92.3; D Lock 86.3.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 May: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 112.04; J Letchford 109.06 (vis); C Famlough (vis)104.03; J Hutton 103.04; I Reynolds 102.01; R Davis 50.02:
F Open: B Day 119.13; M Day 115.07; R Palandri 113.05; I Fitzpatrick 110.06; J Day 110.05; M Fitzpatrick 107.03:
TR: K Sue 100.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.09; K Bourke 99.10; J Hohnen 99.09; C Thomas 98.08; N Gangell 96.07; J Hancock 90.07 (vis); S Schmidt 90.07; G Oates 45.02.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilip: 30 April: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.11; A Bothe 90.4:
F Standard: I Reynolds 120.12; N Yates 119.4; R Palandri 118.12; G Wittorff 117.6; R Davis 116.3; J Hancock 113.3; J Hutton 109.4:
F/TR: R Brown 119.6;
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Day 119.16; J Redman 119.12; J Day 117.8; EG Day 116.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 97.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): K Bourke 100.19 (eql rec); D Hudson 100.18; J Hohnen 100.17; S Schmidt 100.16; M Bradshaw 100.12; J Roche 100.12; B Larking 100.12; B Day 100.12; D Norman 100.10; C Thomas 99.8; C Buck 98.16; L Agh 94.5; D Lock 92.9; S Forestier 91.2.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 April: 600m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.6; G Wittorff 114.8; R Davis 108.3; P Jordan 106.2; S Brown 104.3:
F/TR: R Brown 115.7:
F Open: B Day 118.9; J Redman 117.9; G Oates 114.5; R Palandri 108.3:
TR: K Sue 97.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.19 (eql rec):
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 100.13; D Monks 100.9; M Day 99.13; P Darlow 99.12; K Bourke 99.10; J Roche 99.9; M Bradshaw 98.12; N carnes 98.11; D Norman 98.10; B May 98.10; N Gangell 97.9; J Redman 97.9; C Thomas 96.11; C Mitchell 96.8; M Payne 95.7; N Bell 95.7; D Lock 78.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 April: 500m:
TR: K Sue 89.4:
F Standard: R Davis 118.9; P Yeo 117.10; D Goldsworthy 115.9; I Reynolds 115.2: R Burton 114.10; G Wittorff 106.4:
F Open: B Day 120.18 (eql Rec); J Redman 119.14; M Fitzpatrick 119.11; R Palandri 116.9; I Fitzpatrick 111.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.19 (eql Rec); N Yates 100.12; C Mitchell 99.10:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.15; J Redman 100.14; W Carnes 100.13; T Bielby 100.12; C Thomas 100.8; D Norman 100.8; G Oates 99.16; B Larking 98.8; M Bradshaw 98.7; J Hohnen 99.11; S Carn 97.8; N Bell 94.8; D Lock 89.5.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 April: 600m:
TR: K Sue 97.5:
F Standard: N Yates 119.14; G Oates 115.7; R Davis 115.6; J Hutton 112.5; G Wittorff 110.3; P Jordan 95.1:
F Open: B Day 120.5; R Palandri 110.3; R Boucher (vis) 57.3/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17; B Raper 98.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.16; P Darlow 100.15; K Bourke 100.14; S Schmidt 99.12; J Roche 99.12; S McGorlick 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.10; C Mitchell 99.10; D Monks 98.6; J Hohnen 97.9; C Thomas 97.8; B Larking 95.10; C Buck 94.4; L Simpson 93.10; D Lock 84.4; C Langdon 84.3; N Bell 42/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 March: 500m:
TR: K Sue 99.8:
F Standard: G Oates 116.8; R Davis 113.7; G Wittorff 102.1; I Reynolds 97.1:
F/TR: R Brown 117.9; S Brown 107.3:
F Open: C Day 120.15; M Day 120.10; B Day 118.13; J Redman 117.9; R Palandri 115.5; L Simpson 114.9; EG Day 113.3.; J Day 111.7; J Hohnen 106.0:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.15; JM Hohnen 100.15; S Schmidt 100.14; D Hudson 100.13; C Thomas 99.12; J Roche 99.12; K Bourke 99.11; D Monks 99.10; S Walker 98.6; B May 97.9; N Gangell 96.9; L Ach 96.4; C Mitchell 95.10; G Simpson 94.8; S Wood 94.3; T Hinder 84.2; J Job 73.2; D Lock 68.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 March: 2x15@ 900m:
TR: M Milentis 142.11:
F Standard: R Davis 161.7; G Oates 159.5; C Le May 157.5; K Sue 155.3; D Goldsworthy 151.2; R Le May 149.3; P Yeo 143.2; G Wittorff 138.0; N Yates 78.5/90:
F Open: B Day 171.11; B Morgan 165.7; J Redman 164.6; R Palandri 150.1; M Day 148.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 148.17; B Raper 144.11; C Buck 136.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 148.14; S Walker 145.9; J Roche 144.15; D Hudson 142.12; C Mitchell 140.9; R Hodginson 140.9; J Hohnen 139.10; S Schmidt 137.10; M Bradshaw 137.7; C Thomas 136.8; N Gangell 135.2; B May 126.5; K Coccetti 107/125; N Bell 73.5/75.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 March: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.5; N Yates 118.11; C Le May 116.10; G Wittorff 114.4.; P Yeo 114.4.; K Sue 113.5; D Goldsworthy 111.1; R Davis 108.4; P Jordan 108.2; J Hutton 106.2; L Simpson 103.2; I McDonald 42.1/60:
F Open: C Day 120.13; J Redman 118.7; M Fitzpatrick 117.4; J Day 114.6; B Day 1139; I Fitzpatrick 113.5; EG Day 110.2; R Palandri 107.3; E Day 51.0/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 95.11; R Le May 87.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.15; D Monks 100.7; S Schmidt 99.14; P Darlow 97.12; C Mitchell 97.11; L Pitsworth 97.7; J Roche 96.10; JM Hohnen 96.6; N Bell 95.6; B May 94.8; C Thomas 94.7; K Pierce 94.6; I Shield 92.10; J Hohnen 91.7; M Payne 90.5; M Bradshaw 82.3; J Flynn 81.4; D Lock 73.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 5 March: 700m:
F Standard: K Sue 178.13; N Yates 177.12; G Oates 175.19; I Reynolds 170.6; C Le May 169.4; G Wittorff 165.6; EG Day 151.2; D Goldsworthy 149.3:
F Open: C Day 180.18; J Redman 179.19; M Day 179.12; B Day 177.12; J Day 170.7:
F/TR: R Brown 177.17:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.21; C Mitchell 135.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Buck 150.23; I Shield 150.23; D Hudson 150.20; P Darlow 150.18; S Walker 150.17; C Thomas 149.22; B Larking 148.16; J Hohnen 148.16; S Schmidt 148.15; K Bourke 147.17; R Le May 147.10; R Davis 146.13; D Norman 146.3; M Bradshaw 146.10; J Roche 145.10; N Bell 143.9.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 february: 600m:
TR: C Le May 92.5:
F Standard: G Oates 115.9; N Yates 115.6; I Reynolds 113.6; K Sue 111.5; E Day 110.4; D Goldsworthy 110.4; J Hutton 110.1; G Wittorff 109.5; P Jordan 108.4; E Day 91.3:
F Open: C Day 119.11; J Day 118.5; J Redman 116.8; B Day 114.5; R Palandri 101.3:
F/TR: R Brown 116.10; S Brown 107.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlo0w 100.10l; J Roche 99.12; S Walker 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.4; D Hudson 98.8; M Day 97.11; S Schmidt 97.9; J Hohnen 97.9; JM Hohnen 97.8; D Norman 97.4; R Le May 96.9; R Davis 95.7; C Thomas 90.9; C Langdon 89.1; N Bell 82.4; K Forestier 78.0.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 February: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.11; G Oates 118.13; G Wittorff 118.5; K Sue 115.6; D Goldsworthy 112.7; P Jordan 110.5:
F Open: B Day 116.7; I Fitzpatrick 116.6; G Reynolds 110.5; M Fitzpatrick 107.4; R Palandri 52.1/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Buck 99.14; B Raper 97.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Wostear 100.15; S McGorlick 100.14; C Thomas 99.12; S Schmidt 99.10; S Walker 99.8; J Hohnen 98.11; D Norman 98.10; K Bourke 98.9; J roche 98.6; P Darlow 98.5; B Larking 97.13; D Monks 96.8; I
Shield 95.10; R Davis 95.4; R Cusack 94.6; J Flynn 94.5; N Bell 93.7; M Bradshaw 93.5; C Mitchell 92.7; C Langdon 92.5
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 February: 400m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 118.9; R Burton 116.7; G Oates 113.6; I Reynolds 112.6; N Yates 112.4; K Sue 111.4; J Hutton 110.5; L Western 110.5:
F Open: J Day 115.8; B Day 115.7; E Day 114.4; R Palandri 114.2:
TR: C LeMay 85.2:
Sporting/Hunting (Open): B Raper 98.12:
Sporting/Hunting (Factory): J Roche 100.11; R LeMay 99.12; S Schmidt 99.12; L Agh 99.9; JM Hohnen 99.8; R Davis 98.10; M Gibberd 97.13; P Darlow 97.13; M Day 96.11; D Norman 96.9; C Thomas 96.6; D Monks 95.9; N Gangell 95.7; J Hohnen 94.3; M Bradshaw 93.10; I Shields 89.3; B May 87.39; N Bell 83.4; T Hunter 49.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 5 February: 300m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.9; G Oates 118.9; K Sue 116.8; I Reynolds 115.8; J Hutton 113.6; P Jordan 110.3; J Duff 101.2; H Duff 95.1:
F Open: B Day 117.13; J Day 117.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Mitchell 85.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Day 100.17; C Buck 99.13; C Thomas 99.12; D Monks 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; R Davis 98.13; B May 96.7; K Bourke 95.8; B Larking 94.6; J Roche 93.11; J Wostear 93.1; D Norman 92.6; M Payne 89.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 January: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; I Reynolds 116.8; N Yates 116.6.; G Wittorff 115.6; P Yeo 113.4; J Hutton 112.3; E Day 55.2/60:
F Open: B Day 119.11; J Day 58.3/60:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): C Buck 99.12; R Knapp 97.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.19 (Rec); P Darlow 100.11; C Thomas 100.9; R Davis 100.9; J Hohnen 100.9; J Roche 99.11; I Shield 99.10; C Mitchell 99.8; K Bourke 99.8; W Carnes 98.13; S Forestier 97.5; M Payne 96.9; M Day 45.3/50
Busselton Bunbury RC: Coolilup:15 January: 500m:
F Standard: E Day 118.8; K Sue 117.9; N Yates 117.6; G Oates 115.8; I Reynolds 114.4; J Hutton 110.4; P Yeo 109.3; D Goldsworthy 96.0:
F Open: B Day 119.15; R Palandri 114.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Thomas 100.11; D Hudson 99.16; JM Hohnen 99.15; M Day 99.12; J Roche 99.10; B Larking 99.6; T Snitch 98.10; P Darlow 98.9; R Davis 96.8; B May 96.8; S Forrestier 93.10; J Hohnen 93.3; D Norman 92.6; J Hodgkins vis) 85.1; D Wilson (vis) 83.0; J Day 81.5; C Mitchell 50.5/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 January: 300m:
F Standard: B Dei Giudici 117.16; G Oates 116.9; K Sue 115.5; G Wittorff 113.5; I Reynolds 113.3; J Hutton 112.5; P Yeo 105.3; D Goldsworthy 101.3:
Optical: B May 32.0:
F Open: B Day 117.6; I Fitzpatrick 114.3; R Palandri 112.6:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): R Knapp 100.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.17; R Davis 100.13; N Yates 100.12; S Davis 99.13; C Mitchell 99.13; K Bourke 98.10; C Buck 97.10; S Schmidt 97.8; J Hohnen 97.8; N Gangell 95.9; C Rutter 94.1; C Thomas 93.8; M Payne 92.4; B Larking 92.4; S Forrestier 91.4; D Monks 86.4; P Darlow 50.4/50; S McGorlick 46.5/50.
2022 Weekly Club Results
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 December:
100m: All Disciplines: D Norman 100.20; B Day 100.20; M Day 100.16; C Mitchell 100.15; S McGorlick 100.11; E Day 99.14; B Larking 99.12; J Day 99.8; JM Hohnen 98.12; K Sue 98.11; S Forrester 98.8; J Roche 97.6; K forrester 97.6; C Thomas 97.4; C Buck 96.5; R Knapp 96.3; I Reynolds 95.9; M Gibbons 95.9; G Oates 94.13; K Piercey 92.8; E Woods 91.6; K Bourke 91.4; R Davis 91.3; M Lewis 90.6:
300m: F Standard:E Day 174.11; K Sue 166.8; J Day 165.4; I Reynolds 116.8; R Knapp 86.7:
300m: Sporter/Hunter: B Day 150.23; G Oates 148.18; B Larking 147.11; K Burke 145.15; C Mitchell 145.10; C Thomas 145.9; S McGorlick 144.12; JM Hohnen 143.9; M Lewis 141.12; M Gibbons 141.8; J Roche 139.15; M Day 138.6; M Payne 136.7; K Bumann 134.10; C Buck 131.6; T Bumann 116.4; K Piercy 107.10; A Woods 96.10; E Woods 96.9; R Knapp 74.8; R Davis 60.4
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 December: 15 @ 900m:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.13 (Rec); C Buck 144.9; C Mitchell 136.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): M Bradshaw 144.7; J Hohnen 144.5; P Darlow 144.5; B Larking 141.4; C Thomas 138.8; I Shield 135.2; J Roche 133.7; S Forester 133.2; D Monk 129.9; S McGorlick 71.7/75:
F Open: H Bunk 172.7; K Forester 168.9; B Day 168.9; I Fitzpatrick 168.6; G Reynolds 164.6; J Redman 162.5; R Palandri 144.5:
TR: M Milentis 147.9:
Optical D Basten 124.5:
F Standard: N Yates 168.9; G Oates 167.6; J Hutton 155.1; A dhu 149.1; R Davis 145.0; G Wittorff 107.4/120.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 December: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 116.6; I Reynolds 114.6; R Palandri 112.3; R Knapp 111.2; R Davis 111.1; A Dhu 110.3; G Wittorff 109.6; E Day 104.2; N Dando 104.1; J Hutton 103.2; G Oates 103.0; L Innes 98.1:
F Open: B Day 117.9; I Fitzpatrick 117.8; M Day 116.8; J Day 109.2:
TR: K Sue 96.5:
Optical: D Basten 86.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.12; C Mitchell 49.5/50:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.17; K Piercey 100.11; S Schmidt 99.10; D Monks 98.7; J Roche 96.6; C Thomas 96.4; L Agh 96.3; M Bradshaw 95.6; J Hohnen 95.3; JM Hohnen 94.5; T Hinder 93.6; S Forester 91.3; W Carew 88.1
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 November: 700m:
TR: Ken Sue 96.8:
F Standard: C Le May 118.6; N Yates 117.10; R Knapp 117.9; R Davis 114.9; I Reynolds 114.8; G Wittorff 114.7; G Oates 114.6; A Dhu 113.3; R Palandri 112.7; R Le May 110.5; D Goldsworthy 105.2:
F Open: B Day 119.4; M Day 119.9; I Fitzpatrick 118.7; S Forester 117.10; J Roche 117.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.16; B Raper 99.9:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): S Schmidt 100.13; M Bradshaw 100.10; D Monks 100.7; C Thomas 99.12; I Shield 99.7; J Hohnen 99.5; J Roche 98.8; M Payne 98.6; D Norman 97.5; L Crampton 96.6; W Carnes 94.9; B May 87.7; C Mitchell 49.7/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 November: 500m:
F Standard: R Knapp 119.9; G Wittorff 118.11; P Jordan 116.2; R Davis 113.4; D Goldsworthy 113.3; G Oates 108.6; R Burton 104.4; R Palandri 104.3; I Reynolds 102.5; C Mitchell 54.2/60; N Dando 51.2/60; L Innes 48.1/60:
F Open: I Fitzpatrick 113.5:
TR: K Sue 99.10:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.14; B Raper 100.12:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J M Hohnen 100.15; D Hudson 100.14; M Bradshaw 99.9; N Yates 98.10; C Thomas 98.6; C Buck 98.3; J Roche 97.11; T Hinder 97.4; I Shield 96.10; B May 93.4; J Hohnen 92.4; S Houlison 88.7; D Norman 88.4; P Owens 87.4; S Churchill 84.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 November: 800m:
F Standard: C Mitchell 111.4; G Oates 111.3; L Hutton 111.2; G Day 111.1; R Davis 110.2; A Dhu 108.2; J Hutton 107.2; R Knapp 106.4:
F Open: M Day 118.11; J Redman 117.9; J Day 114.5; I Fitzpatrick 111.2:
TR: K Sue 92.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.11:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 100.12; B Larking 99.10; S McGorlick 99.6; M Bradshaw 98.9; I Shield 97.10; C Thomas 97.6; N Gangell 95.4; D Norman 95.2; J Hohnen 93.5; S Schmidt 90.5; B May 88.6; W Carnes 88.3; D Monks 50.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 October: 700m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): S Walker 100.15; C Thomas 100.12; D Hudson 100.10; S Schmidt 100.8; I Shield 99.15; N Yates 99.14; N Gangell 99.9; C Buck 98.11; J Roche 97.10; M Bradshaw 96.5; D Monks 95.6; W Carnes 94.8; J Hohnen 94.6; G Oates 93.6; D Norman 91.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 50.5/50:
F/TR: S Brown 116.10:
F Open: M Day 120.10; B Day 116.9; J Redman 116.7; J Day 113.5; B Bunyan 59.9/60:
F Standard: I Reynolds 116.4; R Davis 110.5; A Dhu 109.5; G Wittorff 57.0/60; E Day 57.0/60:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 October: 700m (2x15):
Sporter/Hunter(F): J M Hohnen 150.26 (Rec); D Hudson 150.25; S Schmid 150.23; D Norman 150 19; W Carnes 149.23; N Gangell 149.21; I Shield 149.16; S McGorlick 149.10; J Roche 148.11; J Hohnen 148.15; M Bradshaw 147.18; C Thomas 144.13; R McGorlick 141.5:
F Standard: N Yates 180.25 (Rec); I Reynolds 180.17; R Knapp 179.15; R Davis 179.8; G Oates 176.13; G Wittorff 176.12; R Palandri 173.9; E Day 172.4:
F/TR: S Brown 178.15:
F Open: B Day 180.22; M Day 180.20; J Redman 176.17; J Day 174.11; I Fitzpatrick 173.9; G Reynolds 170.3:
TR: K Sue 148.16:
Optical: D Basten 121.10.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 October: 500m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory) I Shield 100.13; S McGorlick 100.13; J Hohnen 100.12; M Day 100.11; D Hudson 100.8; S Schmidt 99.10; N Gangell 99.10; J Roche 98.9; C Langdon 98.8; C Buck 98.6; D Norman 97.8; M Bell 96.8; J Redman 94.4; T Price 93.4; D Monks 92.6; D Kennedy 90.5; B May 89.5; P Owens 86.3;
J Flynn 83.1.
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17
F Open: J Redman 117.10; I Fitzpatrick 117.4; B Day 117.2; J Day 110.5; G Reynolds 110.2.
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; D Pink 118.10; E Day 117.2; R Burton 116.9; N Yates 116.7; J Hutton 114.5; R Knapp 113.6; R Davis 102.3; H Duff 99.2; D Goldsworthy 98.2; J Duff 96.0
T/R: K Sue 97.7.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 October: 400m:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory); D Norman 100.14; C Buck 99.10; G Oates 99.9; N Yates 98.10; I Shield 98.7; D Hudson 97.10; JM Hohnen 97.7; M Bradshaw 96.9; N Gangell 96.8; J Roche 95.7; S Schmidt 93.6; P Darlow 93.4; H Le Fan 93.4; S McGorlick 90.6; B May 89.1; M Bell 88.3; D Monks 87.4; W Bolton 8.5; N Bell 84.2; L Marinelli 42.2/50:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 99.14; B Raper 98.11:
F Standard: R Knapp 117.7; I Reynolds 115.6; G Wittorff 114.8; R Burton 114.7; P Jordan 110.4; D Goldsworthy 109.3; R Davis 93.2; D Pink 48.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown 109.4:
F Open: M Day 119.10; B Day 117.7; J Day 108.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 October: 300m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.9; I Reynolds 117.8; R Knapp 116.9; E Day 112.5; J Hutton 111.3; D Goldsworthy 111.3; R Davis 109.3; P Jordan 108.5; D Pink 102.4:
F Open: B Day 118.6; J Day 114.8; R Palandri 110.5; M Fitzpatrick 102.1; I Fitzpatrick 99.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.16:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): N Bell 99.3; D Norman 98.11; J Roche 98.8; S Schmidt 98.7; M Bradshaw 97.11; M Day 97.7; I Shield 95.12; B Larking 92.11.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 September: 500m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Gibberd 117.11:
F Std: Neil Yates 119.11; R Knapp 119.11:
TR: S Wdowinski 96.7
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.18 (Rec); B Merritt 100.15:
Sporter/Hunter Factory: I Shields 100.15; D Hudson 100.11; J Roach 100.10; S McGorlick 100.7; P Darlow 98.11; S Schmidt 98.10; D Norman 97.11; K Piercey 97.6; D Monks 95.9; J Hohnen 93.8; P Norman (vis) 93.6:
100m Rimfire no rear support: 15 shot
Std Class: D Hudson 150.22; J Roach 150.11; P Darlow 148.10; D Monks 147.16, K Piercey 146.11,;S Schmidt 133.2; S McGorlick 125.4:
Open Class: S McGorlick 150.27; B Day 148.23:
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 18 September: 900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 118.5; G Oates 116.6; G Wittorff 113.5; R Knapp 110.4; R Davis 110.3; R Palandri 104.2; E Day 102.0; J Hutton 85.0:
F/TR: S Brown 118.10 (Rec); R Brown 114.5; W Oldfield 108.1:
F Open: M Day 120.9; J Redman 118.12; B Day 118.7; J Day 114.6; G Reynolds 112.7:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 95.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 100.16 (Rec); B Merritt 100.13:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.10 (aeq Rec); C Buck 98.11; J Roche 97.7; D Hudson 96.6; D Monks 96.6; S McGorlick 95.7; I Shield 95.6; J Hohnen 94.7; C Mitchell 92.4; S Schmidt 92.3; B Larking 88.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 11 September: 800m:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.11; K Sue 98.8:
F Standard: G Oates 120.9; N Yates 118.10; G Wittorff 116.6.; R Knapp 111.0; J Redman 110.2; R Palandri 108.1; D Goldsworthy 106.3; J Hutton 102.2; R Davis 102.1:
F Open: I Reynolds 120.11; B Day 120.10; J Redman 118.10; G Reynolds 117.5; I Fiztpatrick 115.6:
F/TR: R Brown 120.13 (Rec); S Brown 112.4:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Raper 99.13:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.16; I Shield 100.10; JM Hohnen 100.10; C Thomas 100.8; S Schmidt 99.14; J Hohnen 99.13; D Norman 98.13; J Roche 98.12; S Walker 97.8; D Monks 97.7; D Hudson 95.12; M Bradshaw 95.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 4 September: 700m:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): I Shield 100.16; C Mitchell 100.15; B Larking 100.15; K Piercey 100.13; S Schmidt 100.13; D Norman 10012; M Bradshaw 100.8; N Dent 99.16; J Roche 99.14; N Gangell 99.12; D Monks 99.10; C Thomas 99.9; M Payne 99.5; P Darlow 98.10; S McGorlick 98.10; N Bell 94.6:
TR: K Sue 94.7:
Optical: D Basten 97.6:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; R Knapp 119/10; G Oates 119.7; G Wittorff 115.5; R Palandri 110.5; M Gibbons 109.3; R Davis 107.4:
F/TR: S Brown 118.14:
F Open: B Day 120.17; G Reynolds 119.9; J Redman 119.9; M Day 118.15; I Fitzpatrick 118.11; J Day 116.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 August: 2x15 @ 900m:
TR: M Milentis 140.9; K Sue 133.5; A Trease 131.3; J Monisse 56.1/75:
Optical: D Basten 70.4/75:
F/TR: W Oldfield 165.2:
F Standard: N Yates 175.12; G Wittorff 167.4; G Oates 167.2; R Knapp 162.6; P Yeo 162.4; A Dhu 153.3; D Goldsworthy 146.0; R Palandri 143.3:
F Open: B Day 175.15; J Redman 174.15; I Reynolds 171.7; B Morgan 161.6; I Fitzpatrick 157.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 147.14:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 146.12; J Roche 145.6; N Griffiths 144.15; C Buck 143.11; D Hudson 143.9; C Thomas 143.8; I Shield 142.12; J Hohnen 140.11; C Mitchell 140.8; P Darlow 139.11; S McGorlick 139.7; S Schmidt 112.5; N Bell 54.1/75.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 21 August: 600m:
F Standard: R.Knapp 120.10; N Yates 119.13; R Palandri 118.11; P Yeo 115.08; I Reynolds 113.05; D Goldsworthy 108.03; D Redman 97.03
F Open: B Day 114.03; J Redman 113.06; I Fitzpatrick 107.06
F/TR: S Brown 114.08; R Brown 112.07
Optical: D Basten 46.02
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.12
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): T Snitch 100.15; J Roche100.14; I Shield 100.13; P Darlow 100.12; C Thomas 99.15; C Mitchell 98.11; D Monks 98.09; JM Hohnen 98.09; J Hohnen 98.07; N Gangell 97.09; D Hudson 96.09; M Bradshaw 95.05; B Larking 93.04; D Norman 91.05; E Kurman 91.03; H Peng 90.05; C Buck 90.03; N Snitch 86.02; T Roberd 72.00; S de Alwis 42
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 August: 2x15@500m:
F Standard: G Oates 180.27 (Rec); G Wittorff 178;19; G Stors 174,15; R Palandri 174.7:
F Open: B Day 180.23; I Fitzpatrick 176.9; M Fitzpatrick 84.3/90:
F/TR: R Brown 180.20 (Rec); S Brown 175.12:
Optical: D Basten 70.2/75
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 150.25 (Rec) :
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): JM Hohnen 150.23 (aeq Rec); D Hudson 150.23 (aeq Rec); S McGorlick 150.20; T Snitch 150.18; P Darlow 150.17; J Roche 149.20; D Norman 149.19; C Mitchell 149.16; D Monks 149.14; M Day 148.19; C Buck 148.15; I Shield 148.15; J Schmidt 148.14; B Banks 147.18; N Gangell 147.13; R Herd 145.11; D Banks 44.12; C Thomas 143.22; M Payne 142.11; S Leotta 125.5
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 August: 400m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; G Wittorff 118.9; R Knapp 117.6; N Yates 117.5; P Yeo 115.8; R Davis 112.5; R Le May 110.4; J Hutton 109.3; I Reynolds 109.2; H Peng 97.0:
F/TR: S Brown 118.11; W Oldfield 113.4:
F Open: B Day 118.11; I Fitzpatrick 117.5; J Redman 105.9; R Lederer 90.2:
TR: C Le May 87.2; J Monisse 67.0:
Optical: D Basten 89.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.16:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Thomas 100.16 (aeq Rec); M Day 100.11; D Norman 99.11; N Gangell 99.5; P Darlow 98.11; J Roche 98.11; J Hohnen 98.7; D Hudson 97.9; T Snitch 97.9; C Mitchell 97.8; B Larking 97.8; S Schmidt 95.6; B Banks 95.4; D Monks 91.5; M Bradshaw 88.2; S Leotta 84.2; H Wellsby 73.1; T Roberd 68.2; C Buck 49.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 July: 300m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.16 (aeq Rec); R Knapp 119.13; N Yates 119.12; I Reynolds 117.6; C Le May 115.8; R Burton 115.4; J Redman 109.0; A Peng 88.0; A Walker (vis) 54.0:
F Open: B Day 120.15:
TR: K Sue 93.5:
Optical: D Basten 49./50:
Sporter/Hunter: J Roche 100.15; I Shield 100.14; D Hudson 99.13; S McGorlick 99.13; D Monks 99.12; R Le May 99.11; JM Hohnen 99.9; N Gangell 98.12; P Darlow 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.8; S Schmidt 97.8; C Thomas 97.7; R Davis 97.6; C Buck 95.5; J Hohnen 93.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 July: 900m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.7 (Rec); N Yates 118.11; G Wittorff 117.3; I Reynolds 115.4; R Knapp 110.4; A Dhu 103.2; D Goldsworthy 97.1:
F Open: B Day 117.5; J Redman 113.4; I Fitzpatrick 112,6; R Handley 101.2:
TR: J Monisse 60.1:
Sporter/Hunter (F): D Hudson 100.10 (Rec); S McGorlick 100.8; S Walker 99.10; C Buck 99.8; P Darlow 95.11; I Shield 95.9; J Hohnen 95.3; B Larking 94.9; R Lederer 94.2; C Thomas 93.5; R Davis 91.3; C Mitchell 91.2; N Gangell 90.4; J Roche 89.7; M Bradshaw 84.8.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 July: 800m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.14; N Yates 119.11; R Knapp 118.9; A Dhu 114.6; G Oates 114.5; D Goldsworthy 113.4; H Duff (vis) 89.2; J Duff (vis) 79.3:
F Open: B Day 118.8.; R Palandri 111.5; I Fitzpatrick (vis) 110.2; M FitzPatrick 101.1:
TR: K Sue 91.3:
Sporter/Hunter: D Hudson 100.19 (Rec); R Davis 100.14; S McGorlick 100.12; M Bradshaw 100.7; C Thomas 99.14; I Shield 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; JM Hohnen 98.13; D Monks 98.9; J Roche 94.8; C Mitchell 50.4/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 July: 700m:
F Open: J Redman 120.18 (Rec); B Day 120.17; R Palandri 114.3:
F Standard: G Oates 120.14; G Wittorff 120.9; R Knapp 118.12; D Goldsworthy 108.5:
Optical: D Basten 97.9:
TR: K Sue 99.8; J Monisse 75.1:
Sporter/Hunter (O): B Merritt 100.19 (Rec):
Sporter/Hunter (F): J Hohnen 100.15; C Buck 10014; I Shield 100.11; B Larking 100.11; C Mitchell 100.10; R Davis 99.16; J Roche 99.13; C Thomas 98.5; J Thompson (vis) 41.2/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 03July: 600m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.13 (Rec); N Yates 120.11; G Oates 118.11; R Knapp 118.11; S Brown 116.5; I Reynolds 115.9; A Dhu 113.3; E Day (vis) 112.5; C Buck 112.4; C Michels (vis) 86.1:
F Open: J Redman 120.15 (Rec); B Day 119.9; M Day 117.5; M Gibbons (vis) 106.2:
TR: K Sue 94.8:
Optical: D Basten 87.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.18; B Raper 100.14:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): P Darlow 100.13; R Davis 99.12; J Roche 99.10; I Shield 98.15; JM Hohnen 98.14; L Merritt (vis) 97.7; C Buck 97.7; J Hohnen 97.7; M Bradshaw 97.6; N Gangell 96.8; M Payne 96.4.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 June: 500m:
TR: K Sue 98.12:
F Standard: N Yates 120.18 (Rec); R Knapp 120.16; G Oates 120.15; G Wittorff 120.14; R Burton 117.10; C Buck 113.8; R Cusack 108.4; J Woster 107.3; M Murphy 106.3; J Monisse 105.4; H Peng 104.2; J Lambe 103.0; S Duwadisawage 52.2/60:
F Open: B Day 120.14; J Redman 120.11:
F/TR: S Brown 119.9 (Rec); W Oldfield 114.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): J Roche 100.17 (aeq Rec); I Shield 100.17 (aeq Rec); C Thomas 100.13; B Larking 99.13; P Darlow 99.14; Mitchell 99.13; N Gangell 99.10; D Norman 99.9; M Day 99.9; M Bradshaw 99.7; D Monks 98.11; R Davis 98.9; T Price 96.6; S Price 94.4; M Payne 91.9; W Wilde 47.3/50; D Wilde 44.0/50 N Saadgh 41.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 June: 400m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.11; G Oates 117.10; M Gibbons 117.9; I Reynolds 114.5; R Knapp 112.6; D Goldsworthy 99.2:
F/TR: S Brown 115.4; W Oldfield 114.6:
F Open: J Redman 120.14; B Day 119.11; R Palandri 111.3:
TR: K Sue 96.4:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Thomas 100.16 (Rec); JM Hohnen 100.15; I Shield 100.13; D Norman 100.12; D Monks 100.10; J Roche 100.7; M Day 99.13; P Darlow 98.9; M Payne 97.10; D Ackeman 96.8; N Gangel 95.9; C Mitchell 94.9; M Fitzpatrick 93.4; H Peng 87.3.
1000yd Bench Rest:
F Standard: G Oates Av cc 281.85; R Knapp cc (1 only) 450:
F Open: B Day Av cc 169.9; J Redman Av cc 187.95:
Sporter/Hunter: D Monks Av cc 338.85; Mitchell Av cc 358.8; JM Hohnen cc (1 Only) 240.6
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 June: 300m:
TR: J Monisse 70.2; K Sue 46.4/50:
Optical: D Basten 44.2/50:
F Standard: G Oates 60.6; I Reynolds 57.2; R Knapp 53.2; J Hutton 45.0:
F Open: B Day 56.4; R Palandri 55.2:
F/TR: S Brown 110.3:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): N Yates 49.5:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 99.13; C Thomas 98.11; J Redman 98.5; D Monks 97.11; K Piercey 92.6; D Norman 49.4/50; R Lederer 47.4/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 05 June: 900m:
TR: K Sue 98.3:
F Standard: I Reynolds 115.4; S Brown 113.4; R Knapp 109.0; A Dhu 106.4; J Hutton 106.1; H Peng 97.1:
F Open: B Day 119.8; B Bunyan 118.10; J Redman 115.8:
Sporter/Hunter (F): S McGorlick 99.10 (aeq Rec); J Roche 99.10 (aeq Rec); D Monks 99.8; D Hudson 98.13; R Davis 97.6; C Mitchell 95.10; C Thomas 95.3; J Hohnen 94.6; J M Hohnen 94.5; N Gangell 87.1; M Payne 84.4; M Fitzpatrick 82.6; M Bradshaw 76.1:
Sporter/Hunter (O): G Oates 99.6 (Rec).
Busselton Bunbury : Coolilup: 29 May: 800m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.12; C LeMay 111.8; I Reynolds 111.5; R Knapp 109.3; J Hutton 106.3; H Peng 103.0; G Wittorff 102.2; J Wright 102.0; M Murphy 101.2; J Lambe 96.1:
F Open: B Day 120.12; M Day 115.7; J Redman 114.7; J Day 111.8; M Gibbons 110.4; R Palandri 107.3; R LeMay 101.1:
F/TR: S Brown 116.3; R Brown 113.2:
Sporter/Hunter (Open): B Merritt 100.17 (Rec) ; G Oates 46.4/50:
Sporter/Hunter (F): C Buck 100.9; C Thomas 99.13; J Hohnen 97.10; D Hudson 97.10; J Roche 96.8; D Monks 95.5; C Mitchell 94.5; R Davis 94.3; M Ganger 90.2; D Redman 42/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 May: 15 @ 700m:
F Standard: N Yates 178.19: I Reynolds 175.11; R Knapp 165.3:
F Open: R Palandri 172.9:
F/TR: R Brown 180.18 (Rec); S Brown 172.13:
TR: K Sue 143.15; J Monisse 121.4:
Optical: D Basten 143.8:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): D Hudson 150.24 (aeq Rec); C Mitchell 150.24 (aeq Rec); J Roche 150.18; C Thomas 149.25; D Norman 149.20; R Davis 149.16; JM Hohnen 149.9; D Monks 147.13; P Darlow 145.8; S Mezger 144.14; J Hohnen 143.14; M Fitspatrick 124.3; A Mezger 48.2:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 150.29 (Rec); G Oates 150.26.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 May: 600m:
F Standard: R Burton 117.10; G Wittorff 115.6; J Hutton 110.7; A Dhu 109.1; R Knapp 105.2:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (Rec); R Palandri 111.3; R Lederer 110.4; J Lambe 94.3:
Sporter/Hunter (0pen): B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); B Day 99.17; R LeMay 97.10; G Oates 94.7:
Sporter/Hunter (Factory): C Thomas 100.15 (Rec); C Mitchell 99.15; J Hohnen 99.12; D Monks 99.10; R Davis 98.9; J Roche 97.9; M Payne 97.4; T Shepherdson 96.8; M Bradshaw 96.7; J Webster 96.6; S Mezger 95.8; P Darlow 95.8; B Banks 94.5; H Peng 83.0; S Agotto 81.2; S Wilson 72.2; M Cole (vis) 46.4/50; J Mariner (vis) 46.1/50:
TR: K Sue 96.6; J Monisse 37/50:
Optical: D Basten 47.3/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 08 May: 500m:
Sporter/Hunter Factory: JM Hohnen 100.17 (Rec); D Monks 100.15; G Oates 100.15; C Mitchell 100.14; C Thomas 100.13; R Davis 100.12; M Day 99.12; J Roche 98.10; M Bradshaw 98.10; M Payne 98.5; J Hohnen 96.13; C Buck 96.10; D Redman 95.6; N Dent 88.1:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); B Day 100.5:
F/TR: S Brown 115.3:
F Open: J Redman 120.16; B Day 120.16:
F Standard: N Yates 120.16; R Palandri 120.12; M Gibbons 116.6; J Lambe 112.1; MJ Murphy 97.6:
Optical: D Basten 94.8;
TR: K Sue 100.10; J Monisse 83.1.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 01 May: 400m:
Sporter/Hunter Open: B Merritt 100.20; B Day 100.19; B Raper 93.10:
Sporter/Hunter FC: D Norman 100.13; D Monks 100.11; C Thomas 100.10; B Larking 99.13; D Hudson 99.12; C Mitchell 99.11; J Hohnen 99.9; P Darlow 99.9; G Oates 98.12; R Davis 98.10; B Yates 98.9; C Buck 98.8; J Roche 98.7; R Brown 96.11; I Shields 96.9; T Price 96.7; K Piercey 95.11; M Payne 95.9; S Mezger 93.7; H Ackerman 93.14; Sol Mezger 92.7; M Bradshaw 90.5; N Mezger 90.3; T Shepherdson 82.1:
F/TR: S Brown 113.4;
F Open: B Day 120.16; J Redman 120.16:
F Standard: N Yates 120.11; J Hutton 117.4; M Murphy 116.7; R Burton 114.8; J Lambe 112.6; R Palandri 112.3; P Jordan 108.4; G Goldsworthy 107.2:
TR: K Sue 99.13.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 24 April:300m:
F Standard: N Yates 118.7; P Yeo 115.7; R Burton 111.2; P Peng (vis) 108.5; J Hutton 108.4; P Jordan 103.6, D Goldsworthy 56.0/60:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 116.4; S Brown (vis) 111.5:
F Open: B Day 118.9; D Redman 118.8; J Day 111.3 D Goldsworthy 60.8/60:
TR: K Sue 97.9; J Monnise 76.1:
Optical: D Basten 83.2:
Sporting/Hunting: M Day 100.15; R Davis 100.15; B Day 100.14; D Hutton 100.11; C Mitchell 100.9; H Ackermann 99.12; I Shields 99.12; J Roche 99.11; C Thomas 99.9; D Monks 99.7; D Norman 98.14; P Darlow 98.9; J Redman 97.8; M Bradshaw 95.3; S Leotta 93.5; R Shepherdson 92.7; M Payne 92.1; T Price 9vis) 91.6; J Demark (vis) 91.4; W Hutchinson 88.2; W Carns 86.4; T Hinder 83.0:
Service: M Lewis 80.2.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 17 April: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12; G Oates 100.12; N Yates 100.9; J Hohnen 99.9; J Roche 98.12; B Larking 96.10; C Mitchell 96.6; D Monks 95.6; J Redman 95.4; S Mezger 94.10; D Norman 94.2:
F Standard: P Yeo 107.0; J Hutton 103.2; A Dhu 101.1; J Lambe 100.3;D Goldsworthy 98.8:
F Open: B Day 116.8; M Day 115.8; D Redman 115.8; R Palandri 110.3:
TR: R Davis 87.3;
Optical: D Basten 98.7.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 10 April: 900m:
F Open: B Day 118.8; M Day 115.8; B Merritt 115.7; R Palandri 106.2:
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 103.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.7; N Yates 114.4; A Dhu 109.2; D Goldsworthy 92.0; R Brown 55.2/60:
TR: K Sue 90.4:
Sporting/Hunting: K Piercey 98.9; C Buck 98.8; N Dent 98.7; C Mitchell 96.7; D Monks 96.4; S Davis (vis) 95.6; JM Hohnen 95.5; D Hudson 95.3; C Thomas 93.11; J Hohnen 93.3; T Hinder 87.3; M Payne 58.5; S Mezger 50.2/50; J Roche 43.2/50; D Wilde 43.2/50; G Butler (vis) 42.0/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 3 April: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.17 (Rec); R Knapp 115.6; A Dhu 114.7; C Buck 108.2; D Goldsworthy 105.2; T Day (vis) 58.3/60; K Donnici (vis) 58.3/60:
F Open: B Day 120.12; D Redman 118.10; R Palandri 114.8:
TR: K Sue 96.11; J Monisse 76.0:
Optical: D Basten 96.8:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.15; C Mitchell 100.14; D Norman 100.14; C Thomas 99.16; R Davis 99.13; J Roche 99.12; J Hohnen 99.11; M Day 99.10; M Bradshaw 99.9; J Thomas (vis) 99.9; I Shields 98.14; B Larking 98.12; S Mezger 97.8; D Monks 97.8; J Redman 96.11:
1000yds Bench Rest:
F Open: J Redman 59.3, CC 143.1; B Day 58.3, CC 206.5; D Redman 26.1, CC 326.7:
F Standard: G Oates 57.5, CC 257.35; K Sue 57.3, CC 236.85; R Davis 46.0, CC 363.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 47.4, CC 275.8; M Bradshaw 46.4, CC 432.1; D Monks 43.1, CC 284.7; S Mezger 40.2, CC 321.55.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 March: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.14 (Rec); S Mezger 100.12; R Davis 99.11; M Bradshaw 99.11; J Roche 99.9; C Mitchell 99.8; J Hohnen 99.7; C Thomas 97.12; JM Hohnen 97.8; I Shield 97.6; D Monks 95.5; T Hilder 93.4; J Redman 46.3/50:
TR: J Monisse 78.2; M Gibberd 72.2:
Optical: D Basten 84.5;
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 108.8;
F Standard: W Brown (vis) 113.6; N Yates 112.6; I Reynolds 111.3; G Oates 110.7; G Wittorff 110.4; R Knapp 103.4:
F Open: D Redman 119.10; B Day 113.5; R Palandri 105.5; G Reynolds 103.4; S Leotta 101.5; J Redman 60.4/60.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 March: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.15; C Thomas 100.11; D Monks 100.10; C Mitchell 99.16; J Roche 99.13; B Larking 99.12; M Payne 70.1; S Mezger 50.6/50; I Spark (vis) 46.1/50:
TR: K Sue 98.10:
Optical: J Monisse 89,5; D Basten 48.2/50:
F Standard: N Yates 120.9; G Oates 117.6; G Wittorff 114.11; J Wostear (vis) 112.4; R Palandri 110.4; D Goldsworthy 109.7; R Knapp 109.2:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Day 118.14; B Merritt 115.9; J Day 115.8.
Busseleton Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 March: 15 @900m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 170.8; N Yates 168.4; R Knapp 166.4; I Reynolds 162.4; P Yeo 156.1; R Palandri 153.2; A Dhu 151.2; D Goldsworthy 131.1; M Murphy (vis) 109.1; J Lambe (vis) 104.4; R Burton 133.6/150; J Wostear (vis) 107.1/120; R Cusack (vis) 106.6/120; T McGill 97.3/120; J Monisse 93.4/120; H Redman (vis) 54/60; L Stewart (vis) 53/60:
F Open: B Day 176.13; M Day 172.5; B Merritt 165.7; G Reynolds 162.5; D Redman (vis) 157.2; A Byrne (vis) 146.1:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 149.13 (Rec); C Buck 149.11; C Thomas 148.10; JM Hohnen 146.13; J Roche 145.15; D Monks 145.12; G Oates 145.11; M Bradshaw 144.10; I Shields 142.11; N Dent 135.6; J Redman 126.4; J Hohnen 61.1/75; S Mezger 64.2/90; R Davies 97.8/100.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 6 March: 700m:
F Standard: N Yates 120.8; G Wittorff 119.9; A Dhu 116.2; R Burton 115.6; J Monisse 114.3; R Cusack (vis) 113.7; I Reynolds 113.5; J Wosterar (vis) 113.4; P Yeo 111.5; L Lambie (vis) 108.5; J Murphy (vis) 106.5; D Goldsworthy 104.4; J Hutton 97.1:
F Open: B Day 120.11; M Day 118.8.; J Day 114.7; B Merritt 114.7:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 119.8:
TR: K Sue 100.11:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.13; R Davis 100.12; D Monks 100.12; C Thomas 100.11; C Mitchell 98.12; Larking 98.7; K Piercey 97.11; J Redman 97.9: I Shields 97.8; M Bradshaw 97.8; J Roche 96.8; N Dent 96.5; J Hohnen 94.3; R Lederer (vis) 50.5/50; T Price (vis) 45.1/50.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 27 February: 15 @ 600m:
F Open: B Day 172.12; G Reynolds 165.7; D Redman (vis) 164.7 ; H Bunk 164.4; B Merritt 155.7; R Handley 145.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 172.10; G Wittorff 166.7; N Yates 165.6; A Dhu 163.9; P Yeo 159.5; D Goldsworthy 158.4; R Palandri 157.2; I Reynolds 154.3; J Hutton 143.0; J Monisse 95.7;R Burton 78.1/90; M Murphy (vis) 41.3/60; J Lambie (vis) 41.1/60:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 166.6; S Brown (vis) 162.5:
TR: K Sue 144.7:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 146.13; G Oates 146.7; JM Hohnen 144.7; J Roche 143.10; C Thomas 143.10; M Bradshaw 141.5; J Redman 140.13; I Shields 139.9; J Hohnen 129.7; M Payne 119.2; R Johnson 95.5; D Norman 93.5/100; M Smith 89.6/100.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 20 February: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.13; I Reynolds 115.5; N Yates 114.4; P Yeo 112.2; R Knapp 110.3; M Gibberd 110.3; R Palandri 109.8; D Goldsworthy 109.4; C Martins 107.5; A Dhu 106.4; W Johnson 57.4/60; R Johnson 57.2/60:
F Open: B Day 118.11; B Merritt 114.6; J Day 114.3:
TR: K Sue 95.4; J Monisse 64.1:
Optical: D Basten 97.4:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.16 (aeq Rec); C Buck 99.14; M Day 99.11; D Hudson 99.11; G Oates 99.9; C Mitchell 99.8; R Davis 99.6; D Norman 98.13; C Thomas 98.10; N Mann (vis) 97.13; B Larking 97.8; M Bradshaw 97.6; I Shields 97.5; D Monks 96.10; J Roche 96.7; J Redman 96.6; J Hohnen 95.6; M Payne 88.2; R Johnson 45.3/50; W Johnson 44.2/50
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 13 February: 400m:
TR: J Monisse 51.0; K Sue 47.3/50:
Optical: D Basten: 90.1;
F Standard: G Wittorff 117.3; N Yates 115.8; R Burton 110.7; R Knapp 109.2; J Hutton 106.2; P Yeo 104.3; R Palandri 98.2:
F Open: B Day 120.8; J Day 111.3; D Redman (vis) 107.7:
F/TR: S Brown (vis) 108.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.9; M Day 98.10; C Mitchell 97.10; JM Hohnen 97.7; D Monks 97.6; J Roche 97.5; L Pilsworth (vis) 96.9; M Bradshaw 96.7; R Davis 96.2; I Shield 95.5; D Hudson 94.6; T Price (vis) 91.6; J Redman 90.5; N Dent 85.3; J Hohnen 43/60.
6 February: Competition Cancelled - Total Fire Ban
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 30 January: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: JM Hohnen 100.12; I Shield 99.13; G Oates 99.12; R Davis 99.11; S Walker 98.8; D Norman 98.7; B Larking 98.4; M Day 97.12; S McGorlick 97.11; D Monks 97.8; D Hudson 96.10; J Roche 96.9; K Piercey 96.6; H Le Fanu 95.6; M Bradshaw 95.6; J Redman 93.6; C Mitchell 93.5; J Hohnen 92.5; D Redman 91.5 (v) T Price 90.4; T Hinder 84.2; C Thomas 49.4/50; A Ash 48.3/50:
F Std: G Wittorff 118.10; P Yeo 117.7; R Burton 117.7; R Knapp 114.7; C Buck 110.5; I Reynolds 110.3; R Palandri 109.6; C Martins 107.4; A Dhu 106.3; D Goldsworthy 106.3:
F Open: B Day 119.14; J Day 112.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 115.11; S Brown (vis) 111.5; R Brown (vis) 109.4; N Hunt (vis) 106.4:
TR: J Monisse 19/50:
Optical: D Basten 90.3.
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 January: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.17; J Roach 100.16; C. Mitchell 100.15; D Hudson 100.15; C Buck 100.15; D Monks 100.13; I Shields 100.12; C Thomas 100.12; J Hohnen 99.5; M Bradshaw 98.12; R Davis 97.10; K Sue 97.7; J Reddin 94.10
F Standard: N Yates 119.9; J Hutton (jnr) 116.8; A Dhu 114.7; D Goldsworthy 112.6; L Weston 111.6; C Martins (vis) 111.5; P Yeo 108.4; R Burton 107.4
F Open: B Day 116.10;
TR: D Basten 46.2/50; J Monisse 24/50
Busselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 January: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 98.10; I Shields 98.10; D Norman 98.9; C Thomas 98.9; N Dent 97.8; K Sue 97.7; B Simmion 96.15; D Monks 96.5; D Hudson 95.8; B Banks (vis) 95.7; R Davis 95.3; J Roche 94.7; J Hohnen 91.5; J Redman 91.3; R King (vis) 86.3; T King (vis) 85.1; D Redman (vis) 43.2/50:
TR: J Monisse 57.0:
Optical: D Basten 88.3:
F Standard: N Yates 117.7; I Reynolds 113.5; P Yeo 110.2; A Dhu 106.3; R Knapp 101.0; D Goldsworthy 99.1; M Monisse (vis) 86.6:
F Open: M Day 117.7; B Day 114.7; G Reynolds 110.7; J Day (vis) 108.1; R Palandri 107.4; B Raper 106.0; D Redman (vis) 55.1/60:
FTR: R Brown (vis) 116.9; D Brown (vis) 107.4; B Yates 46.0/60.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 January: 100m Rimfire: M Farr 100.18; M Day 100.15; D Hudson 100.14; C Mitchell 100.13; C Buck 100.13; B Larking
100.10; I Reynolds 100.9; J Myburgh 99.9; P Darlow 98.10; D Monks 96.9; J Davey 95.6; JM Hohnen 91.3; K Sue 90.7; J Hutton 90.7; R Davis 88.2; J Roche 86.1; D Basten 83.2; J Day 75.3; N Dent 70.1; .22BR Open: B Day 118.3:
300m: Optical: D Basten 93.8; J Hohnen 47.3/50; R Davis 47.1/50: F Open: B Day 59.4; J Day 55.3: F Standard: I Reynolds 117.10: Sporting/Hunting: J Roche 99.9; D Monks 98.9; C Thomas 96.11; C Mitchell 49.5; C Buck 49.5; K Sue 49.2; M Farr 47.2;J Myburgh 45.2; JM Hohnen 44.2; B Larking 43.1.
2021 Weekly Club Results
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: Christmas Shoot: 20@600m:
F Standard: N Yates 118.6; P Yeo 110.3; I Reynolds 108.2; J Hutton 106.3; R Knapp 105.5; D Goldsworthy 104.1; R Davis 101.4: F Open: B Day 118.9; S Leotta 104.4;
F/TR: R Brown 117.7; W Oldfield 103.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 99.11; J Redman 99.9; D Hudson 99.9; Vitnell 98.6; C Thomas 98.6; JM Hohnen 97.9; D Monks 96.9; D Norman 96.8; B Larking 96.8; K Piercy 96.7; G Oates 95.6; R Palandri 95.5; I Shields 95.2; J Hohnen 94.5; N Dent 94.4; K Sue 91.4; J Smith 88.2; J Roche 83.2:
20@300m:
F Standard: K Sue 118.5; J Hutton 53.0/60; D Evans (vis) 45.2; J Clark (vis) 44.0/60:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 100.13; J Roche 100.9; B Day 99.12; JM Hohnen 99.10; I Reynolds 99.9; D Monks 99.5; J Hohnen 98.11; H LeFanu 97.8; D Hudson 96.11; W Oldfield 96.6; R Knapp 95.1; R Palandri 94.8; B Larking 94.6; N Dent 94.3; J Redman 93.6; K Piercy 93.3; R Brown 91.7; D Goldsworthy 91.6; S Leotta 90.2; J Smith 90.1; C Buck 88.5; H LeFanu 86.3; R Davis 44.4/50; C Mitchell 39./50
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 12 December: 900m:
TR: A Trease (vis) 139.7; M Milentis (vis) 137.9:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 175.8; W Oldfield 153.0; S Brown (vis) 71.0/90:
F Open: B Day 166.5:
F Standard: N Yates 168.6; G Wittorff 158.4; S Dost (vis) 151.2; R Knapp 148.5; A Dhu 144.3; R Davis 135.1; J Hutton 131.0:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 143.7; J Redman 141.6; D Norman 140.4; J Hohnen 133.7; I shield 132.10; R Palandri 131.5; C Mitchell 131.4; J Roche 129.6; C Thomas 128.8; B Larking 128.3; N Dent 124.5; M Cole 61.1/75.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 04 December: 900m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 114.4; G Wittorff 111.4; N Yates 111.2; A Dhu 103.1; J Clarke (vis) 49/60; D Evans (vis) 41.1/60:
F Open: B Day 114.4; G Reynolds 108.1; R Handley 98.0:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 113.4:
TR: K Sue 95.8;
Optical: D Basten 79.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Bunyan (vis) 98.10; S McGorlick 98.5; D Monk 95.5; N Dent 92.6; JM Hohnen 90.6; J Hohnen 90.2; K Piercey 87.4; J Piercey (vis) 87.2; D Hudson 86.2; C Mitchell 85.3; C Thomas 83.0; J Roche 81.2; R Palandri 72.0; G Oates 49.7/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 28 November: 700m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.13; R Knapp 118.8; N Yates 116.6;J Hutton 96.4; K Mezger (vis) 58.4/60; S Mezger (vis) 56.0/60; N Mezger (vis) 55.1/60:
F Open: B Day 119.8; S Leotta 104.3; C Day (vis) 58.6/60; S Mezger (vis) 56.3/60:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.17; I Shield 100.14; M Day 100.13; J Roche 100.13; B Merritt 99.13; B Larking 99.11 ; C Thomas 99.8; C Mitchell 98.12; J Hohnen 98.11;D Norman 98.4; J Redman 97.13; R Palandri 93.7;S Walker 93.5; S McGorlick 89.10; E Day (vis) 50.5/50; JI Day (vis) 49.5/50; H LeFanu 48.3/50; T Price 40.1/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 21 November: 900m:
F Standard: N Yates 113.5; G Wittorff 110.4; A Dhu 108.3; R Knapp 106.4; D Goldsworthy 102.1; W Green (vis) 99.2; P Yeo 98.2:
F Open: B Day 113.3; R Palandri 109.2; S Leotta 100.3:
TR: K Sue 98..7:
Optical: D Basten 93.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 99.10 (Rec); K Piercey 99.7; J Roche 98.8; I Shield 98.7; D Hudson 96.8; J Redman 94.7; J Hohnen 93.9; C Thomas 93.6; C Mitchell 86.4; T Hinder 85.1; A James 77.0.
Bench Rest: 1000 yds: C-C:
F Class: N Yates 168.4; B Day 173.7; K Sue 350:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 331; C Thomas 343; K Piercey 406; D Monks 501; J Redman 569:
Bench Rest O/R:
F Class: N Yates 58.4; B Day 58.2; K Sue 52.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 49.4; D Monks 48.2; K Piercey 48; C Thomas 42.3; J Redman 40.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 14 November: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 100.13 (Rec); N Dent 98.4; M Day 97.11; S McGorlick 97.4; J Roche 96.10; D Hudson 96.7; J Hohnen 95.8; B Merritt 95.3; P Darion 94.5; B Larking 91.1; R LeMay 86.3; D Norman 78.5; A James 70.2; M Cole 66.4; Daniel V 48.0/50:
F/TR: S Brown 113.7; R Brown 107.5; W Oldfield 104.3; J Clarke 48.0/60:
Optical: D Basten 92.6:
TR: K Sue 96.9:
F Open: B Day 114.9; R Palandri 110.5; G Reynolds 107.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 111.4; I Reynolds 110.6; A Dhu 109.3; C LeMay 109.3; M Pavlinovich 104.5; D Goldsworthy 105.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 07 Nov4mber: 500m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; R Knapp 118.11; G Oates 118.9; G Wittorff 116.11; I Reynolds 115.8; A Dhu 111.3; P Yeo 109.8; P Jordon 109.3; J Hutton 109.1; R Davis 107.2; D Goldsworthy 105.2; N Snitch 58.4/60:
F Open: B Day 120.14; H Bunk 117.10; R Palandri 117.5; G Reynolds 112.7;B Handley 104.1:
F/TR: R Brown 115.5; S Brown 112.4:
TR: K Sue 99.10; S Wdowinski 98.11;
Optical: D Basten 94.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; N Dent 100.13; T Bilby 100.11; H Ackerman 100.9; D Norman 99.11; JM Hohnen 99.10; D Monk 99.9; C Thomas 98.9; J Roche 97.11; J Redman 97.9; J Hohnen 97.8; S McGorlick 97.8; M day 95.6; P Barlow 94.6; C Mitchell 91.3; A James 89.3; D Ackerman 87.2; M smith 86.2; T Roberts 83.2; M Cole 45/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 31 October: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson 100.16; D Ackerman 100.13; C Thomas 100.12; N Dent 100.11; J Roche 99.14; M Day 99.12; D Norman 99.9: C Bibey 98.12; D Monks 98.7; J Redman 98.7; H Ackerman 94.6; J Hohnen 91.6; S Wilson 91.6; R Lederer 91.5; S Proust 78.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 115.8;
F Open: B Day 120.12; R Palandri 114.2:
F Standard: G Oates 119.9; I Reynolds 119.8; N Yates 117.10; G Wittorff 117.8; A Dhu 115.5; R Knapp 113.4; P Yeo 113.4; R Davis 112.6; P Jordan 109.5; D Goldsworthy 108.6:
Optical: D Basten 98.6;
TR: K Sue 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 24 October: 600m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 177.13; R Knapp 176.13; A Dhu 173.9; N Yates 172.14; I Reynolds 163.3; J Hutton 161.6; D Goldsworthy 154.4:
Sporting/Hunting: JM Hohnen 149.14 (Rec); M Day 148.16; G Oates 148.14; J Hohnen 174.14; D Monks 147.11; D Norman 146.16; I Shield 145.17; J Roche 145.16; C Mitchell 144.7; J Redman 140.10; P Norman 132.4; P Tarbotton 105.4:
F Open: B Day 177.12:
F/TR: W Oldfield 167.9;
Optical: D Basten 72.3/75.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 17 October: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates100.18 (Rec); I Shield 99.14; D Hudson 99.10; J Roche 99.9; D Monks 99.9; R Lederer (vis) 98.14; B Larking 98.9; P Malone (vis) 98.5; C Thomas 97.9; C Mitchell 97.5; N Dent (vis) 96.11; P Tarbotton 96.8; JM Hohnen 95.8; J Redman 95.7; J Hohnen 95.7:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Burton 199.6; M Day 118.10; S Lotta 111.5:
F Standard: N Yates 119.13; G Wittorff 118.11; R Knapp 118.9; R Davis 116.7; M Gibberd 114.10; D Goldsworthy 113.5; A Dhu 112.2; P Yeo 105.3; C Buck 88.1:
F/TR: R Brown 117.7:
Optical: D Basten 97.6:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 96.7; J Monisse 78.1.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 10 October: 400m:
F Std: G Wittorff 118.12; N Yates 118.9; G Oates 117.6; I Reynolds 117.6; J Hutton 105.6; D Goldsworthy 101.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 115.7; R Brown 115.5; S Brown 112.8:
F Open: M Day 120.11; B Day 117.10; B Raper 110.5; S Leotta 110.3; K Pierrey 102.2; R Handley 99.1:
Optical: D Basten 85.4:
TR: K Sue 94.4; S Wdowinski 93.6; J Monisse 39.2:
Sporting/Hunting: R Oates (vis) 100.14; B Merritt 100.14; B Oates (vis) 99.13; D Monks 99.11; C Mitchell 99.8; D Hudson 99.7; D Morman 98.15; P Norman 98.12; J M Hohnen 96.5; A Redman 95.5; J Hohnen 95.6; I Shields 94.2; K Akers 93.8; P Tarbotton 92.9; R Davis 90.6; J Roche 88.2; C Thomas 86.5; Luc V 49.3/50.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 03 October: 300m:
F Open: B Day 119.12; M Day 116.7; R Palandri 114.7; R LeMay 104.2:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.5; G Wittorff 117.5; C LeMay 109.7; D Goldsworthy 107.8; A Dhu 107.3; I Reynolds 105.2; J Hutton 104.2:
Optical: D Basten 88.4; J Hohnen 72.0:
TR: K Sue 90.5; J Monisse 61.2:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 99.15; M Gibberd 99.10; N Yates 98.14; J Redman 98.8; D Hudson 98.6; B Larking 97.8; D Norman 97.6; D Monks 96.7; C Thomas 96.6; P Filipiak 94.10; C Mitchell 94.6; S Walker 94.5; JM Hohnen 90.3; R Davis 88.4; L Wheatley 88.3; P Darlow 88.2; A Duffield 88.1; N Bell 87.2; P Walker 87.2; H Ackermann 86.3; M Bell 82.0; D Ackermann 74.2; S Leotta 73.5
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 26 September: 500m:
F Open: B Day 120.13; R Palandri 117.8; B Raper 117.6; K Piercey 115.3; R Burton 107.3:
F Standard: N Yates 120.12; R Knapp 117.9; I Reynolds 113.1; A Dhu 110.5; R Davis 110.3; J Hutton 109.8; J Monisse 108.1; D Goldsworthy 103.1; P Yeo 99.3;
C Buck 99.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.14; C Norman 100.12; S Davis 99.9; J Redman 99.5; M Bell 98.8; I Shield 98.7; J Roche 97.13; L Pritchard 96.5; T Hinder 95.7; H Hohnan 94.6; D Monk 94.6; N Bell 89.3:
Optical: J Hohnen 90.4
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 19 September: 900m:
F/TR: B Yates 117.3 (Rec); S Brown (vis) 111.2; R Brown (vis) 99.6; W Oldfield 94.0:
F Open: S Leotta (vis) 120.6; B Day 116.10; B Raper 109.2; C Ward 110.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.5; N Yates 114.4; G Wittorff 110.5; R Knapp 109.4; R Palandri 107.3; D Goldsworthy 104.0; A Dhu 99.1; R Davis 94.0:
Sporting/Hunting: J Roche 98.7; B Merritt 97.5; B Larking 96.5; I Shields 96.5; D Monks 94.7; C Mitchell 93.5; D Norman 90.3; J Redman 90.1; P Barlow 85.6:
Optical: D Basten 88.5:
TR: K Sue 89.3; J Monisse (vis) 33.1/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 12 September: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.10; G Wittorff 115.5; N Yates 115.4; S Walker 113.5; I Reynolds 113.4; R Knapp 113.3; R Palandri 112.5; A Ramage (vis) 110.5; J Hutton 106.4; R Davis 106.1; P Jordan 106.1; A Dhu 105.4; J Lewis (vis) 91.0:
F TR: R Brown (vis) 111.4; S Brown (vis) 110.7; W Oldfield 109.5:
F Open: B Day 120.14; S Leotti(vis) 119.8; B Raper 117.6; M Day 116.7:
TR: K Sue 99.7; J Monisse (vis) 72.2:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.13; D Norman 99.11; D Monks 99.9; J Roche 99.7; C Mitchell 98.9; C Thomas 96.6; J Redman 94.8; JM Hohnen 91.8; M Bell 78.3; N Bell 35/50.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: 5 September: 700m:
F Open: B Day 120.14; C Day 120.14; M Day 119.12:
F Standard: N Yates 119.14; G Oates 119.6; R Palandri 118.12; R Knapp 118.9; A Day 116.4; G Wittorff 115.10; I Reynolds 115.2; J Lewis (vis) 110.5; S Walker 107.4; R Davis 56.1/60:
F/TR: B Yates 118.10:
TR: K Sue 99.13:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 120.14; C Buck 100.15; D Norman 100.11; C Thomas 99.12; D Monks 99.9; J Roche 98.13; J Redman 98.8; C Mitchell 97.10; B Larking 97.8; S Leotta (vis) 96.10; N Bell 83.4; R Davis 40.1/50
South West Clubs: Coolilup: Hornibrook Shield: 29 August:
700m: Manjimup down 5pts; Busselton - Bunbury Down 14 pts: Darkan down 24 pts:
800m(1): Manjimup down 17pts; Busselton-Bunbury down 30 pts; Darkan down 34 pts:
800m(2): Manjimup down 13pts: Darkan down 21 pts: Busselton-Bunbury down 34 pts:
Points dropped Off Rifle: Manjimup down 35pts: Busselton-Bunbury down 79pts: Darkan down 79 points:
Hornibrook Shield: Handicap score: Manjimup 20 points dropped; Darkan 58 points dropped; Busselton-Bunbury 62 points dropped:
Individual Scores: Off Rifle: TR: M Milentis 148.2; M Forsberg 144.16; K Joyce 141.13: F Standard: S Dost 171.9; G Oates 170.9; N Yates 166.8: F TR: W Oldfield 166.5:
Annual Trophies: Chas Murray: Top Team Off Rifle: Manjimup: Harry Wunnenberg: Top Team Handicap Score: Manjimup: Rose/Sadler: Individual Top Off Rifle: M Milentis: Clarrie Benson: Individual Top Handicap Score: M Forsberg:
Non-Team Scores:
TR: K Sue 145.5:
F Standard: R Palandri 168.6; D Cole 165.7; J Hutton 155.4:
F Open: H Bunk 177.12; B Day 174.12; M Day 173.11; K Piercey (vis) 167.8:
Sporting/Hunting: M Tamblyn 149.21; I Shield 149.15; J Van Den Elzen 149.12; J Redman 147.17; M Bertorli 147.14; D Monks 147.14; D Hutton 146.13; R Davis 145.8; C Mitchell 143.14; C Buck 137.4
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 22 August: 600m:
TR: M Forsberg 98.9; S Wdowinski 94.5; M Milentis 50.6/50; A Trease 67.4/75:
Optical: D Basten 96.3;
F/TR: B Yates 116.8:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.7; D Robinson 116.9; R Palandri 114.8; A Dhu 114.1; I Reynolds 107.4; S Dost 58.4/60:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shields 100.16 (Rec); B Merritt 100.14; D Norman 99.13; C Thomas 99.7; B Larking 97.7; D Monks 96.6; R Davis 96.6; J Redman 94.8; J Roche 90.6; M Cole 82.3:
Service: G Kurmann 71.3.
Busselton - Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 15 August: 500m 15 shot:
F Standard: G Oates 179.14 (Rec); G Wittorff 178.16; N Yates 177.12; R Knapp 173.11; D Goldsworthy 172.8; I Reynolds 171.11; R Palandri 166.3; A Dhu 165.5; J Hutton 162.3:
F/TR: R Brown (vis) 175.12; S Brown (vis) 172.13:
F Open: B Day 180.19; H Bunk 178.18; M Day 178.13:
TR: S Wdowinski 146.14:
Optical: D Basten 145.12:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.23 (Rec); I Shield 150.19; D Monks 150.15; C Mitchell 149.15; D Hudson 149.14; D Norman 148.17; J Roche 148/12; C Buck 147.10; C Thomas 146.8; J Redman (vis) 141.9: N Bell 139.4; JM Hohnen 136.6; E Doherty (vis) 74.8; K Gourlay (vis) 71.3; M Cole (vis) 66.3
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 8 August: 400m:
F Standard: N Yates 119.10; G Wittorff 118.9; G Oates 118.6; R Knapp 115.7; I Reynolds 113.3; D Goldsworthy 107.4; R Palandri 105.3; J Hutton 99.4:
F Open: B Day 119.11; H Bunk 118.9:
F/TR: B Yates 110.2:
Optical: D Basten 47.2/50:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.12; D Hudson 99.10; C Mitchell 96.10; D Monks 96.8; B Larking 96.8; J Roche 94.6; I Shield 94.4; P Walker (vis) 93.5; C Thomas 93.4; S Walker (vis) 89.1; R Davis 88.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 01 July: 300m:
F Standard: R Knapp 118.8; G Wittorff 117.5; A Dhu 115.3; D Goldsworthy 111.5; W Oldfield 109.4; I Reynolds 107.2; J Hutton 100.3:
F Open: B Merritt 116.10; B Day 116.9:
Optical: D Basten 97.6;
Sporting/Hunting: I Shields 100.10; C Thomas 100.10; J Roche 98.13; D Monks 97.6; C Long (vis) 96.8; JM Hohnen 94.6; J Redman 93.8; D Norman 92.6; C Mitchell 92.6.
Busselton - Bunbury RC: 25 July: 900m & 1000yds Bench Rest :
900m:
F Standard: G Oates 117.8; G Wittorff 112.6; N Yates 111.3; R Knapp 107.2; D Goldsworthy 106.2; M Snitch (vis) 106.1; T Snitch (vis) 104.2; A Dhu 101.3; W Oldfield 100.2; M Lin (vis) 84.1; J Hutton 79.0; M McKenzie (vis) 74.0:
F Open: M Day 119.8; B Day 116.8; H Bunk 115.7; B Merritt 109.5; G Reynolds 107.3:
TR: K Sue 93.4:
Optical: D Basten 79.2:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.8; I Shields 94.7; C Buck 93.8; D Monks 93.8; J Roche 91.7; C Mitchell 88.3; J Redman (vis) 79.3; M Hough (vis) 41.2/50.
1000yd Bench Rest: C-C: B Day 159.57; W Oldfield 159.05; H Bunk 269.7; G Oates 313.2; C Buck 331.9; B Merritt 345.65; G Wittorff 418.4; J Redman (vis) 444.2; D Monks 519.15; B Larking 677.8; C Mitchell 741.95.
1000 Bench Rest O/R: F Open: B Day 58.3; H Bunk 55.1; Merritt 55.0: F Standard: W Oldfield 51.2; G Wittorff 51.1 G Oates 49.1: Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 47.3; J Redman 43.0; D Monks 40.3; B Larking 38.3; C Mitchell 34.0.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 18 July: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 100.10; R Davis 100.7; C Thomas 99.13; I Shields 99.7; S Monks 98.9; D Hudson 98.8; D Norman 98.7; M Gibberd 97.11; J Redman (vis) 94.8; J Hohnen 93.7; J Roche 82.4; S Churchill 73.1:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13 (Rec); N Yates 120.10; R Knapp 118.4; G Wittorff 117.6; D Goldsworthy 113.8; I Reynolds 108.5:
F Open: H Bunk 119.13; M day 119.13; B Day 118.8; R Palandri 113.8; C Ward 112.8:
Optical: D Basten 95.6:
TR: K Sue 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 11 July: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.17 (aeq Rec); N Yates 120.12; R Knapp 120.7; G Wittorff 119.11; I Reynolds 117.10; D Goldsworthy 116.4; R Davis 114.6; A Dhu 113.7; R Palandri 111.3; J Hutton 110.2:
F/TR: B Yates 120.13 (Rec); W Oldfield 111.5:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 119.16; R Handley 110.1:
TR: K Sue 98.9:
Optical: D Basten 100.11:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 99.8; D Norman 98.8; C Mitchell 69.9; B Larking 95.15; J Redman (vis) 95.7; S Churchill.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 04 July: 1000 yds Bench Rest:
F Standard: N Yates 115.6; G Oates 112.8; G Wittorff 111.5; J Hutton 107.3; I Reynolds 105.3; R Knapp 96.2; K Sue 95.2; R Palandri 54/60:
F Open: B Day 114.4:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 93.6; J Hohnen 93.4; D Monks 93.4; C Buck 85.5; D Hudson 84.4.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 27 June:500m:
F Standard: A Dhu117.9; J Hutton 108.4; R Palandri 106.2:
F Open: B Merritt 117.7; B Day 116.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Hudson (vis) 99.10; R Davis 98.11; C Thomas 96.8; D Monks 95.12; J Roche 95.9; B Larking 92.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 20 June: 500m:
F Standard: G Oates 120.13; I Reynolds 118.9; G Wittorff 117.7; R Knapp 117.6; J Hutton 114.8; R Palandri 112.4; A Dhu 110.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13:
Sporting Hunting: D Norman 100.9; D Monks 99.17; I Shield 98.9; B Merritt 97.8; J Roche 97.6; C Thomas 92.4:
Optical: D Basten 95.6;
TR: K Sue 90.2.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 13 June: 400m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Day 100.14 (Rec); D Norman 100.13; C Mitchell 99.14; D Monks 99.11; B Yates 98.10; C Buck 98.8; B Larking 97.5; J Hohnen 92.7p S Durrant 91.7; C Thomas 89.3; P Clifford 89.5; J Hutton 89.3; S Churchill 87.5; K Hohnen 47.3/50:
F Standard: N Yates 120.16 (Rec); G Oates 119.11; G Wittorff 118.7; I Reynolds 118.7; A Dhu 115,8; R Knapp 114.8; D Goldsworthy 113.6; R Davis 110.7:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Burton 117.10:
F/TR: W Oldfield 114.9:
TR: K Sue 92.10.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 06 June: 300m:
F Standard: I Reynolds 117.9; G Wittorff 117.8; R Knapp 117.6; A Dhu 110.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Day 100.18 (Rec); D Monks 100.16: G Oates 100.15; C Buck 96.10; D Norman 96.8; R Davis 95.7; C Thomas 92.6; C Mitchell 92.3; S Churchill 89.6; M Smith 47.4/50:
F/TR: W Oldfield 111.5:
Optical: D Bassten 87.2;
TR: K Sue 96.5.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 30 May: 1000yds Bench Rest:
F Standard: G Oates 114.4; R Palandri 101.2; K Sue 100.0; I Reynolds 99.2:
F Open: C Buck 104.2:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 96.7; R Davis 89.7.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 23 May: 800m:
F Standard: G Oates 175.12; N Yates 173.9; I Reynolds 164.7; R Knapp 164.5; R Palandri 143.9:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 150.24 (Rec); C Mitchell 149.15; C Buck 147.17; D Norman 147.15; R Davis 145.11; M Gawel 139.5; T Hinder 134.8; D Clawse 64.6/75; J Hohnen 55.3/75:
F TR: W Oldfield 168.9:
Optical: D Basten 142.11;
TR: K Sue 144.13.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 16 May: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.9:
F/TR: W Oldfield 117.6:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 119.15; G Wittorff 119.13; I Reynolds 117.6; R Knapp 116.7; A Dhu 115.7; J Hutton 114.4:
F Open: B Day 120.15 (Rec); R Palandri 117.14:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.20 (Rec); B Raper 100.19; C Mitchell 100.17; R Davis 100.15; D Norman 100.14; C Buck 100.13; H Dunbar (vis) 100.11; D Monk 99.16; B Larking 99.9; C Thomas 99.7; P Harris 98.11; M Gawel (vis) 98.11; P Darlow 98.10.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 09 MaY: 500m:
F Standard: A Dhu 118.6; J Hutton 109.4:
F Open: B Day 118.12; R Palandri 116.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.20 (Rec) C Mitchell 100.16; D Norman 99.13; I Shield 99.13; R Davis 99.10; C Buck 99.10; D Monk 97.9; Jk Hohnen 96.7; H Dunbar (vis) 94.5; C Thomas 94.4; S Churchill 89.6; T Hinder 85.3
Busselton- Bunbury: Coolilup: 02 May: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.13 (Rec); C Mitchell 98.8; D Monk 97.10; J Roach 97.9; I Shield 97.8; C Buck 97.3; R Davis 97.2; P Norman 94.6; B Larking 91.2; C Thomas 82.4; S Churchill 86.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 118.12 (Rec):
F Standard: N Yates 119.8; P Jordan 117.10; I Reynolds 116.4; G Wittorff 112.1; J Hutton 110.5; A Dhu 110.3 R Knapp 108.4:
F Open: M Day 119.12; B Day 117.8:
Optical: D Basten 94.3:
TR: K Sue 96.2.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 25 April:500m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.5:
F Standard: G Oates 120.15 (aeq rec); R Kemp 111.9; I Reynolds 111.4; P Jordan 109.3:
F Open: M Day 120.7; B Day 119.9.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 18 April: 400m:
F Standard: G Oates 116.6; G Wittorff 115.4; I Reynolds 111.5; R Knapp 103.2:
F Open: L Reynecke (vis) 118.4; B Day 117.11; Bryce Day 117.9; B Raper 114.2; R Palandri 109.2:
F TR: B Yates 117.6:
TR: K Sue 91.4:
Optical: D Basten 90.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17 (Rec); D Norman 99.12; C Mitchell 99.9; C Buck 99.6; T Snitch (vis) 98.13; N Yates 98.13; I Shield 98.9; R Davis 96.7; I Raper (vis) 95.12; J Roche 95.5; Jack Hohnen 94.6; C Thomas 94.5; S Churchill 92.4; T Roberd 90.3; M Smith 57.1.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup:11th April: 300m: Cancelled to weather
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup:28 March: 900m:
TR: K Sue 91.4:
Optical: D Basten 88.3:
F Standard: G Oates 113.4; I Reynolds 111.3; D Goldsworthy 109.4; G Wittorff 109.2; P Yeo 105.2; P Tarbotton 96.2:
F Open: M Day 116.7; B Day 114.7; R Palandri 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 97.10; R davis 94.3; C Thomas 89.10; T Hinder 82.2; S Churchill 75.1.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 March: 900m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 109.3; G Oates 106.3; N Yates 105.3; I Reynolds 99.1; D Goldsworthy 96.0; R Knapp 93.0:
F Open: B Day 115.6; H Bunk 112.5; R Palandri 94.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 104.2:
TR: K Sue 83.4: Optical: D Basten 85.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 96.6; B Merritt 96.3; I Shield 95.4; C Thomas 92.4; R Davis 89.4; C Mitchell 88.4.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 07 March: 800m:
F Standard: M Reid (vis) 118.10; N Yates 117.5; G Oates 116.7; R Davis 113.3; I Reynolds 112.5; C LeMay 112.5; R Knapp 111.5; G Wittorff 111.3; A Dhu 109.2; J Hutton 103.4; D Goldsworthy 96.6; P Tarbottom 95.3; P Yeo 90.0:
F Open: B Bunyan (vis) 119.12; C Day 119.6; B Day 118.11; S Stoffels (vis) 117.10; M Day 116.9; R Burton 114.5; R Palandri 110.5; R LeMay 108.4; R Handley 101.3; K Koy (vis) 58.3/60:
F/TR: W Oldfield 112.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14; B Merritt 100.10; D Norman 100.4; C Buck 99.11; D Koy (vis) 97.10; D Monk 97.8; C Mitchell 97.4; J Hohnen 96.6; B Larking 94.2; M Farr (vis) 42.1/50; J Muir (vis) 35/50:
Optical: D Basten 90.4:
TR: K Sue 97.11.
Busselton - Bunbury: Coolilup Range: 28 Feb: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.24; I Shield 150.18; C Thomas 149.18; R LeMay 149.16; D Norman 149.14; M Smith 148.8; Jack Hohnen 145.14; J Hohnen 144.13; C Mitchell 143.8; R Johnson 141.5; P Norman 140.11; J Roche 139.9; N Bell 137.11; W Johnson 125.6; S Churchill 115.3; W Nobbs 96.3; R Davis 120.6/125; S McGorlick 49.6/50:
Optical: D Basten 139.8:
F/TR: W Oldfield 173.12;
F Standard: G Wittorff 177.11; G Oates 175.9; N Yates 175.9; I Reynolds 173.5; R Ward 172.9; C LeMay 169.5; T Yeo (vis) 168.5; P Jordan 167.7: K LeMay (vis) 167.5; P Yeo 163.4; A Dhu 160.4; D Goldsworthy 160.3; T McGill (vis) 116.6/120; J Hutton 115.1/120; C Sunderland (vis) 112.7/120; I Van de Mere (vis) 69/90;
F Open: H Bunk 180.10; D Day 179.18; R Burton 167.6; R Palandri 87.2/90.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup Range:21 Feb: 600m:
F Open: H Bunk 119.12; B Day 117.7; M Day 117.6; R Palandri 106.4; R Le May 44.7/60:
F Standard: I Reynolds 117.8; N Yates 116.11; G Oates 116.7: G Wittorff 113.5; M Gibberd 112.8; A Dhu 110.4; D Goldsworthy 110.3; P Jordan 104.3; J Hutton 104.2; C Le May 97.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.14; P Norman 98.9; D Norman 97.7; R Johnson 97.5; J Hohnen 96.6; J Roche 95.8; C Buck 95.5; C Thomas 93.6; B Larking 93.3; Jack Hohnen 92.4; W Nobbs 91.8; P Harris 91.6 D Monk 88.8; L Wheatley 85.1; S Churchill (vis) 74.3; W Johnson 73.0; N Bell 72.2; B Raper 49.6/50:
Optical: D Basten 95.6.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 14 Feb: 500m
F Standard: G Wittorff 120.9; G Oates 118.11; I Reynolds 116.6; N Yates 114.11; R Knapp112.8; P Jordan 111.2; D Goldsworthy 109.2; P Yeo 103.3:
F Open: H Bunk 119.8; B Day 116.7; R Palandri 109.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 116.7:
TR: K Sue 94.8; J Tutisai 26/50:
Optical: D Basten 98.5:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.15 (aeq Rec); C Mitchell 99.10; R Davis 99.10; C Thomas 97.8; J Hohnen 96.7; R Johnson 96.6; W Nobbs 94.10; N Bell 94.6; J Roche 93.6; S Churchill 90.6;L Hipilwana 88.2; T Hinder 83.2
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 7 Feb: 400m: Cancelled due to weather
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 31 January: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.13; C Buck 99.12; D Norman 98.9; B Larking 98.7; R Palandri 97.10; J Roche 96.9; L Wheatley 94.6; C Mitchell 94.5; J Hohnen 94.3; R Davis 94.2; Jack Hohnen 86.2; W Nobbs 76.4; L Western 61.1:
F Standard: G Oates 116.7; I Reynolds 113.5; N Yates 113.2; D Goldsworthy 112.4; R Knapp 111.5; A Dhu 110.2; M Gibberd 108.3; P Jordan 106.4:
F Open: B Day 117.10; G Reynolds 112.4; R Burton 111.4; R Handley 109.8:
F TR: W Oldfield 116.11; B Yates 59.4/60:
TR: K Sue 97.8; J Krauklis 20; V Tutisai 22/50
2020 Weekly Club Results
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 13 December: 2x15@900m:
F Standard: G Oates 161.7; N Yates 161.4; D Cole (vis) 157.5; G Wittorff 157.4; R Knapp 153.3; D Goldsworthy 151.2; K Sue 149.4; A Dhu 148.1; R Davis 145.2:
F Open: B Day 170.10; M Day 167.4; S Stoffels (vis) 164.6; G Reynolds 158.3:
TR: M Milentis (vis) 145.13; A Trease (vis) 141.7; K Joyce (vis) 141.7; J Wisniewski (vis) 133.5:
Optical: D Basten 124.7:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 143.10; C Mitchell 138.8; D Monks 136.6; I Shield 135.9; J Hohnen 135.9; B Larking 107.3; J Roche 105.1.
Busselton- Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 06 December: 900m:
F Standard: G Oates 118.8 (Rec); D Goldsworthy 116.2; A Dhu 111.0; G Wittorff 110.3; M Gibberd 110.2; R Palandri 110.1; N Yates 109.0; R Davis 107.3; I Reynolds 105.2; R Knapp 99.2; P Jordan 85.1; J Hutton 54.2/60:
F Open: B Day 118.10; H Bunk 115.7; M Day 112.5; R Burton 109.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 99.1:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 94.3; D Monks 92.3; I Shield 91.4; P Harris 90.2; C Thomas 88.6; D Norman 87.5; J Roche 80.3; T Hinder 66.2; J Hutton 45.3/50: Optical: D Basten 91.4;
TR: K Sue 93.3.
Busselton-Bunbury RC: Coolilup: 29 November: 800m:
F Open: B Day 120.11; H Bunk 120.10:
F/TR: W Oldfield 104.4:
F Standard: G Oates 114.9; A Dhu 114.5; G Wittorff 110.3; D Goldsworthy 106.4; R Palandri 100.1:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.10; C Buck 100.7; I Shields 99.7; S Davis 98.8; C Thomas 97.10; R Davis 96.6; C Mitchell 97.4; B Merritt 94.7; B Larking 92.4; J Hutton (vis) 91.2; J Hohnen 85.3; J Roche 81.2; T Hinder 74.3:
Optical: D Basten 97.7;
TR: K Sue 94.9; S Wdowinski 94.4.
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 22 November: 700m:
Optical: D Basten 98.5:
F/TR: B Yates 116.12:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (aeq Rec); S Stoffels (vis) 118.15; M Day 115.8; H Bunk 114.5:
F Standard: G Oates 118.7; A Dhu 116.5; N Yates 115.4; G Wittorff 115.4; D Goldsworthy 114.7; R Palandri 106.0; P Yeo 101.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; B Boneham 99.12; D Monks 99.8; R Davis 98.9; M Smith 98.7; J Roche 98.2; E Doherty 97.12; D Norman 97.5; C Mitchell 96.6; L Pritchard 95.5; I Shield 91.15; C Thomas 91.9; T Hinder 79.4:
Busselton-Bunbury: Coolilup: 15 November: 700m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.19 (Rec); D Norman 100.11; I Doherty 100.10; R Davis 100.9; C Thomas 99.5; C Buck 98.8; L Pritchard 93.6:
F Standard: N Yates 118.10; R Knapp 115.6; I Reynolds 110.6; A Dhu 110.5; D Goldsworthy 97.3; P Yeo 93.1; J Hutton 92.1; R Palandri 56.1/60:
F Open: R Burton 119.9; G Reynolds 114.8; Bce Day 114.8; Brd Day 114.7; M Day 110.5; Amanda M (vis) 108.3; R Handley 105.3:
F TR: B Yates 115.8:
Optical: D Basten 89.3:
TR: K Sue 99.8; S Wdowinski 99.8.
1000yds: C Buck 89.1; B Day 86.1; B Yates 84; D Goldsworthy 83; R Davis 80; J Hutton 77; A Dhu 77; K Sue 52.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 08 November: No shooting due to Service Shoot.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 November: 700m:
F Standard: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 117.7; G Wittorff 116.11; D Goldsworthy 115.7; I Reynolds 115.3; P Yeo 105.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; M Day 119.11; G Reynolds 115.5; H Bunk 113.11:
F TR: W Oldfield 113.5; B Yates 111.6:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.10; C Thomas 99.13; D Monk 99.7; E Doherty 98.11; J Hutton 94.7; C Mitchell 91.6; B Larking 80.3:
Optical: D Basten 84.4:
TR: K Sue 97.7; S Wdowinski 95.5:
Service Sniper: R Davis 84.4
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 October: 500m:
F Open: H Bunk 119.11; G Reynolds 119.9; B Day 116.4; M Day 112.7; B Raper 99.3:
F Standard: G Wittorff 116.5; N Yates 113.7; P Yeo 113.7; A Dhu 113.6; D Goldsworthy 113.1; I Reynolds 109.6; P Jordan 108.3; R Davis 94.1; R Palandri 56.1/60; W Nobbs 48.2/60:
F/TR: B Oldfield 116.5; W Oldfield 113.3:
Sporting/Hunting: R LeMay 100.9; D Monks 99.13; J Roche 99.11; I Shield 98.10; D Norman 97.8; C Thomas 97.5; C Mitchell 96.9; J Hutton 96.7; L Pritchard 94.11; N Bell 90.4; T Hutton 79.0:
Optical: D Basten 93.7:
TR: K Sue 99.13; K Joyce 99.6; C LeMay 92.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 October: 400m:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 98.8; P Harris 98.5; B Larkin 97.10; I Shield 97.8; C Thomas 96.8; D Norman 95.4; J Hutton 94.6; Jack Hohnen 93.6; C Buck 93.3; J Roche 93.3; C Mitchell 97.3; T Ludlow 80.2:
F Standard: G Oates 117.5; N Yates 114.4; I Reynolds 113.8; G Wittorff 113.4; D Hoherty (vis) 112.6; A Dhu 108.3; D Goldsworthy 107.3; R Palandri 102.4:
F Open: B Day 116.9; M Day 116.5; H Bunk 113.4; G Reynolds 111.4; G Kurmann (vis) 111.4; B Raper 106.4:
F/TR: W Oldfield 103.1;
Optical: D Basten 94.9;
TR: K Sue 89.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 October: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: G Oates 100.16; B Yates 100.14; I Shield 99.13; C Thomas 99.7; R Davis 98.4; B Merritt 97.9; L Pritchard 97.8; D Norman 97.8; C Mitchell 96.11; D Monks 96.11; J Hohnen 92.4; B Abraham (vis) 91.5; D Abraham (vis) 90.9; A Shields 90.5; P Harris 90.5; T Hinder (vis) 63.0:
F Standard: N Yates 120.14; E Doherty (vis) 118.5; G Wittorff 117.7; Dhu 114.8; I Reynolds 110.4; P Jordan 109.2; N Giele (vis) 108.2; R Palandri 102.0; D Goldsworthy 96.6:
F Open: B Day 118.13; M Day 118.13; H Bunk 117.9; B Raper 115.11; R Handley 96.1:
F/TR: W Oldfield 106.2;
Optical: D Basten 94.5:
TR: K Sue 95.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 04 October: 900m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 94.7; S McGorlick 93.5; M Gibberd 90.3; I Shield 89.5; C Mitchell 88.4; R Davis 85.4; P Hamms 83.3; D Monk 82.3; C Buck 77.2; J Roche 65.0; J Thompson 64.1; A Shields 55.0:
F Standard: G Oates 113.6; R Palandri 105.5; G Wittorff 105.3; N Yates 105.1; I Reynolds 99.0; P Jordan 96.1; D Goldsworthy 89.2; A Dhu 85.0; R Knapp 78.1:
F Open: B Day 112.7; L Cresswell 112.4; B Raper 110.3; H Bunk 103.0; E Doherty 102.0; C Reynolds 99.4; M Day 96.3:
Optical: D Basten 90.2:
TR: K Sue 79.7.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 20 Sept: 800m:
F Open: H Bunk 116.7; B Day 116.3:
F Standard: G Oates 111.4; G Wittorff 100.3; G Kurnann (vis) 100.2; R Palandri 92.1:
F TR: W Oldfield 101.2:
Sporting/Hunting: R Davis 96.9; C Mitchell 96.8; I Shield 96.8; D Monk 95.5; D Norman 95.5; J Roche 94.5; C Buck 93.5; C Thomas 92.8; S McGorlick 88.7: Optical: D Basten 84.4:
TR: K Sue 95.10; S Wdowinski 91.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 13 Sept: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.11; K Sue 95.6:
Optical: D Basten 94.8:
F/TR: W Oldfield 113.10:
F Standard: N Yates 119.10; G Oates 118.10; I Reynolds 117.6; A Dhu 116.4; R Palandri 115.6; G Wittorff 57.5/60:
F Open: M Day 120.14 (aeq Rec); C Day 120.13; B Day 119.14; H Bunk 119.11; B Raper 110.10; E Doherty (vis) 118.11; J Roche 118.10; G Reynolds 116.4; T Hinder (vis) 115.8; O Kaide (vis) 114.5; P Harris 113.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17; D Monk 100.13; D Norman 100.12; C Mitchell 99.9; I Shield 98.14; N Bell 96.9; S McGorlick 90.11; R Davis 84.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 30 August: 600m: No shooting due to weather.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 06 Sept: 500m:
F Standard: G Wittorff 118.10; P Yeo 118.6; N Yates 116.3; A Dhu 113.6; D Goldsworthy 111.7; R Palandri 108.2; J Hutton 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 100.15 (Rec); D Monks 100.13; D Norman 100.10; J Hohnen 98.9; R Davis 96.8:
F/TR: B Oldfield 115.8; W Oldfield 113.7:
F Open: B Day 120.16:
Optical: D Basten 95.4:
TR: S Wdowinski 97.9; J Davey 87.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 23 August: 800m:
TR: M Milentis 147.15; A Trease 147.11:
Optical: D Basten 139.6:
Sporting/Hunting: C Thomas 148.14; R Davis 147.11; C Buck 146.11; D Monks 146.10; J Hohnen 142.7; B Larking 141.10; C Mitchell 141.9; Jack Hohnen 135.6; Rowan G 134.2; J Roche 132.10; Z Mokta 74.5/75:
F/TR: B Yates 90.7/90:
F Standard: N Yates 173.7; S dost 166.9; A Dhu 154.7; D Goldsworthy 152.5:
F Open: B Day 175.15; M Day 168.14; R Williams 152.8; P Harris 151.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 August: 400m:
F Open: B Day 177.21; M Day 174.9; R Palandri 163.9:
F/TR: W Oldfield 159.7 (Rec) :
Optical: D Basten 141.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 149.22 (Rec); D Monk 148.14; J Roche (vis) 148.11; R Davis 146.11; D Norman 146.7; G Oates 144.7; J Hohnen 143.13; J Hohnen 140.8.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:09 August: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 99.9; C Mitchell 98.13; C Buck 91.4; D Norman 90.5; J Duff 87.7:
F Standard: G Oates 114.6:
F Open; R Palandri 110.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:02 August: 900m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); R Davis 99.9; D Monk 99.8; R Palandri 96.5; C Mitchell 95.7; N Bell 93.5; S McGorlick 90.7; I Shield 88.2; J Hohnen 86.1:
F Open: B Day 119.13:
F Standard: N Yates 116.9; A Dhu 111.4:
F TR: B Yates 117.7 (Rec):
TR: S Wdowinski 95.3:
Optical: D Basten 89.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:26 July: 800m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.15; D Monks 1009.11; S McGorlick 99.8; C Buck 98.13; C Thomas 97.7; N Bell 97.6; R Davis 96.9; I Shield 96.3; R Palandri 94.7; J Hohnen 86.0; B Gehat (vis) 66.1; W Radsich (vis) 46.3/50:
F Standard: N Yates 118.12; G Oates 118.7; A Dhu 113.7; G Wittorff 111.5; R Burton 58.5/60:
F Open: B Day 120.9; R Handley 103.1:
TR: S Wdowinski 98.6;
Optical: D Basten 93.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 19 July: 700m:
TR: S Wdowinski 100.12; K Sue 98.10; J Krauklis 63.0:
Optical: D Basten 100.11:
F Std: G Oates 120.15; N Yates 119.11; M Day 118.6; G Wittorff 109.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Buck 100.14; D Norman 100.13; I Shield 100.12; P Norman 99.8; J Hohnen 98.11; C Mitchell 98.10; R Davis 95.10; L Pritchard 95.6; B Genat (vis) 94.2; N Bell 87.5 S McGorlick 49.6/50:
F TR: B Yates 117.6; W Oldfield 114.5:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (aeq Rec):
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 July: 600m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.17 (Rec); D Norman 100.12; L Pritchard 99.5; C Thomas 98.11; R Davis 98.8; D Monks 98.8; P Norman 98.6; J Hohnen 98.6; I Shield 96.7; M Smith 94.5; C Mitchell 92.0; P Owens 80.3:
F Standard: G Oates 120.10 (Rec); M Day 118.10; N Yates 115.7; M Gibberd 115.5; R Knapp 113.5:
F TR: G Wittorff 114.8; W Oldfield 113.7:
F Open: B Day 120.13 (Rec) ; R Palandri 116.3:
TR: K Sue 96.7; J Krauklis 47.0:
Optical: D Basten 95.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 5 July: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14; J Hohnen 99.12; I Shield 99.6; S McGorlick 97.10; R Davis 91.9; N Bell 91.6; P Owens 83.4:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.9; M Gibberd 117.8; G Oates 115.8:
F Open: B Day 120.15; R Palandri 119.11; S McGorlick 105.6:
F TR: B Yates 118.9;
Optical: D Basten 97.8;
TR: K Sue 98.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 June: 500m:
F Open: B Day 119.11; R Palandri 111.6:
F Standard: N Yates 117.6; G Oates 115.7:
F TR: G Wittorff 116.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 99.12; R Davis 99.9; D Monks 99.8; J Hohnen 98.10; C Thomas 97.11; C Mitchell 97.9; C Connor (vis) 97.4; L Wheatley 94.4; P Darlow (vis) 93.7; T Baumann 37/50:
Optical: D Basten 97.8:
TR: K Sue 92.2
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 June: 400m:
F Open: R Burton 120.12; H Bunk 120.8; B Day 117.7; S Schroder 113.4; R Palandri 100.4; R Handley 99.2:
F Standard: G Wittorff 119.7; N Yates 118.6; G Oates 114.7; R Knapp 111.8:
F TR: B Yates 115.8; G Wittorff 114.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.18 (Rec); R Davis 99.7; L Pritchard 98.11; D Norman 98.11; J Hohnen 98.8; I Shield 97.11; P Norman 97.6; B Raper 95.10; R McGorlick 89.3; S McGorlick 88.2; L Collison 74.1:
Optical: D Basten 92.4:
TR: K Sue 98.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 14 June: 300m:
TR: K Sue 99.10; J Krauklis 48.0:
Optical: D Basten 91.9:
F Std: G Wittorff 116.8; G Oates 115.5; I Reynolds 111.4; M Gibberd 59.9/60:
F Open: B Day 119.12; R Palandri 53.2/60:
F TR: W Oldfield 113.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); B Raper 100.18; S McGorlick 100.14; D Norman 99.12; D Monks 99.12; C Ward 99.9; R Davis 98.8; C Mitchell 97.10; C Thomas 96.10; J Hohnen 96.7; P Norman 95.12; I Shield 95.11; L Wheatley 92.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: June 07; 900m
Sporting/Hunting: B. Merritt 100.13 (Rec); S McGorlick 94.3; D Monks 92.7; I Shield 85.1; J Hohnen 47.3/50; C Mitchell 45.5/50; R Davis 43.2/50
F Std: N Yates 116.6; G Oates 116.4; R Palandri 56.2/60
F/TR: B Yates 115.7
TR: K Sue 98.4
Optical: D Basten 86.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 15: 900m:
F/Std: R Knapp 112.4; N Yates 109.4; R Palandri 109.3; A Dhu 109.2; D Goldsworthy 104.1; P Yeo 100.1; D Eames 99.2; R Davis 98.9:
F Open: C Thomas 114.7; B Day 114.7; R Burton 107.3:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 90.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 100.3;
TR: K Sue 98.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 08: 800m:
F/TR: W Oldfield 165.7 (Rec);
F Open: B Day 173.12; R Palandri 168.4; D Eames 159.4:
F Std: N Yates 175.10; R Knapp 169.6; G Oates 164.8; D Goldsworthy 164.3; A Dhu 163.1; G Wittorff 162.2; P Jordan 161.1; Z Mokta (vis) 150.4: Sporting/Hunting: M Gibberd 150.15 (Rec); P Norman 148.15; C Norman 140.7; J Hohnen 134.8:
Optical: D Basten 140.9;
TR: M Milentis 148.13 (Rec); K Sue 147.15; A Trease 146.10; J Krauklis 74/140.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: March 01: 700m:
F Open: C Day 120.13; B Day 119.13; D Eames 112.6; C Hunter (vis) 112.3; R Palandri 108.5:
F Std: P Jordan 112.5; D Goldsworthy 112.5; P Owens (vis) 109.3; A Dhu 107.0; G Wittorff 104.3; P Yeo (vis) 104.1; J Davies (vis) 100.3:
Sporting/Hunting: P Norman 100.18(Rec); D Monks 100.14; B Merritt 100.10; B Raper 99.12; B Monks (vis) 99.11; N Bell 98.7; J Hohnen 94.11; C Mitchell 49.5/50:
Optical: D Basten 94.11;
TR: K Sue 97.7; S Sinclair 94.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 23: 600m:
F Open: B Day 120.11 (Rec); R Palandri 109.2; D Eames 101.3:
F Std: N Yates 118.11; G Oates 114.4; R Knapp 112.3; D Goldsworthy 110.9; P Yo 109.5; G Wittorff 107.2; A Dhu 105.2:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.14 (Rec); B Merritt 99.10; C Buck 98.11; P Norman 98.10; C Thomas 98.8; D Norman 98.8; L Wheateley 97.11; I Shield 97.7; N Bell 96.10; J Hohnen 93.4; R Davis 92.5; C Mitchell 91.4; D Monks 88.7; B Larking 87.3; R Bauman 79.7:
Optical: D Basten 91.6:
TR: K Sue 97.8; M Gibberd 81.0; J Krauklis 73.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 16: 500m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Raper 100.18 (Rec); B Merritt 100.14; D Norman 98.10; L Pritchard 96.7; R Davis 96.6; J Hohnen 96.5; N Bell 88.5; P Norman 46.5/50:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 119.10; D Eames 115.10; S Schroder 115.9; R Palandri 107.2:
F Std: G Oates 119.13; N Yates 116.7; M Fogarty 113.3; P Jordan 106.7; G Wittorff 107.6; J Johnson 98.3:
F/TR: W Oldfield 114.9:
Optical: D Basten 95.8:
TR: K Sue 94.7; J Krauklis 58.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: February 09: 400m:
F Std: G. Wittorff 113.6; N Yates 113.5; R Davis 111.6; P Jordan 111.4; G Oates 105.4; J Duff 103.2; L Le Heatley 97.8:
F Open: B Day 114.12; D Eames 109.4; S Schroder 101.3; R Burton 99.4; H Bunk 96.7; R Palandri 59.0/60:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 98.12; N Mann 98.12; B Raper 98.11; B Boneham 95.6; C Mitchell 95.3; N Bell 93.3; C Buck 89.4; W Guerin 87.4; B Larking 83.7; C Thomas 73.1; D Buck 72.0; I Shield 47.5/50; D Norman 47.2/50:
Optical: D Basten 94.3; D Monk 90.3; J Hohnen 81.0:
TR: K Sue 94.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: February 02: 300m:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.11; R McGorlick 97.5; I Shield 96.11; C Mitchel 96.9; D Norman 96.6; N Bell 95.6; S McGorlick 89.6; B Wilkinson 86.3; W Guerin 81.3:
F Open: B Day 119.10; B Raper 114.8; R Palandri 109/5; D Eames 108.8; R Handley 105.0:
F Std: G Oates 119.8; N Yates 118.10; G Wittorff 115.8; P Jordan 113.7:
F/TR: W Oldfield 112.5;
TR: K Sue 98.5; P Collins 89.3:
Optical: D Basten 93.4; J Hohnen 74.2.
2019 Weekly Club Results
South West Clubs: Coolilup0: December: 900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 178.8 (Rec); C Whittleton 176.17; B Bunyan 173.8; B Kinnear 170.8; A Bunk 170.5; E Tuarn 167.7; R Palandri 155.1; S Stoffles 153.4; D Eames 137.2; R Handley 133.3:
F Std: M Reid 172.13; G Oates 165.7; D Cole 163.3; G Wittorff 161.5; W Oldfield 155.3:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 145.6 (Rec); C Mitchell 144.8; P Filipiak 140.7; D Monks 139.9; R Davis 139.5; S McGorlick 137.9; I Shields 137.8:
Optical: D Basten 138.4:
TR: K Sue 146.8; M Milentis 143.10; I Reynolds 141.6; A Trease 134.11; S Sinclair 103.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 08 December:900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 118.4; R Palandri 102.2; E Turom (vis) 99.5; H Bunk 98.2; D Eames 94.0; R Handley 89.0:
F Std: G Oates 110.4; N Yates 102.3; D Goldsworthy 101.1; G Wittorff 94.2; J Mills 76.0:
F TR: B Yates 111.3:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 97.7; C Mitchell 102.3; R Davis 90.3; I Shield 85.6; R McGorlick 82.1:
Optical: D Basten 87.2:
TR: K Joyce 93.5; K Sue 92.2;S Wdowinski 85.5; W Oldfield 77.3; J Krauklis 34/50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 December: 800m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
Sporting/Hunting: C Mitchell 96.6; R Davis 93.7; P Filipiak (vis) 91.2:
F Open: B Day 118.8; B Raper 114.5; H Bunk 113.6; C Fowler 110.1; M Gibberd 109.5; R Palandri 107.5; D Eames 105.3:
F Std: G Wittorff 115.6; G Oates 114.4; D Goldsmith 108.2:
Optical: D Basten 93.2;
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.3; K Sue 94.7; S Wdowinski 89.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 24 November: 700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 120.10; R Burton 116.6; B Raper 116.2; H Bunk 112.6; D Eames 111.4; R Palandri 111.0:
F Std: G Oates 117.10; N Yates 116.7; G Wittorff 115.3; D Goldsworthy 112.5:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 97.8; W Oldfield 96.10; S Sinclair 92.5; J Krauklis 80.3:
Optical: D Basten 93.8;
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 100.9; C Mitchell 97.11.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 17 November:700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Std: G Oates 118.11; G Wittorff 118.8; N Yates 118.5; R Davis 108.5:
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.9; W Oldfield 99.5; K Sue 98.3; J Krauklis 69.1:
Optical: D Basten 92.2:
F Open: B Day 120.13; B Raper 120.9; H Bunk 119.14; R Palandri 113.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.14; J Mills (vis) 99.11; L Wheatley 90.3; C Mitchell 83.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 10 November: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 119.12; R Burton 114.7; H Bunk 114.6; D Eames 114.5; R Handley 101.1:
F Std: N Yates 118.7; G Oates 118.3:
F TR: A Callop 102.2:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 95.6; W Oldfield 90.6; C LeMay 80.1; J Krauklis 41.0:
Optical: D Basten 94.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Koy 99.10; B Raper 98.14; B Merritt 98.11; R Davis 98.8; D Norman 95.8; D Monk 95.6; C Mitchell 92.6; I Shield 90.4.
South West Clubs: 27 October:Coolilup Range: 500m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 116.7; R Palandri 115.8; S Schroder 114.6; H Bunk 114.6; D Eames 113.4; R Handley 109.2:
FTR: A Luff 119.5:
F Std: G Oates 120.10; N Yates 118.12; G Wittorff 114.9; R Burton 112.6:
Sportin/Hunting: D Norman 99.9; B Merritt 98.14; I Shield 97.10; L Merritt 96.6; R Davis 95.5; L Whearley 92.0; S Cave 90.5; A Cave 44.2/50:
Optical: D Basten 96.11;
TR: I Reynolds 98.8; K Sue 97.9; S Wdowinski 97.4; W Oldfield 96.5; S Sinclair 83.2; J Krauklis 64.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 20 October:400m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Std: N Yates 116.7; G Wittorff 114.9; D Goldsworthy 112.3:
F Open: B Day 118.9; S Hammond (vis) 118.7; R Palandri 117.9; L Hammond (vis) 117.7; H Bunk 116.9; S Schroder 115.10; S Leaver (vis) 113.7; I Bunk 110.3; D Eames 109.3; R Handley 102.2:
F TR: A Luff (vis) 105.4:
TR: K Sue 97.7; I Reynolds 96.12; S Wdowinski 95.7; K Joyce 94.7; W Oldfield 93.4; M Gibberd 86.1:
Optical: D Basten 91.7:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.16(aeq rec); C Buck 97.8; D Norman 96.10; L Merritt 95.6; G Oates 94.9; P Norman 94.6; L Wheatley 93.6; C Mitchell 93.6; R Davis 92.5; I Shield 90.2; R McGorlick 72.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 13 October: 300m:Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: I Reynolds 100.11 (Rec); W Oldfield 98.8; K Sue 98.3; S Wdowinski 97.6; S Sinclair 81.2; J Krauklis 54.2:
Optical: D Basten 90.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Norman 100.12; D Koy 100.10; G Oates 99.13; D Norman 99.12; J Wiesse 99.9; L Pritchard 98.8; S Cave 98.7; K Smith 97.7; R Davis 96.6; D Monks 96.6; B Day 94.4; G O’Bryne 67.1;T Smith 67.0; A O’Bryne 65.3:
F Std: G Oates 120.13; N Yates 120.12; G Wittorff 119.6; R Palandri 114.5; D Goldsworthy 111.2; M McKenzie 56.1/60:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 115.11; I Bunk 115.9; S Schroder 113.4; B Raper 104.2; D Eames 103.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 6th October: 900m : Off Rifle Scores by Discipline
TR: K Sue 95.6; S Wdowinski 92.3;
Sporting/Hunting: C Bunk 97.10; R Davis 96.5; I Shield 94.2
F Std: G Oates 117.6;
F Open: B Day 119.16; B Raper 111.2
29th Sept - WARA Queens - No local competition
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 15 Sept: 700m (15 shots): Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: W Oldfield 148.13; S Wdowinski 144.11:
Optical: D Basten 135.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 150.25 (Rec); I shield 150.18; P Norman (vis) 149.14; R Davis 149.13; D Monk 148.18; D Norman 145.22; N Bell 141.06; C Mitchell 98.10/100:
F Std: G Oates 180.13; D Goldsworthy 173.10; S Anderson (vis) 165.1:
F/TR: B Yates 176.7:
F Open: B Day 180.20 (Rec); C Day 179.19; H Bunk 179.18; S Schroder 174.12; C Ward 172.10; P Harris 172.7; R Handley 165.4; R Palandri 163.3; D Eames 155.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 8 Sept: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); I Shield 99.11; D Norman 99.9; D Monks 98.9; R Davis 97.6; C Mitchell 94.7; L Pritchard 92.5; N Bell 82.3:
Optical: D Basten 91.4; J Hohnen 84.2:
TR: K Sadler 96.5; W Oldfield 94.8:
F Std: N Yates 118.9 (Rec); G Oates 116.5; D Goldsworthy 112.10; R Burton 111.4; G Wittorff 109.6; D Eames 106.5:
F/TR: B Yates 115.7; G Wittorff 112.2:
F Open: H Bunk 120.9 (aeq Rec) B Day 119.8; S Schroder 116.6; I Bunk 112.5; R Palandri 111.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 Sept: 500m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline: (Weather affected scores)
F Open: C Day 120.13; B Day 118.11; R Palandri 112.5; B Raper 111.5:
F Std: R Burton 119.9; G Oates 119.8:
F/TR: G Wittorff 52.2/60:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monk 92.6; D Norman 91.8; B Merritt 50.9/50; M Ousten 49.2/50; C Mitchell 48.4/50; L Merritt 46.4/50; R Davis 46.2/50; P Carlow 36.0/50:
Optical: D Basten 47.2/50; J Hohnen 45.4/50:
TR: S Wdowinski 47.4/50; S Sinclair 41.1/50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 August: 400m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
F Open: B Day 120.12; H Bunk 110.11; B Raper 110.7; R Handley 104.5:
F Std: N Yates 119.10; R Burton 117.9; G Oates 115.8; D Goldsworthy 115.8; R Palandri 114.5; D Eames 95.2:
F/TR: B Yates 114.8; G Wittorff 112.8:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 99.10; D Norman 98.7; D Monks 97.7; S McGorlick 96.7; S Cave 96.6; N Bell 95.6; R Davis 94.7; A cave 72.1:
Optical: J Hohnen 88.3; D Basten 87.3:
TR: I Reynolds 96.3; S Wdowinski 92.6: J Letchford (vis) 82.3; J Krauklis 58.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 August: 300m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: S Wdowinski 97.7; W Oldfield 94.3; J Morrison 89.6; M Gibberd 87.3:
Optical: D Basten 91.7; J Hohnen 76.2:
Service: J Nixon 75.1:
Sporting/Hunting: L Pritchard 100.13 (Rec); D Koy 100.10; N Yates 99.13; D Norman 99.10; S Walker (vis) 98.7; B Gardiner (vis) 97.6; S Cave 96.6; C Mitchell 95.7; D Browne(vis) 92.4; S McKay 92.3; I Shield 91.8; R Willcocks 91.7; M Lambert (vis) 89.4: Matt Lambert (vis) 87.0; P Harris 86.2; A Cave 79.1; S Morris (vis) 71.4; N Bell 49.3/50:
F Std: G Oates 117.7; D Goldsworthy 116.7; R Palandri 112.6:
F/TR: G Wittorff 120/8 (Rec);
F Open: C Day 119.5; H Bunk 118.11; R Burton 118.6; B Day 116.12; B Raper 105.4:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 04 August: 900m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Joyce (vis) 99.9; S Wdowinski 95.7; W Oldfield 76.5; J Krauklis 56.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.5:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.12 (Rec); R Davis 95.4; D Monks 94.2; I shield 93.4; S Cave (vis) 87.5; C Mitchell 81.2; N Bell 64.0; A Cave (vis) 50.3/50:
F Std: R Palandri 112.6; D Goldsworthy 109.3;
F/TR: B Yates 115.8 (Rec);
F Open: B Day 118.2; C Day 117.11; H Bunk 117.2; G Reynolds 114.7; P Harris 113.5; Z Motka (vis) 109.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup Range: 28 July: 1000yd Bench Rest: G Oates (F Std) 211cc/52; B Day (F Open) 223.3cc/59.4; B Merritt (S/H) 225cc/55; H Bunk (F Open) 248.4cc/56.2; J Duff (F Std) 339.75cc/54.1; D Monks (S/H) 422.9cc/47; N Bell (S/H) 576cc/42:
800m: MCSI Scores:
B Merritt 198.57; B Day 195.44; I Reynolds 192.51; G Oates 192.41; R Burton 190.39; R Knapp 186.35; B Yates 187.42; D Goldsworthy 185.34; H Bunk 185.34; D Basten 182.41; D Monks 181.40; R Palandri 179.28; I Shield 176.45; G Wittorff 175;30; R Davis 174.33; H Mansen (vis) 174.29; N Bell 172.31; A Colon 169.38; J Hohnen 164.23; J Duff 175.30; J Morrison 156.15; C Mitchell 92.72/100:
Off Rifle by Discipline:
TR: I Reynolds 100.11; J Morrison 156.15:
Optical: D Basten 95.6; J Hohnen 81.1:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17 (Rec); D Monks 92.8; R Davis 90.3; I Shield 89.6; N Bell 89.2; A Colan 85.3; C Mitchell 49.3/50;
F Std: G Oates 119.12; R Knapp 117.8; R Burton 116.13; D Goldsworthy 115.9; R Palandri 114.4; G Wittorff 111.3; J Duff 102.1:
F/TR: B Yates 118.8(Rec); H Mansen (Vis) 112.1:
F Open: B Day 120.14; H Bunk 116.8.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 July: 700m: Scores by Discipline:
TR: S. Wdowinski 94.5:
Optical: J Hohnen 97.2; D Basten 87.4:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.17(Rec); D Koy 99.9; R Davis 98.12; D Monk 97.8; L Merritt 97.6; I Shield 95.8; C Mitchell 85.1:
F Std: G Oates 119.10; R Palandri 115.9; D Goldsworthy 107.3:
F/TR: B Yates 117.9;
F Open: B Day 119.12; H Bunk 119.6; G Reynolds 117.6.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 600m: 07 July: Scores by Discipline:
TR: S Sinclair 121.1; S Wdowinski 96.5/100:
Optical: J Hohnen 125.4; D Basten 110.3/125:
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 148.14 (Rec); R Davis 147.14; S McGorlick 147.8; I Shield 140.6; R McGorlick 135.2:
F Std: N Yates 174.17; R Burton 172.10; R Palandri 171.9; J Duff 168.8; G Oates 168.8: G Wittorff 84.4/90:
F/TR: G Wittorff 84.3/90:
F Open: B Day 178.13 (Rec); H Bunk 175.16.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 500m: 30 June: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: N Yates 195.44; L Merritt 193.52; B Merritt 193.52; G Oates 191.40; H Bunk 190.39; K Sue 188.47; R Davis 187.46; G Wittorff 186.41; D Basten 185.44; G Reynolds 185.34; B Day 185.34; D Monks 184.43; D Norman 184.43; J Duff 183.32; C Mitchell 181.40; S Wdowinski 180.39; R Palandri 180.29; R McGorlick 177.36; N Bell 176.35; J Hohnen 173.32; L Pritchard 172.31; R Handley 168.17; J Nixon 163.32; B Shaw 159.08; J Krauklis 139.99:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 94.5; J Krauklis 59.0:
Optical: D Basten 94.10; J Hohnen 86.6:
Service: J Nixon 82.0:
Sporting/Hunting: L Merritt 99.13; R Davis 99.7; B Merritt 98.14; D Monks 96.7; C Mitchell 96.4; D Norman 95.8; R McGorlick 93.3; N Bell 91.4; L Pritchard 89.1:
F Std: N Yates 120.14; G Oates 118.12; J Duff 117.5; R Palandri 110.9; B Shaw 97.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 115.10:
F Open: H Bunk 119.10; G Reynolds 117.7; B day 116.8; R Handley 104.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 23 June: 400m:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.10; Wdowinski 96.4:
Optical: D Basten 92.3:
Sporting/Huntng: B Merritt 100.16 (Rec); D Koy 99.17; I Shields 98.5; N Bell 93; R McGorlick 86.3; D Norman 47.5/50; C Mitchell 47.5/50
F Std: G Oates 115.9; M Reid (vis) 112.5
F Open: C Day 120.18 (Rec) ; B Day 120.16; H Bunk 120.14
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 June: 300m:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 92.4; J Kraukis 47.0:
Optical: D Basten 90.3
Sporting Hunting: D Monks 97.7; S McGorlick 97.6; Shield 96.8; R McGorlick 94.6; C Mitchell 64.2:
F Std: N Yates 11 z8.13; C Fowler 116.8; J Duff 112.7; R Burton 55.2/60
F Open: C Day 120.16 (Rec); B Day 119.16; H Bunk 118.10; G Reynolds 116.10; B Baker 108.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 09 June: 900m:Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
B Day 192.41; H Bunk 182.31; G Wittorff 181.36; G Reynolds 179.28; G Oates 178.27; K Sue 177.36; N Yates 175.35; S Wdowinski 175.34; B Baker 173.22; D Basten 171.30; D Monks 169.28; R Handley 169.18; R Burton 161.10; B Yates 85.63/100:
Scores by Discipline: TR: K Sue 92.4; S Wdowinski 90.4:
Optical: D Basten 86.4;
Sporting/Hunting: D Monks 86.2:
F Std: G Oates 113.4; N Yates 112.3; R Burton 109.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.7; B Yates 54.1/60:
F Open: B Day 120.11 (Rec); H Bunk 114.7; B Baker 112.0; G Reynolds 111.7; R Handley 105.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 02 June: 800m 15 shot:
Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 146.8; C Brown 84.3/75:
Optical: D Basten 131.9:
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 149.24; Monks 142.8; I Shield 69.3/75:
F Std: S Stoffels 180.18 (Rec); N Yates 179.11; R Palandri 173.13; A Curtin (vis) 171.7; A Dhu 166.3; C Fowler 162.3.
F Open: B Day 179.23; B Raper 176.09; H Buck 173.13; P Harris 161.04
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 19 May: 700m: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
B Day 195.44; K Sue 194.53; N Yates 193.43; R Burton 192.41; B Raper 191.40; C LeMay 189.48; R Palandri 189.38; S McGorlick 188.47; I Shield 185.44; R Davis 184.43; G Wittorff 182.37; D Monks 179.38; D Basten 178.37; N Bell 176.35; W Oldfield 176.31; R Knapp 173.22; L Norman 170.39; J Krauklis 138.98:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.13 (Rec); C LeMay 99.9; L Norman 89.0; J Krauklis 58.0:
Optical: D Basten 95.2;:
Sporting/Hunting: S McGorlick 99.8; I Shield 98.6; R Davis 98.5; D Monks 89.9; N Bell 89.6:
F Std: N Yates 119.13; R Burton 119.12; R Palandri 118.10; R Knapp 109.3:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.7; W Oldfield 112.3:
F Open: B Day 120.14 (Rec); B Raper 119.10.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 May: 600m:cAcross Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
G Oates 194.69; B Day 193.42; K Sue 188.47; I Shields 187.47; R Davis 186.45; G Reynolds 186.35; B Raper 186.29; G Wittorff 184.39; W Oldfield 182.41; D Norman 182.41; S McGorlick 182.41; R Burton 182.31; l Norman 181.34; S Wdowinski 180.39; P Jordan 177.26; R Palandri 177.26; Rod K 174.23; D Basten 170.29; D Monks 165.24; S Sinclair 161.20; C Fowler 158.07; L Collinson 155.14; L Norman 152.11; D Schonveld 95.7/100.
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.9; S Wdowinski 96.3; W Oldfield 94.7; S Sinclair 78.2; L Norman 69.2:
Optical: D Basten 87.2:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 98.9; R Davis 95.10; D Norman 94.6; S McGorlick 93.8; L Norman 91.3; D Monks 83.1; L Collison 73.1:
F Std: G Oates 118.16 (Rec); R Burton 114.7; P Jordon 114.3; R Palandri 112.4; Rod K.. 110.3; C Fowler 96.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 116.6:
F Open: B Day 119.13; B Raper 117.8; G Reynolds 115.10; D Schoneveld 59.6/60
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 April: 500m: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI:
C Day 195.44; B Day 194.42; N Yates 193.42; K Sue 192.51; B Merritt 192.51; L Pritchard 189.48; S Wdowinski 188.47; D Norman 187.46; G Wittorff 187.42; W Oldfield 186.45; R Davis 186.45; G Reynolds 185.34; D Goldsworthy 184.33; P Harris 184.33; M Gibberd 183.32; C LeMay 182.41; K Sadler 182.41; R Willcox 180.39; R McGorlick 174.33; R Handley 172.21; S Sinclair 167.26; D Basten 165.34; D Monks 165.24; J Krauklis 152.11; S McGorlick 69.49/100:
Scores By Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.12; S Wdowinski 97.10; W Oldfield 97.8; K Sadler 95.6; C LeMay 94.7; S Sinclair 86.0; J Krauklis 70.1:
Optical: D Basten 90.4;
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 100.11; L Pritchard 99.9; R Davis 99.6; D Norman 98.6; R Willcox 94.5; R McGorlick 88.5; D Monks 80.4; S McGorlick 29/50:
F Std: N Yates 120.12; D Goldsworthy 116.7:
F/TR: G Wittorff 119.7(Rec):
F Open: C Day 120.14; B Day 120.13; P Harris 115.8; G Reynolds 115.7; M Gibberd 114.8; R Palandri 114.6; R Handley 110.3.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:14 April: 400m: Scores Across Disciplines - MCSI:
K Sue 192.51; N Yates 191.40; B Day 190.39; G Oates 189.34; B Merritt 187.47; I Shield 187.46; G Reynolds 186.35; G Wittorff 180.29; S McGorlick 179.38; R Palandri 179.38;D Goldsworthy 179.28; D Monks 171.30; R McGorlick 171.30; D Basten 170.29; R Davis 166.25; L Collison 163.22; D Johnson 75.55.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 98.13
Optical: D Basten 84.5
Sporting/Hunting: B Merritt 98.9; I Shield 97.9; S McGorlick 94.7; R McGorlick 88.2; D Monks 88.2; R Davis 81.4; L Collison 80.1
F Std: G Oates 119.9; N Yates 118.12; A Dhu 115.4; D Goldsworthy 113.4
F TR: G Wittorff 116.7
F Open: B Day 119.10; G Reynolds 116.9; R Palandri 114.4
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 31 March: 300m: Scores Across Disciplines - MCSI:
Bryce Day 196.45; N Yates 195.54; D Norman 192.51; K Sue 189.48; B Raper 189.38; R Palandri 188.37; G Reynolds 186.35; W Oldfield 185.44; D Davis 185.44; G Oates 184.33; B Day 184.33; G Wittorff 183.38; M Fitzpatrick 183.32; M Austen 180.39; Z Darch 179.38; R Davis 179.38; S Wdowinski 179.38; P Jordan 179.28; B Pearce 170.29; I Shield 170.29; D Basten 167.26; J Krauklis 118.77:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.9; W Oldfield 99.5; S Wdowinski 94.4; J Krauklis 37:
Optical: D Basten 85.1:
Sporting/Hunting: N Yates 100.14; D Norman 100.11; S Davis 98.6; G Oates 96.7; N Bell 94.2; M Austen 92.7; Z Darch 92.6; R Davis 91.7; B Pearce 85.4; I Shield 82.7:
F Std: G Oates 116.7; P Jordan 113.5:
F TR: G Wittorff 114.7:
F Open: Bryce Day 120.15(Rec); R Palandri 118.9; B Raper 117.11; M Fitzpatrick 116.6; G Reynolds 115.10; B Day 114.9.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 17 March: 900m: Across Disciplines Comparison - MCSI:
B Day 189.38; K Joyce 184.43; A Trease 183.42; M Milentis 183.42; K Sue 183.41; S Lewis 181.39; B Kinnear 180.29; R Burton 179.28; W Oldfield 174.33; S McGorlick 173.32; N Yates 172.2; B Yates 171.26; R Davis 171.19; I Shields 170.29; R McGorlick 167.26; G Wittorff 167.22; M Fitzpatrick 167.16; G Oates 166.15; R Handley 163.12; R Palandri 160.09; D Basten 159.18; C Fowler 159.08; P Jordan 157.06; S Sinclair 156.15; B Baker 154.03.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 97.5; A Trease (vis) 97.4; K Joyce (vis) 96.7; M Milentis (vis) 94.8; W Oldfield 90.3; S Sinclair 73.2:
Optical: D Basten 75.3;
Sporting/Hunting: S Lewis 92.7; S McGorlick 87.5; I Shields 86.3; R McGorlick 83.3;
F Std: R Davis 107.2; N Yates 106.5; G Oates 104.1; R Palandri 98.1; C Fowler 96.2; P Jordan 95.1:
F/TR: B Yates 107.3; G Wittorff 105.1:
F Open: B Day 119.10 (Rec); B Kinnear (vis) 112.7; R Burton 112.6; M Fitzpatrick 103.3; R Handley 101.1; B Baker 92.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 10 March: 800m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR:W Oldfield 94.5; S Wdowinski 93.5; K Sue 93.5; S Sinclair 76.2; J Krauklis 62.1:
Optical: J Hohnen 76.0:
Sporting/Hunting: I Shield 96.6; B Merritt 95.9; R McGorlick 82.3; S McGorlick 74.1:
F Std: G Oates 116.7; R Davis 115.7; M Reid(vis) 114.7; R Palandri 114.6; J Duff 113.3; N Yates 112.2; P Jordan 100.1; C Fowler 96.0:
F TR: B Yates 112.8; G Wittorff 109.2:
F Open: B Kinnear (vis) 117.11; B day 117.10; B Bunyan (vis) 117.7; C Day 117.7; Bryce Day 115.11; G Reynolds 114.7; R Handley 108.1;M Fitzpatrick 103.3; R Burton 102.3; B Baker 98.3
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 03 March: 700m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: W Oldfield 100.8; S Wdowinski 99.13; I Reynolds 98.10; K sue 97.6; J Krauklis 84.3:
Optical: J Hohnen 83.3:
Sporting/Hunting: D Koy 98.8; I Shield 96.11; B Merritt 96.7; D Monks 90.6; A Cave 86.6:
F Std: R Davis 118.9; G Oates 117.10; N Yates 112.4; P Jordon 112.3; R Palandri 105.3:
F/TR: B Yates 112.4:
F Open: C Day 120.17 (Rec); B Day 120.14; B Raper 117.7; M Fitzpatrick 116.3; G Reynolds 115.7; S Cave (vis) 111.4; B Baker 103.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 24 Feb: 600m: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.11; S Wdowinksi 91.5; S Sinclair 89.2; V Tutisai 60.0:
Sporting/Varmint: D Koy 96.9; D Norman 95.6; E Shield 93.9; D Monks 91.2; J Nixon 89.4; B Evans 87.2; J Hohnen 86.2; S McGorlick 79.0:
F Std: P Jordan 114.7; R Davis 113.4; R Palandri 112.6; N Yates 112.5:
F/TR: G Wittorff 107.2:
F Open: C Day 117.7; B Raper 113.5; B Day 113.5; M Fitzpatrick 100.2; P Harris 95.2.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 500m: 17 Feb: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 97.9; W Oldfield 96.5; J Krauklis 71.2
Optical: D Basten 92.6.
Sporting/Varmint: S Lewis 100.9; D Norman 99.12; M Lewis 95.9; B Merritt 92.7; I Shields 92.2; N Phiblett 89.2; S Cave 87.6; A Cave 84.0; L Morrell 83.1; N Bell 82.1.
F Std: G Oates 119.8; N Yates 116.8; A Dhu 110.5; R Davis 101.1.
F Open: Bryce Day 120.18 (aeq Rec); C Day 120.18(aeq Rec); B Day 120.13; R Burton 118.8; G Reynolds 118.7; B Raper 112.8; P Harris 109.3; T Price 107.4; S Price 102.2
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 400m ( 15 shot): 12 Feb: Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 148.14 (Rec); J Krauklis 73.0.
Optical: D Basten 119.11
Sporting/Varmint: S McGorlick 144.9; D Monks 139.5; W Pearce 138.1; D Norman 101.7; N Bell 100.3; L Collinson 96.5
F Std: G Oates 176.13; J Duff 164.7; A Dhu 161.8; R Davis 155.4; S Daves 65.0/90
F Open: B Day 180.18 (Rec); B Raper 174.12; M Fitzpatrick 166.6; S Timbers 166.6; R Palandri 163.5; R Handley 152.1.
F/TR: B Yates 85.6/90
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 03 February: 300m:
Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI-
B Day 190.39; B Raper 189.38; G Oates 188.37; P Jordan 186.35; K Sue 185.44; R Burton 183.32; G Reynolds 182.31; N Yates 181.30; P Collins 179.38; L Peace 179.28; C Le May 173.32; S Wdowinski 172.31; R Palandri 173.22; R Handley 171.20; D Goldsworthy 170.19; R Mc Gorlick 170.19; W Oldfield 168.27; D Norman 168.23; P Harris 167.16; A Dhu 165.14; D Johnson 164.19; S Mc Gorlick 163.18; D Basten 161.16; M Gibberd 160.15; R Davis 160.09; I Shelds 154.09; N Bell 154.09; N Farghes 150.05; L Collison 149.04; T Adams 148.03; R Wilcocks 144.03; W Powell 143.99; M Irvine 111.67:
Across Disciplines:
TR: K Sue 97.07; P Collins 93.05; C LeMay 89.03; S Wdowinski 89.02; W Oldfield 86.01:
Hunter Class: D Norman 97.10; S Mc Gorlick 95.07; M Gibberd 95.04; D Johnson 94.09; D Basten 91.09; I Shelds 91.02; N Bell 91.02; N Farghes 87.02; T Adams 85.02; W Powell 83.0; L Collison 82.06; R Wilcocks 63.00; M Irvine 51.00:
F TR: B Yates 111.04:
F Standard: G Oates 116.11; P Jordan 116.09; N Yates 115.05; D Goldsworthy 109.0; R Mc Gorlick 107.02; A Dhu 103.01; R Davis 97.02:
F Open: B Day 119.10; B Raper 118.10; R Burton 117.05; L Peace 114.04; G Reynolds 112.09; R Palandri 108.04; R Handley 106.04; P Harris 103.03.
2018 Season's Results
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 900m 16 December: Across Disciplines Comparisons - MCSI: M Milentis 285.493; B Day 282.443; G Oates 281.441; K Sue 273.413; G Wittorff 270.474; A Trease 266.367; B Raper 265.401; C LeMay 262.340; D Basten 256.300; S Sinclair 256.300; N Yates 254.372; R Palandri 253.368; D Goldsworthy 249.357; C Brown 241.200; R Davis 233.307; R McGorlick 232.303; S McGorlick 229.293; M Fitzpatrick 255.276; J Krauklis 218.047.
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: M Milentis 150.14 (rec); K Sue 143.09; A Trease 138.07; C Le May 135.06; S Sinclair 130.05; C Brown 118.02; J Krauklis 96.01; K Sadler 68.05/75; N Slader (vis) 36.0/50:Optical: D Basten 130.05:
F Std: G Oates 178.12 (rec); N Yates 159.04; D Goldsworthy 155.03; R McGorlick 138.03; S McGorlick 136.02; R Davis 134.08:
F TR: G Wittorff 172.07 (rec):
F Open: B Day 177.14 (rec); B Raper 168.06; R Palandri 161.01; M Fitzpatrick 134.0; R LeMay 69.01/75.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 800m: 9 December: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: G Oates 174.30; G Wittorff 171.10; B Day 167.70; N Yates 161.40; D Goldsworthy 154.30; I Shields 153.80; R Davies 150.00; A Dhu 150.00; W Oldfield 149.50; S Wdowinski 148.10; R Palandri 144.10; G Reynolds 142.30; M Fitzpatrick 142.30; J Hohnen 140.00; S McGorlick 138.90; C Brown 134.30; D Basten 129.20:
Off Rifle Scores by Disciplines:
TR: S Wdowinski 86.04; J Hohnen 82.02; C Brown 79.01; C Le May 45.03/50: Optical: D Basten 76.01:
Varmit/Tactical: I Shields 91.03:
F Std: G Oates 116.06; N Yates 110.03; D Goldsworthy 106.02; R Davis 105.00; A Dhu 104.01:
F TR: G Wittorff 117.06; W Oldfield 108.01:
F Open: B Day 115.09; R Palandri 108.02; M Fitzpatrick 107.02; G Reynolds 104.05; S McGorlick 104.03.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 700m: 2 December: Across Discipline Comparison – MCSI: G Wittorff 183.80; N Yates 175.70; D Basten 175.20; B Day 174.60; C LeMay 169.10; K Sue 167.70; S Wdowinski 166.20; J Duff 165.70; D Goldsworthy 164.30; R Burton 164.30; R Palandri 159.30; M Fitzpatrick 157.60; R Davis 157.10; S McGorlick 157.10; R McGorlick 151.40; D Johnson 151.10; C Brown 148.30; S Timbers 147.50; R Johnson 146.30; B Merritt 141.80; P Harris 141.50; J Hohnen 141.40; V Tutisai 141.40; R Willcock 129.20; J Krauklis 113.90:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: C LeMay 98.07; K Sue 97.07; S Wdowinski 97.06; D Johnson 88.04; C Brown 87.03; V Tutisai 84.01; J Hohnen 80.05; J Krauklis 65.02: Optical: D Basten 100.09:
Varmit/Tactical: B Merritt 97.07; R Willcock 76.01:
F Std: N Yates 117.06; J Duff 111.05; R Davis 109.01; D Goldsworthy 109.06; S McGorlick 106.04; R MGorlick105.01; P Harris 98.01:
F TR: G Wittorff 119.12; R Johnson 105.02:
F Open: B Day 118.10; R Burton 116.06; M Fitzpatrick 113.05; R Palandri 112.07; S Timbers 109.03.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 November: 600m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI- B Day 181.3; K Sue 178.7; N Yates 178.6; S Lewis 175.2; G Oates 174.3; G Wittorff 169.7; B Merritt 169.2; C Day 166.0; D Basten 161.2; R Davis 160.0; B Yates 158.7; R McGorlick 154.2; R Wilcock 154.2; I Shields 152.4; R Palandri 147.4; M Fitzpatrick 147.4; K Akers 145.5; W Peace 144.2; P Harris 121.5; Z Darch 137.1; R Johnson 135.7; C Hunter 134.5; G Reynolds 130.8; P Martin 122.8; J Krauklis 118.7; J Hohnen 115.6:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 99.12; J Krauklis 69.1: Optical: D Basten 93.6; K Akers (vis) 87.1; J Hohnen 68.0:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 98.11; B Merritt 98.6; I Shield 90.3:
F Std: N Yates 117.8; G Oates 114.8; R McGorlick 104.4; R Wilcock (vis) 103.5; R Davis 100.2; W Peace 100.1; P Harris 98.1; Z Darch 95.1; P Martin (vis) 86.0:
F TR: G Wittorff 117.5; B Yates 110.5; R Johnson 96.3:
F Open: B Day 119.13; C Day 115.8; R Palandri 110.2; M Fitzpatrick 109.3; C Hunter (vis) 104.0; G Reynolds 100.2; R Burton 55.1/60
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 November: 500m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI : R Burton 178.1; K Sue 176.8; G Oates 175.7; K Joyce 175.2; P Jordan 172.9; D Ackerman 172.7; B Merritt 172.2; W Pearce 171.4; N Yates 169.5; H Ackerman 171.1; B Yates 169.5; B Day 164.4; R Palandri 164.3; R McGorlick 164.2; C LeMay 163.4; R Davis 162.9; P Harris 162.9; M Fitzpatrick 162.7; S Wdowinski 162.0; D Goldsworthy 161.5; C Brown 159.8; G Wittorff 158.7; S Sinclair 158.0; R Handley 157.6; L Ackerman 155.1; A Dhu 154.2; S Schilders 154.0; D Basten 153.8; B Nunn 151.5; W Oldfield 151.0; L Collison 149.7; S McGorlick 145.8; N Bell 145.5; Sby Shilders 144.8; S Carmichael 144.1; T Smith 142.8; H Hall 137.1; A Cave 132.9; D Johnson 131.1; J Krauklis 125.2:
Off Rifle Scores byDisciplines:
TR: K Sue 99.11; K Joyce (vis) 99.10; C LeMay 96.5; S Wdowinski 96.4; C Brown 93.4; S Sinclair 91.6; J Krauklis 72.2: Optical: D Basten 91.3:
Varmit/Tactical: B Merritt 100.7; D Ackerman (vis)96.9; L Ackerman (vis) 94.4; T Smith (vis) 91.3; L Collison 89.2; N Bell 86.2; S Carmichael (vis) 84.3; A Cave (vis) 79.0:
F/TR: B Yates 116.6; G Wittorff 112.3; S Schilders 109.3 (vis); W Oldfield 107.7; Sby Schilders (vis) 103.4; D Johnson 94.3:
F Std: G Oates 117.6; P Jordan 116.5; W Pearce (vis) 114.6; N Yates 114.6;D Goldsworthy 111.4; R McGorlick (vis) 110.5; P Harris (vis) 110.1; R Davis 105.4;A Dhu 105.3; B Nunn 104.2; S McGorlick (vis) 99.3; H Hall (vis) 96.0:
F Open: R Burton 119.11; H Ackerman (vis) 119.10; R Palandri 117.5; M Fitzpatrick (vis) 117.4; B Day 115.7; R Handley 114.7.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 November: 400m:
TR: S Wdowinski 95.08; K Sue 93.07; C Brown 85.01; D Johnson 84.03; C LeMay 82.01; J Krauklis 68.00: Optical: D Basten 94.06; J Hohnen 82..00; Joe (Vis) 56.00:
Varmint Tactical: S Lewis 94.08; B Merritt 90.03; R McGorlich 89.05; D Norman 87.06; H Gittormen 85.03; N Bell 83.00; B Wilkinson (vis) 86.00; Z Darch (vis) 82.01; B Shaw (vis) 43.03/50:
F Std: G Oates 117.11; N Yates 113.06; P Jordan 112.05; R Davis 106.01; M Day 104.07; A Dhu 95.03; S McGorlich 95.03; L Collison (vis) 92.00:
F Open: B Day 118.06; B Raper 114.08; R Palandri 110.04; G Reynolds 110.03; D Polglase (vis) 107.04; J Polglase (vis) 102.02; R Hadley 96.01; P Harris 90.00; W Peace (vis) 85.03
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 October: 300m: Across Discipline Comparison - MCSI : G Wittorff 184.12; N Yates 178.6; B Day 178.6; S Lewis 177.2; G Oates 172.9; H Ackerman 172.1; A Manning 169.3; R Johnson 168.0; K Sue 166.2; D Norman 166.2; S McGorlick (vis) 164.3; S Wdowinski 160.6; W Oldfield 160.4; S Sinclair 157.9; R Palandri 155.8; R McGorlick (vis) 154.3; J Hohnen 152.4; A Dhu 148.6; S Shilders(vis) 147.9; D Basten 137.1;D Johnson 123.0; J Coffey 108.5:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 100.3; S Wdowinski 95.4; S Sinclair 91.6: Optical: J Hohnen 88.5; D Basten 81.1:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 100.10; H Ackerman 98.9; D Norman 96.7:
F Std: N Yates 117.8; G Oates 117.4; B Day 115.10; S McGorlick (vis) 109.6; R McGorlick (vis) 104.4; A Dhu 103.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.14; R Johnson 116.5; W Oldfield 111.5; S Shilders 105.3;
F Open: A Manning (vis) 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Coffey 85.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 October: Across Disciplines - MCSI - 900m: G Wittorff 161.8; N Yates 148.6; G Reynolds (vis) 148.1; R Davis 144.3; J Duff 144.3; K Sue 144.2; B Day 144.0; S McGorlick (vis) 142.8; L Collison (vis) 138.6; R Burton 130.7; D Johnson 128.6; R McGorlick (vis) 124.3; R Johnson 124.0; J Krauklis 95.2; G Oates 85.7/100:
Off Rifle Scores by Disciplines:
TR: K Sue 84.3; D Johnson 76.1; J Krauklis 56.0:
F Std: N Yates 103.1; R Davis 101.0; J Duff 100.1; S McGorlick (vis) 100.0; L Collison (vis) 96.1; R McGorlick (vis) 86.1; G Oates 58.2/60:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.3; R Johnson 87.4:
F Open: B Day 109.1; G Reynolds (vis) 108.5; R Burton 101.0.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 14 October: 800m: MCSI Scores: R Burton 259.9; B Day 258.2; G Oates 245.7; N Yates 242.8; G Wittorff 238.9; K Sue 237.4; D Goldsworthy 229.8; S Wdowinski 225.2; J Duff 224.3; R Davis 222.9; D Basten 220.9; D Johnson 217.0; S Davis (vis) 215.7; S Lewis 208.5; R Handley 206.0; S Sinclair 201.5; S McGorlick (vis) 144.3; R McGorlick (vis) 137.2; B Piper (vis) 130.0; L Collison (vis) 79.2/150:
Off Rifle Scores by Discipline:
TR: K Sue 139.7; S Wdowinski 133.4; D Johnson 127.3; S Sinclair 117.6: Optical: D Basten 128.6;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 120.5:
F Std: G Oates 168.4; N Yates 164.6; D Goldsworthy 157.4; J Duff 154.3; R Davis 152.4; S Davis (vis) 150.1; S McGorlick (vis) 99.2; R McGorlick (vis) 96.0; B Piper (vis) 91.1; L Collison (vis) 51/90:
F/TR: G Wittorff 166.7;
F Open: R Burton 179.12; B Day 179.11; R Handley 158.1.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:07 October: 700m: TR: K Sue 98.12; S Sinclair 94.6; D Johnson 94.5; W Oldfield 93.1: Optical: D Basten 97.10:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 100.11; M Pollock 26.1/50:
F Std: M Day 119.7; N Rhodes (vis) 117.6; G Oates 116.6; L Shield 113.5; G Reynolds (vis) 111.5; D Goldsworthy 109.5; N Yates 108.3; R Davis 105.8:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.6; R Johnson 96.1:
F Open: Brad Day 120.12 (aeq Record) 120.12; R Burton 117.9; R Palandri 115.5; H Morrison (vis) 57.7/60:
1000 yds Benchrest: R Burton 57.3 (c-c 284.8); G Oates 55.1 (c-c 197.3); S Lewis 52.4 (c-c283.0); B Day 52.4 (336.5); H Morrison (vis) 49.0 (c-c 329.5); M Day 48.2 (c-c 401.8); K Sue 42.0 (c-c 585.1).
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 30 September: 700m: TR: K Sue 99.14; S Wdowinski 98.7; W Oldfield 97.9; S Sinclair 92.2; J Krauklis 86.4: Optical: D Basten 95.4;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 97.9.
F/TR: S Stoffels (vis) 120.9; G Wittorff 119.11; B Cahill 114.5:
F Std: G Oates 119.12; N Yates 116.4; E Horne (vis) 112.2:
F Open: B Day 119.10; I Shield 1214.5; R Palandri 111.3; S McCormick (vis) 108.4; P Harris (vis) 101.2:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 16 September: 600m: TR: K Sue 146.10; S Wdowinski 145.9; Optical: D Basten 96.6; Tactical/Varmit: D Norman 81.0:
F Std: G Oates 170.7; R Davis 157.5
F Open: Brad Day 176.16; R Burton 172.10; R Palandri 166.6; P Harris 166.6; M Gibberd 165.9; D Cronje 165.5; H Akerman 163.3; N Yates 158.5; Brice Day 90.7/15
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 09 September: 500m: TR: S Wdowinski 95.10; S Sinclair 88.4: Optical: D Basten 136.6;
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 162.7; B Merrett 146.6
F/TR: G Wittorff 116.8; B Yates 113.7:
F Std: R Davis 117.5; G Oates 115.8; J Duff 111.4:
F Open: R Burton 119.12; P Harris 119.9; H Hall (vis) 118.13; B Day 118.11; R Willcocks (vis) 117.9; Bryce Day 117.5; B Raper 114.9; R Palandri 114.8; N Yates 111.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 02 September: 400m:
Optical: D Basten 94.5; J Hohnen 87.4:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 106.2; H Ackerman 105.2; D Norman 100.6:
F Std: R Davis 115.5; G Oates 113.7; D Goldsworthy 112.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 118.11 (Record):
F Open: B Day 120.17 (Record); R Burton 120.16; B Raper 119.10; R Palandri 117.9; J Lee (vis) 116.8; N Yates 116.4; R Handley 113.6; P Harris (vis) 109.5.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:19 August: 300m:
TR: K Sue 98.11; S Wdowinski 93.9; C LeMay 93.6; R Davis 90.3; G Wittorff 89.6; D Johnson 89.2; S Sinclair 83.2:
Optical: D Basten 97.6; J Hohnen 87.4: Field: D Monks (vis) 93.2:
Tactical/Varmit: S Lewis 107.1:
F Std: P Jordan 119.5; B Merrett 118.8; G Oates 117.7; C Fowler 106.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.6:
F Open: B Day 119.10; I Shield (vis) 119.9; M Gibberd 118.11; B Raper 118.11; R Burton 118.6; R Palandri 111.6; R Handley 109.5
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 12 August: 900m:
TR: K Sue 99.6; K Joyce (vis) 96.6; W Oldfield 81.1; D Johnson 79.3; J Krauklis 63.1:
Optical: D Basten 93.6; J Hohnen 75.0:
F/TR: G Wittorff 103.3:
F Std: G Oates 114.4; A Dhu 108.1; R Palandri 106.5; B Merritt 101.1; R Davis 101.1; D Goldsworthy 92.0; C Fowler 88.1:
F Open: Bryce Day 114.10; B Day 114.2; R Burton 104.2; S Timbers 101.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 05 August: 800m:
TR: K Sue 99.12; R Davis 94.4; K Sadler 92.7; S Sinclair 82.1; J. Krauklis 74.4:
Optical: D Basten 94.3; J Hohnen 71.1: Field: S Lewis 106.4; N Bell 44/60:
F Std: G Oates 114.7; D Goldsworthy 113.6; R Palandri 112.10; A Dhu 111.3; G Kinkella (vis) 107.3:
F Open: Bryce Day 120.11; B Bunyan (vis) 119.13; B Day 114.11; N Yates 113.6; R Handley 104.0
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 29 July: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.12 (Aeq Record): W Oldfield 100.06; C Le May 99.05; S Wdowinski 98.08; R Davis 95.10; J Hohnen 91.03; S Sinclair 88.05; J Davey 80.04:
Optical: D Basten 93.07:
F Std: G Oates 115.05; R Palandri 113.03:
F/TR: G Wittorff 112.07:
F Open: B Day 120.12 (Record): N Yates 117.08; R Burton 116.06.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 22 July: 600m:
TR: K Sue 95.8; S Wdowinski 94.6; W Oldfield 91.7; D Johnson 88.2; S Sinclair 84.2; R Davis 82.1:
Optical: D Basten 88.3: Field: W Merrett 85.2:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 91.2:
F Std: G Oates 117.10; R Palandri 112.6; C West(vis) 107.2; A West (vis) 102.3; R Chamberlain (vis) 99.3; J Boyle (vis) 99.0:
F/TR: G Wittorff 108.3; B Yates 92.2:
F Open: B Day 117.9; N Yates 113.6; Bryce Day 113.4.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 08 July: 500m:
TR: K Sue 150.19 (Record); W Oldfield 146.12; C Le May 143.09; S Wdowinski 143.04; S Sinclair 138.05; J Hohnen 137.08; D Johnson 132.07; J Krauklis 112.02; P Collins 73.02/75:
Optical: D Basten 140.10:
Varmit/Tactical: S Lewis 148.13; D Norman 145.13:
F Std: G Oates 179.11(Record); C Le May 169.08; A Dhu 161.04; J Boyle (vis) 114.05/120; A West (vis) 112.08/120; C West (vis) 105.01/120:
F/TR: G Wittorff 177.12 (Record):
F Open: B Day 180.26 (Record); R Burton 180.19; B Raper 180.17; C Day 178.18; R Palandri 174.15; R Le May 172.08; N Yates 166.05.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 01 July: 400m:
TR: K Sue 100.9; K Sadler 94.6; R Davis 90.3; S Sinclair 86.3; D Johnson 85.3:
Optical: D Basten 89.5; J Hohnen 76.1:
Varmit Tactical: B Merrit 99.12; D Norman 92.7; N Bell 81.4:
F Std: G Oates 117.11; N Cunningham(vis) 115.7; D Turner (vis) 111.4; O Caldwell (vis) 106.4; A West (vis) 103.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.8; B Cahill 109.3; B Yates107.5:
F Open: C Ward 120.12 (Record); Bryce Day 120.10; B Day 118.9; B Raper 118.7; R Palandri 114.3; R Baesjou (vis) 57.4/60; G Baesjou (vis) 58.3/60.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 24 June: 300m:
TR: G Wittorff 148.13 (Record); K Sue 146.10; S Wdowinski 144.9; W Oldfield 141.10; D Johnson 135.6; R Davis 133.4; S Sinclair 123.3:
Optical: D Basten 133.5; J Hohnen 62.2/90: Field: L Smith 148.14; C Buck 140.8:
F Std: G Oates 175.12; P Jordan 174.10; B Evans 171.12; D Norman 114.4:
F/TR: G Wittorff 174.13; R Johnson 129.2:
F Open: B Raper 178.17 (Record); B Day 172.11; R Palandri 172.5; N Yates 170.10; C Ward 119.16.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 17 June: 900m:
TR: 1st RND (10 Shot): K Sue 95.05; K Joyce 94.05; C Le May 90.03; W Oldfield 84:00; J Davies 72.04; J Kruaklis 66.00; S Sinclair 46.00: D Johnson 38.02/50: (15 Shot): K Joyce 142.07:
Optical: 1st RND (10 shot): D Basten 83.02; J Hohnen 73.01:
Tactical: 1st RND (10 Shot): B Woods 100.02; M Lewis 93.03: (15 Shot): B Woods 153.05:
F/TR: 1st RND (10 Shot): G Wittorff 101.00: (15 Shot): G Wittorff 147.04: 2nd RND (15 Shot): G Wittorff 156.03: Aggregate: G Wittorff 303.07:
F Standard 1st RND (10 Shot:): C Le May 113.05; B Hallam 113.04; J Duff 106.04; W Oldfield 99.01; P Jordan 96.03; N Bell 83.04: (15 Shot): B Hallam 170.06; C LeMay 161.06: 2nd RND (15 Shot): B Hallam 172.11: Aggregate: B Hallam 342.17:
F Open: 1st RND (10 Shot): G Oates 116.07; R Burton 116.06; B Day 116.03; Bryce Day 113.05; R Le May 113.05; B Raper 111.04; C Ward 109.04; R Handley 104.01; S Timbers 79.01: (15 Shot): G Oates 174.11; R Burton 173.08; B Day 173.07; Bryce Day 170.07; B Raper 169.10; R Le May 167.06; C Ward 164.04: 2nd RND (15 Shot): R Burton 173.08; G Oates 170.07; B Day 167.06; R Le May 164.07; Bryce Day 164.02: Aggregate: R Burton 346.16; G Oates 344.18; B Day 340.13; Bryce Day 334.09; R Le May 331.13.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:10 June: 800m: Club competition cancelled due to wind and rain.
South West Clubs: Coolilup:03 June: 700m:
TR: C Le May 149.20; W Oldfield 149.17; I Reynolds 148.18; K Sue 147.19; K Sadler 146.12; R Davis 144.13; S Wdowinski 144.10; D Johnson 138.05; J Davey 133.05: S Sinclair 96.06/100:
Optical: D Basten 148.16; J Hohnen 128.03: :
F/TR: G Wittorff 180.14 (Record); N Bell 148.01; R Johnson 145.04:
F Std: G Oates 178.13
F Open: B Day 179.22; R Burton 179.14; J Duff 177.16; A Cawell 172.11:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 20 May: 600m:
TR: K Sue 98.07; S Wdowinski 96.05; W Oldfield 95.10; D Johnson 94.03; R Davis 82.03; J Krauklis 73.01:
Optical: D Basten 97.10; J Hohnen 89.05:
F Std: G Oates 118.09; C Le May 116.06; J Duff 114.09; R Palandri 114.07; A Dhu 110.05; B Shaw 100.03:
F/TR: S Sinclair 94.06:
F Open: B Day 120.09 (R); Raper 119.10; N Yates 116.06; R Le May 115.09:
South West Clubs: Coolilup:13 May: 500m:
TR: K Sue 100.8; K Joyce (vis) 99.9; S Wdowinski 95.4; D Johnson 92.1; R Davis 91.5:
Optical: D Basten 99.9; J Hohnen 91.2:
F Std: R Palandri 117.10; A Dhu 108.4:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.5; R Johnson 108.6; S Sinclair (vis) 92.0:
F Open: G Oates 119.13; B Day 119.12; B Raper 118.11; S Timbers 116.7:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 06 May: 400m:
TR: R Davis 81.1; J Krauklis 64.0:
Optical: D Basten 89.4:
F Std: G Oates 116.8; R Palandri 108.4; S Sinclair (vis) 39.1:
F/TR: J Duff(vis) 83.0: Bell 80.0;
F Open: B Raper 114.8; B Day 113.7; M Oldes (vis) 111.3; N Yates 109.4; W Oldes (vis) 107.2.
South West Clubs: 22 April: Coolilup: 300m:
TR: S Wdowinski 94.4; I McAdam 85.5:
Optical: D Basten 91.5:
F Std: M Pavlinovich 111.5; K Sue 110.5; A Dhu 105.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 113.3; D Johnson 106.4; R Johnson 104.4; J Duff 104.3: Field: R Burton 105.2; C Buck 101.1; B Yates 57.2/60:
F Open: GOates 118.10; B Day 118.8; B Raper 118.6; R Palandri 116.4; N Yates 114.5.
South West Clubs: 15 April: Coolilup: 900m:
TR: K Sue 95.5; K Joyce (vis) 90.5:
Optical: D Basten 97.4:
F Std: R Palandri 113.1; A Dhu 108.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 114.8; S Stoffels (vis) 112.5; W Oldfield 101.1; N Bell 37/60:
F Open: R Burton 115.6; B Raper 112.1; N Yates 111.8; R Handley 110.2:
South West Clubs: 8 April: Coolilup: 800m:
TR: K Sue 98.17; K Joyce (vis) 97.7; W Oldfield 94.8; S Wdowinski 91.4; R Davis 87.5; D Johnson 78.1; S Sinclair (vis) 76.2:
Optical: D Basten 97.5:
F Std: G Oates 118.8; A Dhu 111.5; C McQuillan (vis) 103.2:
F/TR: G Wittorff 109.3; R Johnson 82.3:
F Open: C Ward 120.14;R Burton 120.13; B Day 118.6; N Yates 114.5; R Palandri 112.7; B Yates 58.2/60.
South West Clubs: 25 March: Coolilup: 800m:
TR: K Sue 95.5; I McAdam 93.2; D Johnson 85.6; S Wdowinski 79.2:
Optical: D Basten 94.6; J Hohnen 83.2:
F Std: N Cunningham (vis) 83.1:Field: B Woods 112.3;
F/TR: G Wittorff 110.3; R Johnson 75.3:
F Open: G Oates 118.9; B Day 115.9; Bryce Day 115.8; N Yates 113.5; R Palindri 109.4; S Stoffels (vis) 51.2/60
South West Clubs: 11 March: Coolilup: 700m:
TR: K Sue 99.12; D Johnson 96.10; W Oldfield 96.09; C Le May 94.06; J Hohnen 86.02; S Sinclair (vis) 77.01; J Kruaklis 46.00; J Brain (vis) 40/50: Field: C Buck 99.01:
Optical: D Basten 95.04:
F Std: G Oates 118.07; A Dhu 114.07; R Palandri 113.10; P Jordan 108.02:
F/TR: G Wittorff 108.02; R Johnson 92.04:
F Open: B Day 118.10; N Yates 116.08; R Le May 113.04.
South West Clubs: 04 March: Coolilup: 700m:
TR: K Sue 100.7; K Joyce (vis) 98.13; K Sadler 95.6; S Wdowinski 95.5; W Oldfield 94.7; D Johnson 92.4; R Davis 90.5: Field: B Woods 113.3:
Optical: D Basten 96.8; J Höhnen 90.7:
F Std: G Oates 11.67; R Coates (vis) 114.3; A Dhu 114.2; D Norman 106.1:
F/TR: G Wittorff 111.4; S Brown (vis) 109.7; R Johnson 106.4; C Buck (vis) 92..0:
F Open: C Ward 118.11; B Day 118.11; G Oates 117.8; N Yates 116.7; R Burton 115.8; R Palandri 109.1; S Stoffels (vis) 59.4/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 25 February: 600m:
T/R: K Sue 99.10; R Davis 93.06; S Whittle 89.05; J Hohnen 88.06; I McAdam 86.01; S Sinclair (vis) 75.00:
Optical: D Basten 89.05; D Johnson 81.05: Field: C Buck 93.06; J Duff 86.04:
F T/R: B Yates 114.07; G Wittorff 106.07; R Johnson 99.06:
F Std: M Reid (vis) 120.13; M Gibberd 116.08; A Dhu 110.07; D Norman 105.04:
F Open: B Bunyan (vis) 118.09; Bryce Day 117.09; B Day 115.05; G Oates 115.03; N Yates 113.05; R Palandri 110.07; C Fowler 106.01; M Pavlinovich 103.04:
1000 Yard Bench Rest: Best CC: B Day 134.09; G Oates 166.03; A Dhu 195.06; K Sue 244.03; Bryce Day 254.0; M Reid (vis) 257.07; N Yates 267.05; M Pavlinovich 426.08; C Buck 646.09: CC Aggregate: 2 Rounds: B Day 380.09; G Oates 429.8; A Dhu 501.5; K Sue 510.5; M Reid (vis) 542.13; Bruce Day 584.3: Off Rifle: G Oates 93.0; M Reid (vis) 90.01; K Sue 89.01; B Day 85.0; Bryce Day 85.0; A Dhu 84.0; N Yates 44 / 50; M Pavlinovich 43.01/50; C Buck 37 / 50.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 18 February: 500m:
T/R: K Sue 98.10; P Collins 97.08; S Wdowinski 96.05; C Le May 94.06; W Oldfield 92.07; R Davis 91.07; I McAdam 91.06; K Hodermeer (vis) 83.04:
Optical: D Basten 97.05; J Hohnen 93.03:
Field: B Woods 114.08; C Buck 105.02:
F T/R: G Wittorff 105.05; R Johnson 97.03:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 120.10; A Dhu 116.05; C Fowler 114.08; P Jordan 109.04; M Pavlovich 108.04:
F Open: B Day 120.15; Bryce Day 120.12; N Yates 117.13; R Palandri 117.06; R Le May 115.07; A Edney (vis) 60.05/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 11 February: 400m:
TR: K Sue 144.10; S Wdowinski 133.04; R Davis 132.05; J Hohnen 110.01; P Collins 70.06/75:
Optical: D Basten 136.04: Field:T Roberts (vis) 151.05; A Filipiak (vis) 151.03:
F/TR: R Johnson 136.08:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 176.11; C Le May 171.10; D Norman 171.09; R Newton (vis) 169.06; A Dhu 162.06; P Jordan 155.07; C Buck (vis) 144.09:
F Open: C Day 180.14 (rec); Bryce Day 179.15; B Raper 178.20; B Day 178.20; R Le May 169.13; N Yates 169.07; C Ward 119.09/20.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 4th February: 300m:
TR: K Sue 96.06; W Oldfield 95.04; S Wdowinski 92.08; K Sadler 89.03; R Johnson 86.05; R Davis 85.04; D Basten 81.01; J Hohnen 67.01; J Krauklis 51.00:
Field: S Bullen (vis) 89.04:
Tactical: R Neaten (vis) 97.08:
F Class: Standard: G Oates 118.10; J Reynolds (vis) 117.07; D Norman 115.07; D Goldsworthy 111.04; A Dhu 111.03; N Pavlinovich 108.06; P Jordan 97.00:
F Open: B Day 120.10 (Record); M Gibberd 117.11; B Raper 117.08; R Palandri 115.05; B Yates 114.08; V Bojar 109.06.
COOLILUP SUMMER SEASON 2018
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 28 Jan 500m: Optical: J Hohnen 76.02: Field: S Wdowinski 88.03: F Class: Standard: C Le May 115.07; D Goldsworthy 113.10; K Sue 113.03; A Dhu 110.05; D Basten 105.01: Tactical: T Armstrong 101.01; B Evans 98.05; R Newton 98.03; B Merritt 86.00; S Lewis 85.00: F Open: B Day 120.12; J Evans 118.09; N Yates 117.09; B Raper 116.06; M Pav 111.06; R Le May 111.05; R Handley 110.06.
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 21 Jan 500m: TR: R Davis 93.3; W Oldfield 48.3/50: Optical: J Hohnen 82.2: Tactical: D Johnson 89.2: F Std: C Le May 115.9; K Sue 114.4; A Dhu 107.2; D Goldswworthy 106.2; D Basten 99.3: F/TR: G Wittorff 107.7; W Oldfield 48.1/60: F Open: G Oates 119.11; B Day 118.12; R Wood (vis) 116.7; T Koop (vis) 115.7; R Le May 113.9; L March (vis) 112.6; R Handley 112.4; R Palandri 111.6; D Keep (vis) 108.8; B Raper 59.3/60:
South West Clubs: Coolilup:14 Jan 300: Optical: D Basten 87.2; J Hohnen 66.1:F Std: G Oates 119.9; D Goldsworthy 116.10; K Sue 115.5; A Dhu 109.8; D Norman 109.2: F/TR: W Oldfield 119.10; M Gibberd 111.3; J Duff 97.2: F Open: Bryce Day 118.9 T Koop (vis) 117.11; B Day 117.7; N Yates 116.11; D Williamson (vis) 115.11; J Evans 115.3; D Koop (vis) 108.6: Service: S Schulter 55; J Schulter 48; G Schulter 22/50:
South West Clubs: Coolilup: 300m: TR: W Oldfield 95.06; R Davis 85.01; J Hohnen 81.01; D Mackinnon (vis) 43.01/50: Optical: D Basten 91.03: Field: S Wdowinski 106.05; N Bell (vis) 94.02; C Buck (vis) 89.01; T Webb (vis) 70.00: F Class: Standard: R Palandri 116.10; A Dhu 116.07; C Le May 113.05; D Goldsworthy 111.04; C Overton 109.05; K Sue 101.04; S Walker (vis) 98.03; T Atherton (vis) 96.00; V Bojar (vis) 30/60: Tactical: B Woods 106.05; R Coates (vis) 99.04; N Bell (vis) 47/60: F Open: B Day 119.13; C Ward 119.07; Bryce Day 117.12; N Yates 117.08; G Oates 116.09; B Evans (vis) 115.11; B Yates 115.11; M Gibberd 113.09; J Evans (vis) 111.07; R Le May 110.06; R Burton 59.04/
17 JulyBusselton Bunbury: Coolilup: 700m: F Standard: K Sue 119.10; I Reynolds 118.9; N Yates 116.9; R Palandri 111.6; J Hutton 110.5: F Open: B Day 120.15; JM Hohnen 120.4; M Fitzpatrick 119.12; I Fitzpatrick 118.8; E Griffiths 114.8: Sporter (PC): B May 100.15; J Van Den Elzen(vis) 100.12; S Forestier 100.10; R Davis 99.7; D Hudson 98.10; T Hinder 96.6; R Turner (vis) 96.3: Sporter (PCO): S McGorlick 100.15; C Buck 100.14; J Roche 100.10; P Norman (vis) 100.8; P Darlow 99.16; B Larking 99.14; C Thomas 99.10; I Shields 96.8; C Wolfenden 89.5; M Farmiloe (vis) 83.5.